W Sample Road, Parkland, FL

Everything we know about W Sample Road in Parkland: what is for sale, what has sold, what the homes are like and which communities the street runs through — from the MLS record and county parcel data, refreshed nightly.

15 homes sit on W Sample Road in Parkland, FL (ZIP 33067), built 2003–2004, a typical 1,203 sq ft with 2 bedrooms. 15 are for sale right now from $190,000 to $424,990. 8 closed in the last 12 months at a median of $259,950. Homes that sold since 2023 went for a median $287,500.

For sale on W Sample Road now

6384 W Sample Road #6384, home for sale on W Sample Road
$340,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,450 sq ft · built 2003
6384 W Sample Road #6384
Listing courtesy of Premier Platinum Realty
6450 W Sample Road #6450, home for sale on W Sample Road
$275,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,268 sq ft · built 2003
6450 W Sample Road #6450
Listing courtesy of Re/Max 1st Choice
6694 W Sample Road #6694, home for sale on W Sample Road
$225,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 716 sq ft · built 2003
6694 W Sample Road #6694
Listing courtesy of Realty Associates of Florida I

Recent sales on W Sample Road

AddressSoldClosedBeds / bathsSq ft
6920 W Sample Road$329,0002026-09-303 / 2.51,450
6460 W Sample Road #6460$254,7502026-08-192 / 2.51,268
6354 W Sample Road$265,0002026-07-222 / 2.51,268
6592 W Sample Road #6592$180,0002026-07-151 / 1.0716
6554 W Sample Road #6554$254,9002026-05-182 / 2.51,203
6890 W Sample Road #6890$160,0002026-05-151 / 1.0716
6436 W Sample Road #6436$308,0002025-12-052 / 2.51,203
6344 W Sample Road #6344$320,0002025-11-102 / 2.51,203

The homes on W Sample Road

1 single-family, 14 condo/townhome/other. Built by decade: 2000s 15.

Last recorded sales (parcel record)

AddressSoldDateBuiltSq ft
6354 W Sample Road$265,0002026-07-2220041,268
6418 W Sample Road$310,0002023-06-2220041,268
6376 W Sample Road$250,0002021-07-0920041,203
6736 W Sample Road$230,0002020-01-1720041,450
6934 W Sample Road$245,0002019-09-2720041,450
6466 W Sample Road$189,0002019-05-2020041,268
6408 W Sample Road$200,0002019-04-3020041,203
6628 W Sample Road$133,0002019-04-052004716
6548 W Sample Road$180,0002016-07-2220041,203
6538 W Sample Road$182,0002016-01-0520041,203
6584 W Sample Road$110,0002015-01-152004716
6488 W Sample Road Bldg 16$123,0002012-12-1420041,203
6558 W Sample Road$124,0002010-12-2920041,730
6586 W Sample Rd$52,0002010-07-132003—
6808 W Sample Rd$50,0002010-05-182003—

How to read this

Home counts, build years, sizes and last sales come from the county parcel record joined to MLS history; listings and 12-month closings from the live MLS feeds as of October 13, 2026. Listings appear courtesy of the listing brokerage under IDX rules; information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. See also all 190 homes for sale in Parkland, homes for sale in 33067.

Hiring an agent in Parkland, FL?

Get matched with the right local expert.

Tell us your goal in Parkland, FL and we’ll connect you with the Momentum agent who knows it best — backed by a RealTrends 500 brokerage. No pressure, no obligation.

Prefer to talk now? Call (904) 351-6461.

Work with a local Parkland, FL expert

A real conversation with a local specialist, usually within one business day.

or call (904) 351-6461