33067 Homes for Sale — Parkland, FL

Every active MLS listing in Parkland’s 33067 ZIP code, refreshed nightly, with the price bands, the property mix and the communities that have the most homes for sale. For the whole city see homes for sale in Parkland, FL (189 listings); for the ZIP’s values, taxes and growth see the 33067 housing scorecard.

33067 at a glance

ZIP 33067 is Parkland, Broward County, FL. The numbers below are computed from MLS closings and live listings for every community in the ZIP and refresh with each data pull.

Where it isParkland, Broward County, FL
Communities56 MLS communities, 22 with 12-month sales data
Median sold price, 12 months$780K (+7.9% year over year)
Price per square foot$316
For sale / under contract now117 / 24
Homes sold, 12 months174
Days to contract (median)48
Months of supply4.0
New construction share of sales0%
Sale-to-original-list92.9%
By price band (for sale / sold 12 mo / months)Under $300K: 8 / 11 / None; $300K–$500K: 71 / 3 / None; $500K–$750K: 4 / 25 / 1.9; $750K+: 34 / 135 / 3.0
FEMA flood zone (SFHA) shareabout 55% of 147 sampled homes in the ZIP's largest communities sit in a Special Flood Hazard Area
Communities with the most salesNorth Fort Myers ($350K), Pine Ridge ($780K), Fla Fruit Lands Co Sub No ($1.4M), HERON BAY ($872K), CORAL CREEK ($790K), Butler Farms Section Two ($740K)

33067 housing market tracker · all homes for sale in Parkland, FL · Broward County property tax

50 homes are for sale in ZIP 33067 (Parkland, FL) right now, from $639,990 to $4,999,000 for the middle 80%, at a median asking price of $1,125,000 and $422 per square foot. The typical listing is 2,728 sq ft, built 1996; 2 came on the market in the last 7 days and 10% are new construction.

33067 Homes for Sale — Parkland, FL key facts
LocationParkland, FL
For sale right now50 active
Asking prices$1,125,000 median · $422 per sq ft · most homes $639,990–$4,999,000
Typical listing2,728 sq ft, built 1996
New listings this week2
New construction share of listings10%

MLS data, refreshed nightly. Market figures describe homes, not residents. Cite as: Momentum Realty, “33067 Homes for Sale — Parkland, FL key facts,” movewithmomentum.com/homes-for-sale/parkland-fl/33067/.

Homes for sale in 33067 by price

Price bandFor saleShare
$400K–$500K24%
$500K–$750K1224%
$750K+3672%

Common questions

How many homes are for sale in 33067?
50 active listings in ZIP 33067 (Parkland, FL) as of October 24, 2026, at a median asking price of $1,125,000.
What do homes cost in 33067?
The middle 80% of listings run $639,990 to $4,999,000; the typical home is 2,728 sq ft at about $422 per square foot.
Which communities in 33067 have the most homes for sale?
See the list above.

How to read this

Counts and medians are from active MLS listings with a 33067 mailing ZIP as of October 24, 2026; property mix Single-family 86%, Townhouse 6%, Condo 2%. Prices are asking prices. Listings are shown with the courtesy of the listing brokerage under IDX rules; information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Other Parkland ZIP codes: 33076. See also homes for sale in Broward County. More: Parkland townhomes, luxury homes in Parkland, new listings this week in Parkland, Parkland homes by street.

Hiring an agent in Parkland, FL?

Get matched with the right local expert.

Tell us your goal in Parkland, FL and we’ll connect you with the Momentum agent who knows it best — backed by a RealTrends 500 brokerage. No pressure, no obligation.

Prefer to talk now? Call (904) 351-6461.

Work with a local Parkland, FL expert

A real conversation with a local specialist, usually within one business day.

or call (904) 351-6461