Luxury Homes for Sale in Rosemary Beach, FL

The luxury market in Rosemary Beach starts at $2,500,000 — about 0.7× the city’s median asking price. This page is every active listing at that level, refreshed nightly from the MLS, with what has actually closed, where the inventory sits and how long it takes to sell. For the wider picture see luxury communities in Walton County.

10 luxury homes are for sale in Rosemary Beach, FL at $2,500,000 and up — median asking $4,145,000, the top listing at $8,100,000. Median days on market: 41.

Newest luxury listings in Rosemary Beach

174 Round Road, luxury home for sale in Rosemary Beach
$4,899,000 New
4 bd · 4 ba · built 2000
174 Round Road, 32461
Listing courtesy of Rosemary Beach Realty LLC
78 N Barrett Square ## 6, luxury home for sale in Rosemary Beach
$2,625,000
3 bd · 2 ba · built 2009
78 N Barrett Square ## 6, 32461
Listing courtesy of Rosemary Beach Realty LLC
2 N Spanish Town Lane, luxury home for sale in Rosemary Beach
$4,350,000
4 bd · 5 ba · built 2003
2 N Spanish Town Lane, 32461
Listing courtesy of Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
145 E Water Street, luxury home for sale in Rosemary Beach
$3,595,000
4 bd · 4 ba · built 2002
145 E Water Street, 32461
Listing courtesy of Rosemary Beach Realty LLC
216 Round Road, luxury home for sale in Rosemary Beach
$8,100,000
6 bd · 6 ba · built 2002
216 Round Road, 32461
Listing courtesy of Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
23 Turks Lane, luxury home for sale in Rosemary Beach
$3,995,000
5 bd · 5 ba · built 2002
23 Turks Lane, 32461
Listing courtesy of Rosemary Beach Realty LLC
72 Main Street #2A, luxury home for sale in Rosemary Beach
$2,700,000
1 bd · 1 ba · built 2009
72 Main Street #2A, 32461
Listing courtesy of Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
114 Bourne Lane, luxury home for sale in Rosemary Beach
$3,350,000
4 bd · 4 ba · built 2003
114 Bourne Lane, 32461
Listing courtesy of Rosemary Beach Realty LLC
270 E Water Street, luxury home for sale in Rosemary Beach
$4,900,000
4 bd · 3.5 ba · built 1998
270 E Water Street, 32461
Listing courtesy of Linda Miller Real Estate LLC
63 Johnstown Lane, luxury home for sale in Rosemary Beach
$4,295,000
5 bd · 5.5 ba · built 2015
63 Johnstown Lane, 32461
Listing courtesy of Scenic Sotheby's International Realty

The most expensive homes for sale in Rosemary Beach

ListingAskingSq ft$ / sq ftCommunity
216 Round Road$8,100,000———
270 E Water Street$4,900,000———
174 Round Road$4,899,000———
2 N Spanish Town Lane$4,350,000———
63 Johnstown Lane$4,295,000———
23 Turks Lane$3,995,000———
145 E Water Street$3,595,000———
114 Bourne Lane$3,350,000———
72 Main Street #2A$2,700,000———
78 N Barrett Square ## 6$2,625,000———

Luxury inventory by price

BandFor saleShare
$2,000,000–$3,000,000220%
$3,000,000–$5,000,000770%
$5,000,000+110%

How to read this

Luxury is defined here as asking prices at or above $2,500,000. Counts, medians and closings come from active and closed MLS listings as of October 13, 2026; closings are the trailing 12 months. Listings appear courtesy of the listing brokerage under IDX rules; information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. See also all 11 homes for sale in Rosemary Beach.

Hiring an agent in Rosemary Beach, FL?

Get matched with the right local expert.

Tell us your goal in Rosemary Beach, FL and we’ll connect you with the Momentum agent who knows it best — backed by a RealTrends 500 brokerage. No pressure, no obligation.

Prefer to talk now? Call (904) 351-6461.

Work with a local Rosemary Beach, FL expert

A real conversation with a local specialist, usually within one business day.

or call (904) 351-6461

Common questions

How many luxury homes are for sale in Rosemary Beach?

10 homes are listed at $2,500,000 or more in Rosemary Beach, FL as of October 13, 2026, with a median asking price of $4,145,000.

What is the most expensive home for sale in Rosemary Beach?

The highest asking price right now is $8,100,000.

Which Rosemary Beach communities have the most luxury listings?

See the table above.