Momentum Housing Data · Home Values · Palm Beach County

Andover Condos Home Values: What Homes Actually Sell For

Buying here? See Andover Condos homes for sale and the Andover Condos community guide (West Palm Beach).

Andover Condos (West Palm Beach, FL): 9 recorded closings in the 12 months ending 2026-09-20, a 9-year price record, and sales split by price band and home size — every number from recorded MLS closings, none from an estimate model.

Median sold price
$83,000
-10.8% vs prior year · window ending 2026-09-20
Median $/sqft
$119
9 recorded closings
Median days to sell
90
from list to contract-to-close record

In the current window, sellers accepted a median 87.2% of original asking; the median sale took 90 days (window ending 2026-09-20).

The 9-year recorded price history

20162026
YearMedian soldMedian $/sqftMedian DOMSold ÷ original askSales
2026$83,000$1199087.2%9
2025$93,000$1361790.8%7
2024$88,500$1543991.5%6
2023$94,000$1422699.3%6
2022$70,500$1231598.4%16
2021$54,700$706689.8%6
2019$58,000$714686.6%7
2018$40,000$60891.7%9
2016$22,500$372190.0%5

Over the recorded series, Andover Condos’s median sold price moved from $22,500 (2016) to $83,000 (12 months ending 2026-09-20) — +269% over that span, with every year’s figure from recorded closings, not a model.

The last decade in Andover Condos, briefly

The recorded series starts in 2016 at $22,500. The 2020–22 run-up did what it did everywhere — Andover Condos’s median moved +22% from 2019 to 2022. Against the 2023 peak of $94,000, the current median stands at -12%. Annual sales volume here has ranged from 0 to 16 closings a year (10-yr average 6.8). With roughly 6.8 closings a year, Andover Condos’s medians move in steps, not curves — a handful of unusual sales can swing a year, which is why the sales count sits next to every figure above.

Where Andover Condos sales actually landed, 2024–2026

Of the 17 recorded Andover Condos closings since 2024, half landed between $69,900 and $95,000 (the middle two quartiles); the lowest recorded sale was $45,000 and the highest $185,000. If your home sits outside the middle band, the reason usually shows up in the size table below before it shows up in condition.

Sold price bandShare of closingsSales
Under $75,000
7 (41%)
$75,000 – $83,333
1 (6%)
$83,333 – $91,667
2 (12%)
$91,667 – $100,000
4 (24%)
None and up
3 (18%)

What homes of your size have sold for in Andover Condos

The same recorded closings, split into thirds by living area. Find the row your home falls in: the $/sqft figure times your square footage is the recorded-sales bracket for homes like yours here — a starting range from real closings, not a valuation of your specific property. Price per square foot is nearly flat across sizes here ($122 to $119), so square footage alone explains most of the price spread.

Size groupMedian $/sqftMedian soldSold rangeSales
Smaller homes
532–580 sq ft
$122$65,000$45,000 – $92,0005
Mid-size homes
684–684 sq ft
$136$93,000$70,000 – $101,0005
Larger homes
684–798 sq ft
$119$85,500$69,900 – $185,0007

What is on the market in Andover Condos right now

From the live MLS feed as of 2026-10-01: 5 active listings (plus 2 pending) asking from $53,999 to $130,000, median $99,000; 5 of 5 have been on the market over 60 days (median 204 days so far); the homes listed or recently sold were built between 1971 and 1971 (median 1971); 17 of 17 listed or recently sold homes report an HOA, median $451/mo; none of the 12 geocoded listed or recently sold homes sits in a FEMA special flood hazard zone (median elevation 18 ft); the features listings here most often name are Pool, Gated with Guard, Tennis Court(s), Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus and Pickleball Court(s). For a seller this is the competition a buyer will tour alongside your home; for a buyer, the stale share is where negotiating room usually is. See the current Andover Condos listings →

At Andover Condos’s $83,000 median and Palm Beach County’s adopted 18.72 mills (FY2025-26), a home assessed at that price carries roughly $1,550 a year in property tax before exemptions, or about $780 with the full Florida homestead exemption — a buyer’s first-year figure; a long-time owner’s Save Our Homes cap can be far lower, which is one reason resale taxes jump at closing. Municipal and special-district millage varies inside the county; see the Palm Beach County tax page.

Selling in Andover Condos right now: what the record says

Current asking prices run a median $109,950 against the $83,000 recorded sold median (+32%) — the gap between what sellers hope and what the record shows. The market is carrying about 8 months of supply at the current sales pace. Demand check: 25% of Andover Condos’s listings are under contract, against 17% for ZIP 33417 and 24% for Palm Beach County as a whole — the community is absorbing faster than its surroundings. Momentum’s market-heat index for Andover Condos reads 14/100 (computed from DOM, sale-to-list, and absorption; 2020–21 peaked in the 70s here).

With asking prices running +32% over the recorded sold median, a Andover Condos listing priced against the closed record above stands out against its competition; one priced against the asking crowd joins the statewide list of homes that never sold.

What would YOUR Andover Condos home sell for?

We don’t publish algorithm guesses for specific homes — they can’t see condition, upgrades, or your lot. A local agent will prepare a records-based valuation from the same closed-sale data on this page, adjusted for your home. Free, no obligation.

By submitting, you agree Momentum Realty may contact you by phone, text, or email about your inquiry. Consent is not a condition of any purchase. Message/data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out. See our disclosures.

How Andover Condos compares with its neighbors

Communities buyers shopping Andover Condos are also weighing (nearest by map distance), each on its own recorded 12-month closings. A median well above the neighbors is a ceiling to price against; well below is where the value argument lives.

CommunityMedian soldMedian $/sqftMedian DOMSales
Bedford Condo$68,750$101636
Century Village - Wellington Condos$145,000$137154
Wellington Condos$135,000$1296411
Berkshire A Thru K Condos$64,000$1001676

More Andover Condos: full community guide & homes for sale · choosing an agent here · should you sell now (statewide data) · what selling costs · cash offer vs. listing

All listings featuring the BMLS logo are provided by BeachesMLS, Inc. This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed. Copyright © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Compiled from recorded MLS closings; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Figures are medians for the stated windows and change as new sales record; individual homes vary widely. No automated valuation for any specific property appears on this page. Equal Housing Opportunity. © 2026 Move With Momentum LLC — brokerage licensed in FL and GA. Disclosures

More on Andover Condos for Sale in West Palm Beach