Momentum Housing Data · Home Values · Pinellas County

Clubhouse Estates Of Countryside Home Values: What Homes Actually Sell For

Buying here? See Clubhouse Estates of Countryside homes for sale and the Clubhouse Estates of Countryside community guide (Clearwater), or all Countryside homes for sale.

Clubhouse Estates Of Countryside (CLEARWATER, FL): 15 recorded closings in the 12 months ending 2026-09-20, an 11-year price record, and sales split by price band and home size — every number from recorded MLS closings, none from an estimate model.

Median sold price
$637,500
-0.4% vs prior year · window ending 2026-09-20
Median $/sqft
$308
15 recorded closings
Median days to sell
13
from list to contract-to-close record

In the current window, sellers accepted a median 96.2% of original asking; the median sale took 13 days (window ending 2026-09-20).

The 11-year recorded price history

20142026
YearMedian soldMedian $/sqftMedian DOMSold ÷ original askSales
2026$637,500$3081396.2%15
2025$640,000$2632196.2%8
2024$545,000$3331399.1%3
2022$565,000$2713101.9%10
2021$533,500$217699.0%4
2019$425,000$1481097.8%3
2018$330,000$1366891.8%5
2017$340,125$1451795.6%10
2016$309,000$1361697.0%9
2015$261,500$1437590.9%8
2014$258,875$1183598.0%5

Over the recorded series, Clubhouse Estates Of Countryside’s median sold price moved from $258,875 (2014) to $637,500 (12 months ending 2026-09-20) — +146% over that span, with every year’s figure from recorded closings, not a model.

The last decade in Clubhouse Estates Of Countryside, briefly

The recorded series starts in 2014 at $258,875. The 2020–22 run-up did what it did everywhere — Clubhouse Estates Of Countryside’s median moved +33% from 2019 to 2022. Against the 2025 peak of $640,000, the current median stands at -0%. Annual sales volume here has ranged from 0 to 15 closings a year (10-yr average 6). With roughly 6 closings a year, Clubhouse Estates Of Countryside’s medians move in steps, not curves — a handful of unusual sales can swing a year, which is why the sales count sits next to every figure above.

Where Clubhouse Estates Of Countryside sales actually landed, 2024–2026

Of the 25 recorded Clubhouse Estates Of Countryside closings since 2024, half landed between $595,000 and $711,000 (the middle two quartiles); the lowest recorded sale was $460,000 and the highest $1,000,000. If your home sits outside the middle band, the reason usually shows up in the size table below before it shows up in condition.

Sold price bandShare of closingsSales
Under $550,000
3 (12%)
$550,000 – $633,333
9 (36%)
$633,333 – $716,667
7 (28%)
$716,667 – $800,000
1 (4%)
None and up
5 (20%)

What homes of your size have sold for in Clubhouse Estates Of Countryside

The same recorded closings, split into thirds by living area. Find the row your home falls in: the $/sqft figure times your square footage is the recorded-sales bracket for homes like yours here — a starting range from real closings, not a valuation of your specific property. Smaller homes here have been selling at a higher price per square foot than larger ones ($315 vs $284) — the usual pattern, since lot, kitchen and baths do not scale with floor area.

Size groupMedian $/sqftMedian soldSold rangeSales
Smaller homes
1,622–2,002 sq ft
$315$612,500$460,000 – $637,5008
Mid-size homes
2,047–2,430 sq ft
$296$667,500$500,000 – $800,0008
Larger homes
2,430–3,312 sq ft
$284$707,500$585,000 – $1,000,0009

The Clubhouse Estates Of Countryside housing stock, from the live feed

From the live MLS feed as of 2026-10-01: The homes listed or recently sold were built between 1976 and 1982 (median 1978); 6 of 15 listed or recently sold homes report an HOA, median $3/mo; none of the 15 geocoded listed or recently sold homes sits in a FEMA special flood hazard zone (median elevation 86 ft); the features listings here most often name are Street Lights, Deed Restrictions and Golf. See the current Clubhouse Estates Of Countryside listings →

At Clubhouse Estates Of Countryside’s $637,500 median and Pinellas County’s adopted 19.39 mills (FY2025-26), a home assessed at that price carries roughly $12,360 a year in property tax before exemptions, or about $11,550 with the full Florida homestead exemption — a buyer’s first-year figure; a long-time owner’s Save Our Homes cap can be far lower, which is one reason resale taxes jump at closing. Municipal and special-district millage varies inside the county; see the Pinellas County tax page.

Selling in Clubhouse Estates Of Countryside right now: what the record says

Current asking prices run a median $899,000 against the $637,500 recorded sold median (+41%) — the gap between what sellers hope and what the record shows. The market is carrying about 0.8 months of supply at the current sales pace. Demand check: 67% of Clubhouse Estates Of Countryside’s listings are under contract, against 25% for ZIP 33761 and 20% for Pinellas County as a whole — the community is absorbing faster than its surroundings. Momentum’s market-heat index for Clubhouse Estates Of Countryside reads 39/100 (computed from DOM, sale-to-list, and absorption; 2020–21 peaked in the 70s here).

With asking prices running +41% over the recorded sold median, a Clubhouse Estates Of Countryside listing priced against the closed record above stands out against its competition; one priced against the asking crowd joins the statewide list of homes that never sold.

What would YOUR Clubhouse Estates Of Countryside home sell for?

We don’t publish algorithm guesses for specific homes — they can’t see condition, upgrades, or your lot. A local agent will prepare a records-based valuation from the same closed-sale data on this page, adjusted for your home. Free, no obligation.

By submitting, you agree Momentum Realty may contact you by phone, text, or email about your inquiry. Consent is not a condition of any purchase. Message/data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out. See our disclosures.

How Clubhouse Estates Of Countryside compares with its neighbors

Communities buyers shopping Clubhouse Estates Of Countryside are also weighing (nearest by map distance), each on its own recorded 12-month closings. A median well above the neighbors is a ceiling to price against; well below is where the value argument lives.

CommunityMedian soldMedian $/sqftMedian DOMSales
Fountains At Countryside Condo$162,000$178738
Hammock Pine Village$193,000$1922017
CASA DEL SOL$130,000$144713
Estancia Condo$149,950$144774

Assigned public schools

SchoolLevelFLDOE grade
Pinellas County Public Schools (verify by address)Public—
Confirm zoned elementary, middle, and highBy address—
Magnet and choice options may applyChoice—

Assignments and grades as recorded/published; both change — verify current zoning with the district before relying on it. Grades are the state’s official FLDOE ratings, reported as published.

More Clubhouse Estates Of Countryside: full community guide & homes for sale · choosing an agent here · should you sell now (statewide data) · what selling costs · cash offer vs. listing

Based on Stellar MLS data distributed by MLS GRID for the period 2014 through 2026. Compiled from recorded MLS closings; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Figures are medians for the stated windows and change as new sales record; individual homes vary widely. No automated valuation for any specific property appears on this page. Equal Housing Opportunity. © 2026 Move With Momentum LLC — brokerage licensed in FL and GA. Disclosures

More on Clubhouse Estates Of Countryside