Momentum Housing Data · Home Values · Pinellas County

Fountains At Countryside Condo Home Values: What Homes Actually Sell For

Buying here? See Fountains at Countryside Condo homes for sale and the Fountains at Countryside Condo community guide (Clearwater), or all Countryside homes for sale.

Fountains At Countryside Condo (Clearwater, FL): 8 recorded closings in the 12 months ending 2026-09-20, an 8-year price record, and sales split by price band and home size — every number from recorded MLS closings, none from an estimate model.

Median sold price
$162,000
-6.1% vs prior year · window ending 2026-09-20
Median $/sqft
$178
8 recorded closings
Median days to sell
73
from list to contract-to-close record

In the current window, sellers accepted a median 91.9% of original asking; the median sale took 73 days (window ending 2026-09-20).

The 8-year recorded price history

20152026
YearMedian soldMedian $/sqftMedian DOMSold ÷ original askSales
2026$162,000$1787391.9%8
2025$172,500$1935291.0%12
2024$230,000$2481395.8%9
2022$191,000$2273100.3%12
2021$177,000$1874104.2%3
2017$93,000$101995.7%11
2016$85,000$914499.0%11
2015$60,950$744095.7%8

Over the recorded series, Fountains At Countryside Condo’s median sold price moved from $60,950 (2015) to $162,000 (12 months ending 2026-09-20) — +166% over that span, with every year’s figure from recorded closings, not a model.

The last decade in Fountains At Countryside Condo, briefly

The recorded series starts in 2015 at $60,950. Against the 2024 peak of $230,000, the current median stands at -30%. Annual sales volume here has ranged from 0 to 12 closings a year (10-yr average 5.9). With roughly 5.9 closings a year, Fountains At Countryside Condo’s medians move in steps, not curves — a handful of unusual sales can swing a year, which is why the sales count sits next to every figure above.

Where Fountains At Countryside Condo sales actually landed, 2024–2026

Of the 24 recorded Fountains At Countryside Condo closings since 2024, half landed between $158,750 and $197,750 (the middle two quartiles); the lowest recorded sale was $120,000 and the highest $244,000. If your home sits outside the middle band, the reason usually shows up in the size table below before it shows up in condition.

Sold price bandShare of closingsSales
Under $150,000
3 (12%)
$150,000 – $183,333
12 (50%)
$183,333 – $216,667
4 (17%)
$216,667 – $250,000
5 (21%)
None and up
0 (0%)

What homes of your size have sold for in Fountains At Countryside Condo

The same recorded closings, split into thirds by living area. Find the row your home falls in: the $/sqft figure times your square footage is the recorded-sales bracket for homes like yours here — a starting range from real closings, not a valuation of your specific property. Larger homes here have been selling at a higher price per square foot than smaller ones ($218 vs $199) — less common, and usually a sign of newer or upgraded product at the top of the range.

Size groupMedian $/sqftMedian soldSold rangeSales
Smaller homes
678–900 sq ft
$199$164,500$120,000 – $185,0008
Mid-size homes
946–946 sq ft
$175$165,750$140,000 – $244,0008
Larger homes
946–1,037 sq ft
$218$216,000$165,000 – $240,0008

The Fountains At Countryside Condo housing stock, from the live feed

From the live MLS feed as of 2026-10-01: The homes listed or recently sold were built between 1987 and 1987 (median 1987); 4 of 14 listed or recently sold homes report an HOA, median $537/mo; none of the 14 geocoded listed or recently sold homes sits in a FEMA special flood hazard zone (median elevation 66 ft); the features listings here most often name are Fitness Center, Pool, Gated Community - No Guard, Clubhouse and Dog Park. See the current Fountains At Countryside Condo listings →

At Fountains At Countryside Condo’s $162,000 median and Pinellas County’s adopted 19.39 mills (FY2025-26), a home assessed at that price carries roughly $3,140 a year in property tax before exemptions, or about $2,330 with the full Florida homestead exemption — a buyer’s first-year figure; a long-time owner’s Save Our Homes cap can be far lower, which is one reason resale taxes jump at closing. Municipal and special-district millage varies inside the county; see the Pinellas County tax page.

Selling in Fountains At Countryside Condo right now: what the record says

Current asking prices run a median $182,450 against the $162,000 recorded sold median (+13%) — the gap between what sellers hope and what the record shows. The market is carrying about 2.2 months of supply at the current sales pace. Demand check: 33% of Fountains At Countryside Condo’s listings are under contract, against 25% for ZIP 33761 and 20% for Pinellas County as a whole — the community is absorbing faster than its surroundings.

With asking prices running +13% over the recorded sold median, a Fountains At Countryside Condo listing priced against the closed record above stands out against its competition; one priced against the asking crowd joins the statewide list of homes that never sold.

What would YOUR Fountains At Countryside Condo home sell for?

We don’t publish algorithm guesses for specific homes — they can’t see condition, upgrades, or your lot. A local agent will prepare a records-based valuation from the same closed-sale data on this page, adjusted for your home. Free, no obligation.

By submitting, you agree Momentum Realty may contact you by phone, text, or email about your inquiry. Consent is not a condition of any purchase. Message/data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out. See our disclosures.

How Fountains At Countryside Condo compares with its neighbors

Communities buyers shopping Fountains At Countryside Condo are also weighing (nearest by map distance), each on its own recorded 12-month closings. A median well above the neighbors is a ceiling to price against; well below is where the value argument lives.

CommunityMedian soldMedian $/sqftMedian DOMSales
CASA DEL SOL$130,000$144713
Estancia Condo$149,950$144774
Clubhouse Estates Of Countryside$637,500$3081315
Hammock Pine Village$193,000$1922017

More Fountains At Countryside Condo: full community guide & homes for sale · choosing an agent here · should you sell now (statewide data) · what selling costs · cash offer vs. listing

Based on Stellar MLS data distributed by MLS GRID for the period 2014 through 2026. Compiled from recorded MLS closings; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Figures are medians for the stated windows and change as new sales record; individual homes vary widely. No automated valuation for any specific property appears on this page. Equal Housing Opportunity. © 2026 Move With Momentum LLC — brokerage licensed in FL and GA. Disclosures

More on Fountains At Countryside Condos for Sale in Clearwater