Momentum Housing Data · Home Values · Palm Beach County

Cresthaven Condo Townhomes Home Values: What Homes Actually Sell For

Buying here? See Cresthaven Condo Townhomes homes for sale and the Cresthaven Condo Townhomes community guide (West Palm Beach), or all Cresthaven homes for sale.

Cresthaven Condo Townhomes (West Palm Beach, FL): 12 recorded closings in the 12 months ending 2026-09-20, a 12-year price record, and sales split by price band and home size — every number from recorded MLS closings, none from an estimate model.

Median sold price
$160,000
-2.1% vs prior year · window ending 2026-09-20
Median $/sqft
$155
12 recorded closings
Median days to sell
56
from list to contract-to-close record

In the current window, sellers accepted a median 85.0% of original asking; the median sale took 56 days (window ending 2026-09-20).

The 12-year recorded price history

20152026
YearMedian soldMedian $/sqftMedian DOMSold ÷ original askSales
2026$160,000$1555685.0%12
2025$163,500$1608990.2%14
2024$205,000$1513890.6%9
2023$232,500$1833596.9%9
2022$175,000$1471396.6%13
2021$138,000$1131996.3%26
2020$120,000$918292.4%11
2019$95,000$821795.2%11
2018$94,450$803892.6%20
2017$100,000$753094.9%9
2016$81,000$654091.6%15
2015$61,950$534795.1%8

Over the recorded series, Cresthaven Condo Townhomes’s median sold price moved from $61,950 (2015) to $160,000 (12 months ending 2026-09-20) — +158% over that span, with every year’s figure from recorded closings, not a model.

The last decade in Cresthaven Condo Townhomes, briefly

The recorded series starts in 2015 at $61,950. The 2020–22 run-up did what it did everywhere — Cresthaven Condo Townhomes’s median moved +84% from 2019 to 2022. Against the 2023 peak of $232,500, the current median stands at -31%. Annual sales volume here has ranged from 0 to 26 closings a year (10-yr average 13.4). With roughly 13.4 closings a year, Cresthaven Condo Townhomes’s medians move in steps, not curves — a handful of unusual sales can swing a year, which is why the sales count sits next to every figure above.

Where Cresthaven Condo Townhomes sales actually landed, 2024–2026

Of the 30 recorded Cresthaven Condo Townhomes closings since 2024, half landed between $150,000 and $208,500 (the middle two quartiles); the lowest recorded sale was $110,000 and the highest $265,000. If your home sits outside the middle band, the reason usually shows up in the size table below before it shows up in condition.

Sold price bandShare of closingsSales
Under $150,000
5 (17%)
$150,000 – $175,000
14 (47%)
$175,000 – $200,000
1 (3%)
$200,000 – $225,000
8 (27%)
None and up
2 (7%)

What homes of your size have sold for in Cresthaven Condo Townhomes

The same recorded closings, split into thirds by living area. Find the row your home falls in: the $/sqft figure times your square footage is the recorded-sales bracket for homes like yours here — a starting range from real closings, not a valuation of your specific property. Smaller homes here have been selling at a higher price per square foot than larger ones ($161 vs $153) — the usual pattern, since lot, kitchen and baths do not scale with floor area.

Size groupMedian $/sqftMedian soldSold rangeSales
Smaller homes
784–1,014 sq ft
$161$160,000$135,000 – $224,99010
Mid-size homes
1,072–1,324 sq ft
$125$155,000$110,000 – $265,00010
Larger homes
1,324–1,402 sq ft
$153$208,000$150,000 – $230,00010

What is on the market in Cresthaven Condo Townhomes right now

From the live MLS feed as of 2026-10-01: 13 active listings (plus 3 pending) asking from $156,900 to $250,000, median $190,000; 6 of 13 have been on the market over 60 days (median 50 days so far); the homes listed or recently sold were built between 1978 and 1983 (median 1979); 28 of 28 listed or recently sold homes report an HOA, median $589/mo; none of the 21 geocoded listed or recently sold homes sits in a FEMA special flood hazard zone (median elevation 18 ft); the features listings here most often name are Pool, Tennis Court(s), Clubhouse, Shuffleboard Court, Community Room and Street Lights. For a seller this is the competition a buyer will tour alongside your home; for a buyer, the stale share is where negotiating room usually is. See the current Cresthaven Condo Townhomes listings →

At Cresthaven Condo Townhomes’s $160,000 median and Palm Beach County’s adopted 18.72 mills (FY2025-26), a home assessed at that price carries roughly $3,000 a year in property tax before exemptions, or about $2,220 with the full Florida homestead exemption — a buyer’s first-year figure; a long-time owner’s Save Our Homes cap can be far lower, which is one reason resale taxes jump at closing. Municipal and special-district millage varies inside the county; see the Palm Beach County tax page.

Selling in Cresthaven Condo Townhomes right now: what the record says

Current asking prices run a median $196,000 against the $160,000 recorded sold median (+22%) — the gap between what sellers hope and what the record shows. The market is carrying about 13 months of supply at the current sales pace. Demand check: 13% of Cresthaven Condo Townhomes’s listings are under contract, against 25% for ZIP 33415 and 24% for Palm Beach County as a whole — the community is currently absorbing slower than its surroundings, which is negotiating information. Momentum’s market-heat index for Cresthaven Condo Townhomes reads 22/100 (computed from DOM, sale-to-list, and absorption; 2020–21 peaked in the 70s here).

With asking prices running +22% over the recorded sold median, a Cresthaven Condo Townhomes listing priced against the closed record above stands out against its competition; one priced against the asking crowd joins the statewide list of homes that never sold.

What would YOUR Cresthaven Condo Townhomes home sell for?

We don’t publish algorithm guesses for specific homes — they can’t see condition, upgrades, or your lot. A local agent will prepare a records-based valuation from the same closed-sale data on this page, adjusted for your home. Free, no obligation.

By submitting, you agree Momentum Realty may contact you by phone, text, or email about your inquiry. Consent is not a condition of any purchase. Message/data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out. See our disclosures.

How Cresthaven Condo Townhomes compares with its neighbors

Communities buyers shopping Cresthaven Condo Townhomes are also weighing (nearest by map distance), each on its own recorded 12-month closings. A median well above the neighbors is a ceiling to price against; well below is where the value argument lives.

CommunityMedian soldMedian $/sqftMedian DOMSales
Cresthaven$78,000$128749
Cresthaven Villas$86,500$1321234
Knollwood Club Condo$224,000$174183
Sherwood Village Condo$200,000$209253

More Cresthaven Condo Townhomes: full community guide & homes for sale · choosing an agent here · should you sell now (statewide data) · what selling costs · cash offer vs. listing

All listings featuring the BMLS logo are provided by BeachesMLS, Inc. This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed. Copyright © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Compiled from recorded MLS closings; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Figures are medians for the stated windows and change as new sales record; individual homes vary widely. No automated valuation for any specific property appears on this page. Equal Housing Opportunity. © 2026 Move With Momentum LLC — brokerage licensed in FL and GA. Disclosures

More on Cresthaven Condo Townhomes