Momentum Housing Data · Home Values · Collier County
Buying here? See Island Manor Apts homes for sale and the Island Manor Apts community guide (Marco Island).
Island Manor Apts (Marco Island, FL): 8 recorded closings in the 12 months ending 2026-09-20, an 11-year price record, and sales split by price band and home size — every number from recorded MLS closings, none from an estimate model.
In the current window, sellers accepted a median 92.5% of original asking; the median sale took 60 days (window ending 2026-09-20).
| Year | Median sold | Median $/sqft | Median DOM | Sold ÷ original ask | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $312,500 | $454 | 60 | 92.5% | 8 |
| 2025 | $325,000 | $460 | 73 | 86.2% | 5 |
| 2023 | $390,000 | $538 | 45 | 91.7% | 4 |
| 2022 | $350,000 | $513 | 13 | 98.4% | 11 |
| 2021 | $245,000 | $346 | 20 | 98.4% | 13 |
| 2020 | $186,750 | $306 | 37 | 95.1% | 8 |
| 2018 | $165,000 | $236 | 84 | 89.7% | 10 |
| 2017 | $152,500 | $231 | 184 | 88.6% | 9 |
| 2016 | $200,000 | $259 | 31 | 91.7% | 7 |
| 2015 | $128,000 | $224 | 37 | 93.8% | 7 |
| 2014 | $106,450 | $198 | 42 | 93.3% | 4 |
Over the recorded series, Island Manor Apts’s median sold price moved from $106,450 (2014) to $312,500 (12 months ending 2026-09-20) — +194% over that span, with every year’s figure from recorded closings, not a model.
The recorded series starts in 2014 at $106,450. Against the 2023 peak of $390,000, the current median stands at -20%. Annual sales volume here has ranged from 1 to 13 closings a year (10-yr average 7.2). With roughly 7.2 closings a year, Island Manor Apts’s medians move in steps, not curves — a handful of unusual sales can swing a year, which is why the sales count sits next to every figure above.
Of the 14 recorded Island Manor Apts closings since 2024, half landed between $261,250 and $363,750 (the middle two quartiles); the lowest recorded sale was $225,000 and the highest $405,115. If your home sits outside the middle band, the reason usually shows up in the size table below before it shows up in condition.
| Sold price band | Share of closings | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Under $250,000 | 3 (21%) | |
| $250,000 – $291,667 | 2 (14%) | |
| $291,667 – $333,333 | 3 (21%) | |
| $333,333 – $375,000 | 5 (36%) | |
| None and up | 1 (7%) |
From the live MLS feed as of 2026-10-01: 5 active listings (plus 0 pending) asking from $239,900 to $399,000, median $359,000; 1 of 5 have been on the market over 60 days (median 33 days so far); the homes listed or recently sold were built between 1973 and 1973 (median 1973); 5 of 5 geocoded listed or recently sold homes sit inside a FEMA special flood hazard zone (A/V), which buyers’ lenders will price into insurance; median elevation 7 ft. For a seller this is the competition a buyer will tour alongside your home; for a buyer, the stale share is where negotiating room usually is. See the current Island Manor Apts listings →
At Island Manor Apts’s $312,500 median and Collier County’s adopted 11.05 mills (FY2025-26), a home assessed at that price carries roughly $3,450 a year in property tax before exemptions, or about $3,020 with the full Florida homestead exemption — a buyer’s first-year figure; a long-time owner’s Save Our Homes cap can be far lower, which is one reason resale taxes jump at closing. Municipal and special-district millage varies inside the county; see the Collier County tax page.
Current asking prices run a median $359,000 against the $312,500 recorded sold median (+15%) — the gap between what sellers hope and what the record shows. Demand check: 0% of Island Manor Apts’s listings are under contract, against 16% for ZIP 34145 and 19% for Collier County as a whole — the community is currently absorbing slower than its surroundings, which is negotiating information. Momentum’s market-heat index for Island Manor Apts reads 35/100 (computed from DOM, sale-to-list, and absorption; 2020–21 peaked in the 70s here).
With asking prices running +15% over the recorded sold median, a Island Manor Apts listing priced against the closed record above stands out against its competition; one priced against the asking crowd joins the statewide list of homes that never sold.
We don’t publish algorithm guesses for specific homes — they can’t see condition, upgrades, or your lot. A local agent will prepare a records-based valuation from the same closed-sale data on this page, adjusted for your home. Free, no obligation.
By submitting, you agree Momentum Realty may contact you by phone, text, or email about your inquiry. Consent is not a condition of any purchase. Message/data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out. See our disclosures.
Communities buyers shopping Island Manor Apts are also weighing (nearest by map distance), each on its own recorded 12-month closings. A median well above the neighbors is a ceiling to price against; well below is where the value argument lives.
| Community | Median sold | Median $/sqft | Median DOM | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gulfview Apts Of Marco Island | $699,500 | $651 | 66 | 10 |
| Aquarius Apts Of Marco Island | $220,000 | $433 | 34 | 7 |
| Crescent Beach | $1,187,500 | $798 | 127 | 8 |
| Mariner Apts | $380,000 | $467 | 56 | 6 |
More Island Manor Apts: full community guide & homes for sale · choosing an agent here · should you sell now (statewide data) · what selling costs · cash offer vs. listing
Listing information provided by the Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service, Inc. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed by the MLS to be accurate. Compiled from recorded MLS closings; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Figures are medians for the stated windows and change as new sales record; individual homes vary widely. No automated valuation for any specific property appears on this page. Equal Housing Opportunity. © 2026 Move With Momentum LLC — brokerage licensed in FL and GA. Disclosures
Content on this page is compiled from public records, MLS data, and automated data sources, and may contain errors or be out of date. It is provided for general information only and is not a representation about any specific property, community, builder, or association. Verify all information independently before relying on it.