Momentum Housing Data · Home Values · Palm Beach County
Buying here? See Pines of Delray West homes for sale and the Pines of Delray West community guide (Delray Beach), or all Delray West homes for sale.
Pines Of Delray West (Delray Beach, FL): 5 recorded closings in the 12 months ending 2026-09-20, a 15-year price record, and sales split by price band and home size — every number from recorded MLS closings, none from an estimate model.
In the current window, sellers accepted a median 90.9% of original asking; the median sale took 87 days (window ending 2026-09-20).
| Year | Median sold | Median $/sqft | Median DOM | Sold ÷ original ask | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $175,000 | $162 | 87 | 90.9% | 5 |
| 2025 | $182,500 | $160 | 108 | 87.0% | 8 |
| 2024 | $220,000 | $189 | 11 | 97.1% | 6 |
| 2023 | $205,000 | $176 | 29 | 97.2% | 10 |
| 2022 | $172,500 | $162 | 4 | 100.0% | 18 |
| 2021 | $126,000 | $108 | 12 | 95.0% | 15 |
| 2020 | $125,000 | $106 | 13 | 94.1% | 10 |
| 2019 | $117,000 | $100 | 51 | 92.0% | 9 |
| 2018 | $102,500 | $87 | 23 | 91.7% | 12 |
| 2017 | $84,000 | $74 | 45 | 88.7% | 12 |
| 2016 | $95,000 | $81 | 19 | 93.2% | 4 |
| 2015 | $79,950 | $69 | 71 | 93.9% | 12 |
| 2014 | $71,500 | $65 | 33 | 92.0% | 6 |
| 2013 | $50,000 | $43 | 49 | 86.7% | 10 |
| 2012 | $54,500 | $47 | 89 | 80.8% | 10 |
Over the recorded series, Pines Of Delray West’s median sold price moved from $54,500 (2012) to $175,000 (12 months ending 2026-09-20) — +221% over that span, with every year’s figure from recorded closings, not a model.
The recorded series starts in 2012 at $54,500. The 2020–22 run-up did what it did everywhere — Pines Of Delray West’s median moved +47% from 2019 to 2022. Against the 2024 peak of $220,000, the current median stands at -20%. Annual sales volume here has ranged from 4 to 18 closings a year (10-yr average 10.5). With roughly 10.5 closings a year, Pines Of Delray West’s medians move in steps, not curves — a handful of unusual sales can swing a year, which is why the sales count sits next to every figure above.
Of the 17 recorded Pines Of Delray West closings since 2024, half landed between $169,000 and $235,000 (the middle two quartiles); the lowest recorded sale was $118,000 and the highest $280,000. If your home sits outside the middle band, the reason usually shows up in the size table below before it shows up in condition.
| Sold price band | Share of closings | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Under $150,000 | 3 (18%) | |
| $150,000 – $191,667 | 5 (29%) | |
| $191,667 – $233,333 | 4 (24%) | |
| $233,333 – $275,000 | 4 (24%) | |
| None and up | 1 (6%) |
The same recorded closings, split into thirds by living area. Find the row your home falls in: the $/sqft figure times your square footage is the recorded-sales bracket for homes like yours here — a starting range from real closings, not a valuation of your specific property. Larger homes here have been selling at a higher price per square foot than smaller ones ($201 vs $162) — less common, and usually a sign of newer or upgraded product at the top of the range.
| Size group | Median $/sqft | Median sold | Sold range | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Smaller homes 959–1,167 sq ft | $162 | $169,000 | $118,000 – $205,000 | 5 |
| Mid-size homes 1,167–1,167 sq ft | $180 | $210,000 | $175,000 – $280,000 | 5 |
| Larger homes 1,167–1,167 sq ft | $201 | $235,000 | $145,000 – $273,000 | 7 |
From the live MLS feed as of 2026-10-01: The homes listed or recently sold were built between 1978 and 1979 (median 1978); 8 of 8 listed or recently sold homes report an HOA, median $599/mo; none of the 6 geocoded listed or recently sold homes sits in a FEMA special flood hazard zone (median elevation 11 ft); the features listings here most often name are Billiard Room, Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Tennis Court(s) and Manager On Site. See the current Pines Of Delray West listings →
At Pines Of Delray West’s $175,000 median and Palm Beach County’s adopted 18.72 mills (FY2025-26), a home assessed at that price carries roughly $3,280 a year in property tax before exemptions, or about $2,500 with the full Florida homestead exemption — a buyer’s first-year figure; a long-time owner’s Save Our Homes cap can be far lower, which is one reason resale taxes jump at closing. Municipal and special-district millage varies inside the county; see the Palm Beach County tax page.
Current asking prices run a median $212,500 against the $175,000 recorded sold median (+21%) — the gap between what sellers hope and what the record shows. The market is carrying about 4.8 months of supply at the current sales pace. Demand check: 33% of Pines Of Delray West’s listings are under contract, against 18% for ZIP 33445 and 24% for Palm Beach County as a whole — the community is absorbing faster than its surroundings. Momentum’s market-heat index for Pines Of Delray West reads 23/100 (computed from DOM, sale-to-list, and absorption; 2020–21 peaked in the 70s here).
With asking prices running +21% over the recorded sold median, a Pines Of Delray West listing priced against the closed record above stands out against its competition; one priced against the asking crowd joins the statewide list of homes that never sold.
We don’t publish algorithm guesses for specific homes — they can’t see condition, upgrades, or your lot. A local agent will prepare a records-based valuation from the same closed-sale data on this page, adjusted for your home. Free, no obligation.
By submitting, you agree Momentum Realty may contact you by phone, text, or email about your inquiry. Consent is not a condition of any purchase. Message/data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out. See our disclosures.
Communities buyers shopping Pines Of Delray West are also weighing (nearest by map distance), each on its own recorded 12-month closings. A median well above the neighbors is a ceiling to price against; well below is where the value argument lives.
| Community | Median sold | Median $/sqft | Median DOM | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pines Of Delray Condo One,Two And Three | $167,000 | $152 | 15 | 7 |
| Verano At Delray Condo | $210,000 | $236 | 23 | 7 |
| PINES OF DELRAY | $180,000 | $158 | 68 | 13 |
| Spanish Wells Condo Ii | $300,000 | $244 | 37 | 5 |
More Pines Of Delray West: full community guide & homes for sale · choosing an agent here · should you sell now (statewide data) · what selling costs · cash offer vs. listing
All listings featuring the BMLS logo are provided by BeachesMLS, Inc. This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed. Copyright © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Compiled from recorded MLS closings; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Figures are medians for the stated windows and change as new sales record; individual homes vary widely. No automated valuation for any specific property appears on this page. Equal Housing Opportunity. © 2026 Move With Momentum LLC — brokerage licensed in FL and GA. Disclosures
Content on this page is compiled from public records, MLS data, and automated data sources, and may contain errors or be out of date. It is provided for general information only and is not a representation about any specific property, community, builder, or association. Verify all information independently before relying on it.