Momentum Housing Data · Home Values · Palm Beach County

Verano At Delray Condo Home Values: What Homes Actually Sell For

Buying here? See Verano at Delray Condo homes for sale and the Verano at Delray Condo community guide (Delray Beach).

Verano At Delray Condo (Delray Beach, FL): 7 recorded closings in the 12 months ending 2026-09-20, a 15-year price record, and sales split by price band and home size — every number from recorded MLS closings, none from an estimate model.

Median sold price
$210,000
+1.2% vs prior year · window ending 2026-09-20
Median $/sqft
$236
7 recorded closings
Median days to sell
23
from list to contract-to-close record

In the current window, sellers accepted a median 92.3% of original asking; the median sale took 23 days (window ending 2026-09-20).

The 15-year recorded price history

20122026
YearMedian soldMedian $/sqftMedian DOMSold ÷ original askSales
2026$210,000$2362392.3%7
2025$207,500$2413189.0%10
2024$250,000$2952191.8%9
2023$259,500$2823295.0%14
2022$220,000$266899.3%17
2021$150,500$1621695.2%22
2020$139,500$1424296.2%10
2019$135,000$1285792.8%19
2018$122,500$1464989.8%14
2017$122,200$1352694.0%15
2016$112,500$1173890.8%12
2015$98,000$981795.3%11
2014$80,500$966096.2%12
2013$75,000$894298.0%15
2012$65,500$739789.3%12

Over the recorded series, Verano At Delray Condo’s median sold price moved from $65,500 (2012) to $210,000 (12 months ending 2026-09-20) — +221% over that span, with every year’s figure from recorded closings, not a model.

The last decade in Verano At Delray Condo, briefly

The recorded series starts in 2012 at $65,500. The 2020–22 run-up did what it did everywhere — Verano At Delray Condo’s median moved +63% from 2019 to 2022. Against the 2023 peak of $259,500, the current median stands at -19%. Annual sales volume here has ranged from 7 to 22 closings a year (10-yr average 13.7). With roughly 13.7 closings a year, Verano At Delray Condo’s medians move in steps, not curves — a handful of unusual sales can swing a year, which is why the sales count sits next to every figure above.

Where Verano At Delray Condo sales actually landed, 2024–2026

Of the 22 recorded Verano At Delray Condo closings since 2024, half landed between $197,500 and $244,250 (the middle two quartiles); the lowest recorded sale was $163,500 and the highest $320,000. If your home sits outside the middle band, the reason usually shows up in the size table below before it shows up in condition.

Sold price bandShare of closingsSales
Under $175,000
1 (5%)
$175,000 – $216,667
11 (50%)
$216,667 – $258,333
6 (27%)
$258,333 – $300,000
2 (9%)
None and up
2 (9%)

What homes of your size have sold for in Verano At Delray Condo

The same recorded closings, split into thirds by living area. Find the row your home falls in: the $/sqft figure times your square footage is the recorded-sales bracket for homes like yours here — a starting range from real closings, not a valuation of your specific property. Smaller homes here have been selling at a higher price per square foot than larger ones ($338 vs $222) — the usual pattern, since lot, kitchen and baths do not scale with floor area.

Size groupMedian $/sqftMedian soldSold rangeSales
Smaller homes
586–672 sq ft
$338$210,000$163,500 – $265,0007
Mid-size homes
672–989 sq ft
$239$215,000$180,000 – $250,0007
Larger homes
992–1,085 sq ft
$222$237,500$190,000 – $320,0008

What is on the market in Verano At Delray Condo right now

From the live MLS feed as of 2026-10-01: 4 active listings (plus 1 pending) asking from $249,500 to $300,000, median $285,000; 1 of 4 have been on the market over 60 days (median 20 days so far); the homes listed or recently sold were built between 1992 and 1992 (median 1992); 12 of 12 listed or recently sold homes report an HOA, median $644/mo; none of the 12 geocoded listed or recently sold homes sits in a FEMA special flood hazard zone (median elevation 17 ft); the features listings here most often name are Clubhouse, Pool, Fitness Center, Tennis Court(s), Key Card Entry and Playground. For a seller this is the competition a buyer will tour alongside your home; for a buyer, the stale share is where negotiating room usually is. See the current Verano At Delray Condo listings →

At Verano At Delray Condo’s $210,000 median and Palm Beach County’s adopted 18.72 mills (FY2025-26), a home assessed at that price carries roughly $3,930 a year in property tax before exemptions, or about $3,160 with the full Florida homestead exemption — a buyer’s first-year figure; a long-time owner’s Save Our Homes cap can be far lower, which is one reason resale taxes jump at closing. Municipal and special-district millage varies inside the county; see the Palm Beach County tax page.

Selling in Verano At Delray Condo right now: what the record says

Current asking prices run a median $295,000 against the $210,000 recorded sold median (+40%) — the gap between what sellers hope and what the record shows. The market is carrying about 5.1 months of supply at the current sales pace. Demand check: 0% of Verano At Delray Condo’s listings are under contract, against 18% for ZIP 33445 and 24% for Palm Beach County as a whole — the community is currently absorbing slower than its surroundings, which is negotiating information. Momentum’s market-heat index for Verano At Delray Condo reads 42/100 (computed from DOM, sale-to-list, and absorption; 2020–21 peaked in the 70s here).

With asking prices running +40% over the recorded sold median, a Verano At Delray Condo listing priced against the closed record above stands out against its competition; one priced against the asking crowd joins the statewide list of homes that never sold.

What would YOUR Verano At Delray Condo home sell for?

We don’t publish algorithm guesses for specific homes — they can’t see condition, upgrades, or your lot. A local agent will prepare a records-based valuation from the same closed-sale data on this page, adjusted for your home. Free, no obligation.

By submitting, you agree Momentum Realty may contact you by phone, text, or email about your inquiry. Consent is not a condition of any purchase. Message/data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out. See our disclosures.

How Verano At Delray Condo compares with its neighbors

Communities buyers shopping Verano At Delray Condo are also weighing (nearest by map distance), each on its own recorded 12-month closings. A median well above the neighbors is a ceiling to price against; well below is where the value argument lives.

CommunityMedian soldMedian $/sqftMedian DOMSales
Pines Of Delray Condo One,Two And Three$167,000$152157
Pines Of Delray West$175,000$162875
Verona Woods$1,365,000$565634
Spanish Wells Condo Ii$300,000$244375

More Verano At Delray Condo: full community guide & homes for sale · choosing an agent here · should you sell now (statewide data) · what selling costs · cash offer vs. listing

All listings featuring the BMLS logo are provided by BeachesMLS, Inc. This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed. Copyright © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Compiled from recorded MLS closings; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Figures are medians for the stated windows and change as new sales record; individual homes vary widely. No automated valuation for any specific property appears on this page. Equal Housing Opportunity. © 2026 Move With Momentum LLC — brokerage licensed in FL and GA. Disclosures

More on Verano At Delray Condos for Sale in Delray Beach