Momentum Housing Data · Home Values · Lee County

Sabal Springs Golf And Racquet Club Home Values: What Homes Actually Sell For

Buying here? See Sabal Springs Golf and Racquet Club homes for sale and the Sabal Springs Golf and Racquet Club community guide (North Fort Myers).

Sabal Springs Golf And Racquet Club (North Fort Myers, FL): 53 recorded closings in the 12 months ending 2026-09-20, a 13-year price record, and sales split by price band and home size — every number from recorded MLS closings, none from an estimate model.

Median sold price
$299,900
+1.7% vs prior year · window ending 2026-09-20
Median $/sqft
$183
53 recorded closings
Median days to sell
39
from list to contract-to-close record

In the current window, sellers accepted a median 95.7% of original asking; the median sale took 39 days (window ending 2026-09-20).

The 13-year recorded price history

20142026
YearMedian soldMedian $/sqftMedian DOMSold ÷ original askSales
2026$299,900$1833995.7%53
2025$295,000$1883395.2%37
2024$299,000$1915795.0%65
2023$345,000$217996.8%43
2022$305,900$2025100.0%55
2021$230,000$147499.4%69
2020$207,000$1351296.5%55
2019$199,500$1263795.9%57
2018$191,000$1215693.6%46
2017$214,950$1291797.5%42
2016$184,200$1253295.6%44
2015$175,000$1163596.2%54
2014$154,375$1042595.4%24

Over the recorded series, Sabal Springs Golf And Racquet Club’s median sold price moved from $154,375 (2014) to $299,900 (12 months ending 2026-09-20) — +94% over that span, with every year’s figure from recorded closings, not a model.

The last decade in Sabal Springs Golf And Racquet Club, briefly

The recorded series starts in 2014 at $154,375. The 2020–22 run-up did what it did everywhere — Sabal Springs Golf And Racquet Club’s median moved +53% from 2019 to 2022. Against the 2023 peak of $345,000, the current median stands at -13%. Annual sales volume here has ranged from 0 to 69 closings a year (10-yr average 52.2).

Where Sabal Springs Golf And Racquet Club sales actually landed, 2024–2026

Of the 141 recorded Sabal Springs Golf And Racquet Club closings since 2024, half landed between $269,000 and $330,000 (the middle two quartiles); the lowest recorded sale was $180,000 and the highest $425,000. If your home sits outside the middle band, the reason usually shows up in the size table below before it shows up in condition.

Sold price bandShare of closingsSales
Under $250,000
18 (13%)
$250,000 – $291,667
47 (33%)
$291,667 – $333,333
41 (29%)
$333,333 – $375,000
23 (16%)
None and up
12 (9%)

What homes of your size have sold for in Sabal Springs Golf And Racquet Club

The same recorded closings, split into thirds by living area. Find the row your home falls in: the $/sqft figure times your square footage is the recorded-sales bracket for homes like yours here — a starting range from real closings, not a valuation of your specific property. Smaller homes here have been selling at a higher price per square foot than larger ones ($197 vs $176) — the usual pattern, since lot, kitchen and baths do not scale with floor area.

Size groupMedian $/sqftMedian soldSold rangeSales
Smaller homes
918–1,488 sq ft
$197$260,000$180,000 – $394,90047
Mid-size homes
1,490–1,730 sq ft
$187$300,000$200,000 – $381,00047
Larger homes
1,736–2,246 sq ft
$176$320,000$223,000 – $425,00047

What is on the market in Sabal Springs Golf And Racquet Club right now

From the live MLS feed as of 2026-10-01: 13 active listings (plus 6 pending) asking from $245,000 to $500,000, median $325,000; 4 of 13 have been on the market over 60 days (median 22 days so far); the homes listed or recently sold were built between 1989 and 2003 (median 1994); 8 of 19 listed or recently sold homes report an HOA, median $385/mo; none of the 17 geocoded listed or recently sold homes sits in a FEMA special flood hazard zone (median elevation 19 ft). For a seller this is the competition a buyer will tour alongside your home; for a buyer, the stale share is where negotiating room usually is. See the current Sabal Springs Golf And Racquet Club listings →

At Sabal Springs Golf And Racquet Club’s $299,900 median and Lee County’s adopted 15.97 mills (FY2025-26), a home assessed at that price carries roughly $4,790 a year in property tax before exemptions, or about $4,120 with the full Florida homestead exemption — a buyer’s first-year figure; a long-time owner’s Save Our Homes cap can be far lower, which is one reason resale taxes jump at closing. Municipal and special-district millage varies inside the county; see the Lee County tax page.

Selling in Sabal Springs Golf And Racquet Club right now: what the record says

Current asking prices run a median $325,000 against the $299,900 recorded sold median (+8%) — the gap between what sellers hope and what the record shows. Demand check: 31% of Sabal Springs Golf And Racquet Club’s listings are under contract, against 19% for ZIP 33917 and 18% for Lee County as a whole — the community is absorbing faster than its surroundings. Momentum’s market-heat index for Sabal Springs Golf And Racquet Club reads 32/100 (computed from DOM, sale-to-list, and absorption; 2020–21 peaked in the 70s here).

With asking prices running +8% over the recorded sold median, a Sabal Springs Golf And Racquet Club listing priced against the closed record above stands out against its competition; one priced against the asking crowd joins the statewide list of homes that never sold.

What would YOUR Sabal Springs Golf And Racquet Club home sell for?

We don’t publish algorithm guesses for specific homes — they can’t see condition, upgrades, or your lot. A local agent will prepare a records-based valuation from the same closed-sale data on this page, adjusted for your home. Free, no obligation.

By submitting, you agree Momentum Realty may contact you by phone, text, or email about your inquiry. Consent is not a condition of any purchase. Message/data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out. See our disclosures.

How Sabal Springs Golf And Racquet Club compares with its neighbors

Communities buyers shopping Sabal Springs Golf And Racquet Club are also weighing (nearest by map distance), each on its own recorded 12-month closings. A median well above the neighbors is a ceiling to price against; well below is where the value argument lives.

CommunityMedian soldMedian $/sqftMedian DOMSales
Isles Of Porto Vista$157,000$1164411
Crane Landing$283,560$1493149
Lake Arrowhead Mob Village$141,000$1287216
Entrada$350,000$1734823

More Sabal Springs Golf And Racquet Club: full community guide & homes for sale · choosing an agent here · should you sell now (statewide data) · what selling costs · cash offer vs. listing

Listing information provided by the Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service, Inc. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed by the MLS to be accurate. Compiled from recorded MLS closings; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Figures are medians for the stated windows and change as new sales record; individual homes vary widely. No automated valuation for any specific property appears on this page. Equal Housing Opportunity. © 2026 Move With Momentum LLC — brokerage licensed in FL and GA. Disclosures

More on Sabal Springs Golf And Racquet Club