Momentum Housing Data · Home Values · Hillsborough County

stonebrier ph 4b Home Values: What Homes Actually Sell For

Buying here? See Stonebrier Ph 4C homes for sale and the Stonebrier Ph 4C community guide (Lutz).

stonebrier ph 4b (Lutz, FL): 13 recorded closings in the 12 months ending 2026-09-20, a 12-year price record, and sales split by price band and home size — every number from recorded MLS closings, none from an estimate model.

Median sold price
$592,500
+2.6% vs prior year · window ending 2026-09-20
Median $/sqft
$234
13 recorded closings
Median days to sell
52
from list to contract-to-close record

In the current window, sellers accepted a median 93.2% of original asking; the median sale took 52 days (window ending 2026-09-20).

The 12-year recorded price history

20132026
YearMedian soldMedian $/sqftMedian DOMSold ÷ original askSales
2026$592,500$2345293.2%13
2025$577,500$2011795.8%16
2024$591,500$2185895.3%12
2023$570,000$2253196.1%8
2022$665,000$2165100.3%14
2021$475,000$1834104.5%3
2019$355,000$1378997.3%5
2017$350,000$1274896.4%21
2016$279,950$1324694.0%20
2015$283,000$1242796.2%15
2014$289,900$1125595.9%9
2013$302,000$110197.5%3

Over the recorded series, stonebrier ph 4b’s median sold price moved from $302,000 (2013) to $592,500 (12 months ending 2026-09-20) — +96% over that span, with every year’s figure from recorded closings, not a model.

The last decade in stonebrier ph 4b, briefly

The recorded series starts in 2013 at $302,000. The 2020–22 run-up did what it did everywhere — stonebrier ph 4b’s median moved +87% from 2019 to 2022. Against the 2022 peak of $665,000, the current median stands at -11%. Annual sales volume here has ranged from 0 to 21 closings a year (10-yr average 9.2). With roughly 9.2 closings a year, stonebrier ph 4b’s medians move in steps, not curves — a handful of unusual sales can swing a year, which is why the sales count sits next to every figure above.

Where stonebrier ph 4b sales actually landed, 2024–2026

Of the 35 recorded stonebrier ph 4b closings since 2024, half landed between $524,500 and $655,000 (the middle two quartiles); the lowest recorded sale was $455,000 and the highest $850,000. If your home sits outside the middle band, the reason usually shows up in the size table below before it shows up in condition.

Sold price bandShare of closingsSales
Under $475,000
2 (6%)
$475,000 – $550,000
11 (31%)
$550,000 – $625,000
11 (31%)
$625,000 – $700,000
6 (17%)
None and up
5 (14%)

What homes of your size have sold for in stonebrier ph 4b

The same recorded closings, split into thirds by living area. Find the row your home falls in: the $/sqft figure times your square footage is the recorded-sales bracket for homes like yours here — a starting range from real closings, not a valuation of your specific property. Smaller homes here have been selling at a higher price per square foot than larger ones ($251 vs $201) — the usual pattern, since lot, kitchen and baths do not scale with floor area.

Size groupMedian $/sqftMedian soldSold rangeSales
Smaller homes
1,641–2,136 sq ft
$251$485,000$455,000 – $527,50011
Mid-size homes
2,136–2,949 sq ft
$229$592,500$524,000 – $725,00011
Larger homes
2,961–4,031 sq ft
$201$660,000$570,000 – $850,00013

At stonebrier ph 4b’s $592,500 median and Hillsborough County’s adopted 15.73 mills (FY2025-26), a home assessed at that price carries roughly $9,320 a year in property tax before exemptions, or about $8,690 with the full Florida homestead exemption — a buyer’s first-year figure; a long-time owner’s Save Our Homes cap can be far lower, which is one reason resale taxes jump at closing. Municipal and special-district millage varies inside the county; see the Hillsborough County tax page.

Selling in stonebrier ph 4b right now: what the record says

Momentum’s market-heat index for stonebrier ph 4b reads 33/100 (computed from DOM, sale-to-list, and absorption; 2020–21 peaked in the 70s here).

The table above is the closed-sale record to price a stonebrier ph 4b home against; asking prices are an opening position, recorded closings are the value.

What would YOUR stonebrier ph 4b home sell for?

We don’t publish algorithm guesses for specific homes — they can’t see condition, upgrades, or your lot. A local agent will prepare a records-based valuation from the same closed-sale data on this page, adjusted for your home. Free, no obligation.

By submitting, you agree Momentum Realty may contact you by phone, text, or email about your inquiry. Consent is not a condition of any purchase. Message/data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out. See our disclosures.

How stonebrier ph 4b compares with its neighbors

Communities buyers shopping stonebrier ph 4b are also weighing (same ZIP), each on its own recorded 12-month closings. A median well above the neighbors is a ceiling to price against; well below is where the value argument lives.

CommunityMedian soldMedian $/sqftMedian DOMSales
heritage harbor ph 1b$594,500$2182414
Heritage Harbor Village 17$585,000$203147
sunlake park unit 1$379,500$309864
sylvan crossing ph 1$369,500$2031873

More stonebrier ph 4b: full community guide & homes for sale · choosing an agent here · should you sell now (statewide data) · what selling costs · cash offer vs. listing

Based on Stellar MLS data distributed by MLS GRID for the period 2011 through 2026. Compiled from recorded MLS closings; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Figures are medians for the stated windows and change as new sales record; individual homes vary widely. No automated valuation for any specific property appears on this page. Equal Housing Opportunity. © 2026 Move With Momentum LLC — brokerage licensed in FL and GA. Disclosures