Momentum Housing Data · Home Values · Pasco County

tampa bay golf & tennis club ph 05c Home Values: What Homes Actually Sell For

Buying here? See Tampa Bay Golf & Tennis Club Ph 05c homes for sale and the Tampa Bay Golf & Tennis Club Ph 05c community guide (San Antonio), or all Tampa Bay Golf Tennis Club homes for sale.

tampa bay golf & tennis club ph 05c (San Antonio, FL): 58 recorded closings in the 12 months ending 2026-09-20, a 12-year price record, and sales split by price band and home size — every number from recorded MLS closings, none from an estimate model.

Median sold price
$330,000
-7.0% vs prior year · window ending 2026-09-20
Median $/sqft
$208
58 recorded closings
Median days to sell
55
from list to contract-to-close record

In the current window, sellers accepted a median 94.2% of original asking; the median sale took 55 days (window ending 2026-09-20).

The 12-year recorded price history

20132026
YearMedian soldMedian $/sqftMedian DOMSold ÷ original askSales
2026$330,000$2085594.2%58
2025$355,000$2117395.0%57
2024$329,250$2153595.7%60
2023$372,000$2173994.7%30
2022$315,000$2015100.0%79
2021$252,000$1714100.0%25
2019$187,500$1238592.9%19
2017$173,500$1107294.8%64
2016$164,900$1026395.5%79
2015$138,000$924194.2%49
2014$121,850$867893.8%4
2013$90,450$583396.9%4

Over the recorded series, tampa bay golf & tennis club ph 05c’s median sold price moved from $90,450 (2013) to $330,000 (12 months ending 2026-09-20) — +265% over that span, with every year’s figure from recorded closings, not a model.

The last decade in tampa bay golf & tennis club ph 05c, briefly

The recorded series starts in 2013 at $90,450. The 2020–22 run-up did what it did everywhere — tampa bay golf & tennis club ph 05c’s median moved +68% from 2019 to 2022. Against the 2023 peak of $372,000, the current median stands at -11%. Annual sales volume here has ranged from 0 to 79 closings a year (10-yr average 39.4).

Where tampa bay golf & tennis club ph 05c sales actually landed, 2024–2026

Of the 162 recorded tampa bay golf & tennis club ph 05c closings since 2024, half landed between $297,750 and $385,000 (the middle two quartiles); the lowest recorded sale was $100,000 and the highest $550,000. If your home sits outside the middle band, the reason usually shows up in the size table below before it shows up in condition.

Sold price bandShare of closingsSales
Under $275,000
21 (13%)
$275,000 – $325,000
47 (29%)
$325,000 – $375,000
47 (29%)
$375,000 – $425,000
30 (19%)
None and up
17 (10%)

What homes of your size have sold for in tampa bay golf & tennis club ph 05c

The same recorded closings, split into thirds by living area. Find the row your home falls in: the $/sqft figure times your square footage is the recorded-sales bracket for homes like yours here — a starting range from real closings, not a valuation of your specific property. Smaller homes here have been selling at a higher price per square foot than larger ones ($219 vs $204) — the usual pattern, since lot, kitchen and baths do not scale with floor area.

Size groupMedian $/sqftMedian soldSold rangeSales
Smaller homes
750–1,489 sq ft
$219$300,500$175,000 – $390,00054
Mid-size homes
1,497–1,749 sq ft
$208$334,000$100,000 – $435,00054
Larger homes
1,753–2,582 sq ft
$204$400,000$261,000 – $550,00054

What is on the market in tampa bay golf & tennis club ph 05c right now

From the live MLS feed as of 2026-10-01: 32 active listings (plus 10 pending) asking from $230,000 to $450,000, median $334,500; 19 of 32 have been on the market over 60 days (median 114 days so far); the homes listed or recently sold were built between 1994 and 2015 (median 2003); 54 of 54 listed or recently sold homes report an HOA, median $97/mo; none of the 54 geocoded listed or recently sold homes sits in a FEMA special flood hazard zone (median elevation 93 ft); the features listings here most often name are Pool, Golf, Golf Carts OK, Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s) and Fitness Center. For a seller this is the competition a buyer will tour alongside your home; for a buyer, the stale share is where negotiating room usually is. See the current tampa bay golf & tennis club ph 05c listings →

At tampa bay golf & tennis club ph 05c’s $330,000 median and Pasco County’s adopted 16.15 mills (FY2025-26), a home assessed at that price carries roughly $5,330 a year in property tax before exemptions, or about $4,680 with the full Florida homestead exemption — a buyer’s first-year figure; a long-time owner’s Save Our Homes cap can be far lower, which is one reason resale taxes jump at closing. Municipal and special-district millage varies inside the county; see the Pasco County tax page.

Selling in tampa bay golf & tennis club ph 05c right now: what the record says

Current asking prices run a median $325,000 against the $330,000 recorded sold median (-2%) — the gap between what sellers hope and what the record shows. The market is carrying about 5.7 months of supply at the current sales pace. Demand check: 21% of tampa bay golf & tennis club ph 05c’s listings are under contract, against 25% for ZIP 33576 and 22% for Pasco County as a whole — the community is currently absorbing slower than its surroundings, which is negotiating information. Momentum’s market-heat index for tampa bay golf & tennis club ph 05c reads 32/100 (computed from DOM, sale-to-list, and absorption; 2020–21 peaked in the 70s here).

Asking and recorded sold prices are within a few percent of each other here, so the table above is close to what a tampa bay golf & tennis club ph 05c buyer will actually pay; the spread on any single home comes down to size, condition and timing.

What would YOUR tampa bay golf & tennis club ph 05c home sell for?

We don’t publish algorithm guesses for specific homes — they can’t see condition, upgrades, or your lot. A local agent will prepare a records-based valuation from the same closed-sale data on this page, adjusted for your home. Free, no obligation.

By submitting, you agree Momentum Realty may contact you by phone, text, or email about your inquiry. Consent is not a condition of any purchase. Message/data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out. See our disclosures.

How tampa bay golf & tennis club ph 05c compares with its neighbors

Communities buyers shopping tampa bay golf & tennis club ph 05c are also weighing (nearest by map distance), each on its own recorded 12-month closings. A median well above the neighbors is a ceiling to price against; well below is where the value argument lives.

CommunityMedian soldMedian $/sqftMedian DOMSales
park mdws ph 2$435,000$201847
mirada active adult ph 1f$276,500$1712773
HOMESTEADS SADDLEWOOD$754,000$256156
Williams Acres Unrecorded$552,000$275479

Assigned public schools

SchoolLevelFLDOE grade
Pasco County Public Schools (verify by address)Public—
Confirm zoned elementary, middle, and highBy address—
Magnet and choice options may applyChoice—

Assignments and grades as recorded/published; both change — verify current zoning with the district before relying on it. Grades are the state’s official FLDOE ratings, reported as published.

More tampa bay golf & tennis club ph 05c: full community guide & homes for sale · choosing an agent here · should you sell now (statewide data) · what selling costs · cash offer vs. listing

Based on Stellar MLS data distributed by MLS GRID for the period 2012 through 2026. Compiled from recorded MLS closings; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Figures are medians for the stated windows and change as new sales record; individual homes vary widely. No automated valuation for any specific property appears on this page. Equal Housing Opportunity. © 2026 Move With Momentum LLC — brokerage licensed in FL and GA. Disclosures

More on Tampa Bay Golf & Tennis Club