Momentum Housing Data · Home Values · Pasco County
Buying here? See Williams Acres homes for sale and the Williams Acres community guide (Wesley Chapel).
Williams Acres Unrecorded (Wesley Chapel, FL): 9 recorded closings in the 12 months ending 2026-09-20, a 10-year price record, and sales split by price band and home size — every number from recorded MLS closings, none from an estimate model.
In the current window, sellers accepted a median 90.4% of original asking; the median sale took 47 days (window ending 2026-09-20).
| Year | Median sold | Median $/sqft | Median DOM | Sold ÷ original ask | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $552,000 | $275 | 47 | 90.4% | 9 |
| 2025 | $310,000 | $247 | 110 | 83.3% | 9 |
| 2024 | $695,000 | $298 | 8 | 98.1% | 5 |
| 2023 | $620,000 | $269 | 41 | 87.5% | 5 |
| 2022 | $405,000 | $234 | 20 | 95.5% | 9 |
| 2021 | $124,000 | $168 | 15 | 95.8% | 5 |
| 2017 | $265,950 | $129 | 32 | 98.8% | 12 |
| 2016 | $215,000 | $89 | 97 | 91.2% | 11 |
| 2015 | $182,000 | $112 | 80 | 83.1% | 5 |
| 2014 | $160,000 | $93 | 43 | 92.5% | 6 |
Over the recorded series, Williams Acres Unrecorded’s median sold price moved from $160,000 (2014) to $552,000 (12 months ending 2026-09-20) — +245% over that span, with every year’s figure from recorded closings, not a model.
The recorded series starts in 2014 at $160,000. Against the 2024 peak of $695,000, the current median stands at -21%. Annual sales volume here has ranged from 0 to 12 closings a year (10-yr average 5.4). With roughly 5.4 closings a year, Williams Acres Unrecorded’s medians move in steps, not curves — a handful of unusual sales can swing a year, which is why the sales count sits next to every figure above.
Of the 21 recorded Williams Acres Unrecorded closings since 2024, half landed between $310,000 and $650,000 (the middle two quartiles); the lowest recorded sale was $115,000 and the highest $1,060,000. If your home sits outside the middle band, the reason usually shows up in the size table below before it shows up in condition.
| Sold price band | Share of closings | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Under $225,000 | 3 (14%) | |
| $225,000 – $466,667 | 8 (38%) | |
| $466,667 – $708,333 | 5 (24%) | |
| $708,333 – $950,000 | 2 (10%) | |
| None and up | 3 (14%) |
The same recorded closings, split into thirds by living area. Find the row your home falls in: the $/sqft figure times your square footage is the recorded-sales bracket for homes like yours here — a starting range from real closings, not a valuation of your specific property. Larger homes here have been selling at a higher price per square foot than smaller ones ($284 vs $223) — less common, and usually a sign of newer or upgraded product at the top of the range.
| Size group | Median $/sqft | Median sold | Sold range | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Smaller homes 468–1,498 sq ft | $223 | $250,000 | $115,000 – $370,000 | 7 |
| Mid-size homes 1,580–1,982 sq ft | $279 | $460,000 | $445,000 – $515,000 | 7 |
| Larger homes 2,146–3,947 sq ft | $284 | $900,000 | $552,000 – $1,060,000 | 7 |
At Williams Acres Unrecorded’s $552,000 median and Pasco County’s adopted 16.15 mills (FY2025-26), a home assessed at that price carries roughly $8,920 a year in property tax before exemptions, or about $8,270 with the full Florida homestead exemption — a buyer’s first-year figure; a long-time owner’s Save Our Homes cap can be far lower, which is one reason resale taxes jump at closing. Municipal and special-district millage varies inside the county; see the Pasco County tax page.
Momentum’s market-heat index for Williams Acres Unrecorded reads 50/100 (computed from DOM, sale-to-list, and absorption; 2020–21 peaked in the 70s here).
The table above is the closed-sale record to price a Williams Acres Unrecorded home against; asking prices are an opening position, recorded closings are the value.
We don’t publish algorithm guesses for specific homes — they can’t see condition, upgrades, or your lot. A local agent will prepare a records-based valuation from the same closed-sale data on this page, adjusted for your home. Free, no obligation.
By submitting, you agree Momentum Realty may contact you by phone, text, or email about your inquiry. Consent is not a condition of any purchase. Message/data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out. See our disclosures.
Communities buyers shopping Williams Acres Unrecorded are also weighing (nearest by map distance), each on its own recorded 12-month closings. A median well above the neighbors is a ceiling to price against; well below is where the value argument lives.
| Community | Median sold | Median $/sqft | Median DOM | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| park mdws ph 2 | $435,000 | $201 | 84 | 7 |
| Quail Hollow Pines Unrec | $567,500 | $270 | 20 | 14 |
| Boyette Oaks | $470,000 | $163 | 68 | 5 |
| HOMESTEADS SADDLEWOOD | $754,000 | $256 | 15 | 6 |
More Williams Acres Unrecorded: full community guide & homes for sale · choosing an agent here · should you sell now (statewide data) · what selling costs · cash offer vs. listing
Based on Stellar MLS data distributed by MLS GRID for the period 2004 through 2026. Compiled from recorded MLS closings; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Figures are medians for the stated windows and change as new sales record; individual homes vary widely. No automated valuation for any specific property appears on this page. Equal Housing Opportunity. © 2026 Move With Momentum LLC — brokerage licensed in FL and GA. Disclosures
Content on this page is compiled from public records, MLS data, and automated data sources, and may contain errors or be out of date. It is provided for general information only and is not a representation about any specific property, community, builder, or association. Verify all information independently before relying on it.