Momentum Housing Data · Home Values · Lake County

Vacation Village Condo Home Values: What Homes Actually Sell For

Buying here? See Vacation Village homes for sale and the Vacation Village community guide (Clermont).

Vacation Village Condo (Clermont, FL): 9 recorded closings in the 12 months ending 2026-09-20, a 10-year price record, and sales split by price band and home size — every number from recorded MLS closings, none from an estimate model.

Median sold price
$170,000
+17.2% vs prior year · window ending 2026-09-20
Median $/sqft
$199
9 recorded closings
Median days to sell
75
from list to contract-to-close record

In the current window, sellers accepted a median 90.1% of original asking; the median sale took 75 days (window ending 2026-09-20).

The 10-year recorded price history

20142026
YearMedian soldMedian $/sqftMedian DOMSold ÷ original askSales
2026$170,000$1997590.1%9
2025$145,000$2056791.7%11
2024$149,000$2043499.2%11
2023$125,000$224492.3%3
2022$130,000$1641093.3%11
2019$85,500$1026287.0%3
2017$50,000$745783.4%8
2016$49,750$791894.1%6
2015$47,500$738487.7%8
2014$37,000$5630683.5%5

Over the recorded series, Vacation Village Condo’s median sold price moved from $37,000 (2014) to $170,000 (12 months ending 2026-09-20) — +359% over that span, with every year’s figure from recorded closings, not a model.

The last decade in Vacation Village Condo, briefly

The recorded series starts in 2014 at $37,000. The 2020–22 run-up did what it did everywhere — Vacation Village Condo’s median moved +52% from 2019 to 2022. Annual sales volume here has ranged from 0 to 11 closings a year (10-yr average 5.7). With roughly 5.7 closings a year, Vacation Village Condo’s medians move in steps, not curves — a handful of unusual sales can swing a year, which is why the sales count sits next to every figure above.

Where Vacation Village Condo sales actually landed, 2024–2026

Of the 29 recorded Vacation Village Condo closings since 2024, half landed between $125,000 and $172,500 (the middle two quartiles); the lowest recorded sale was $90,000 and the highest $206,500. If your home sits outside the middle band, the reason usually shows up in the size table below before it shows up in condition.

Sold price bandShare of closingsSales
Under $125,000
6 (21%)
$125,000 – $150,000
9 (31%)
$150,000 – $175,000
8 (28%)
$175,000 – $200,000
5 (17%)
None and up
1 (3%)

What homes of your size have sold for in Vacation Village Condo

The same recorded closings, split into thirds by living area. Find the row your home falls in: the $/sqft figure times your square footage is the recorded-sales bracket for homes like yours here — a starting range from real closings, not a valuation of your specific property. Smaller homes here have been selling at a higher price per square foot than larger ones ($250 vs $199) — the usual pattern, since lot, kitchen and baths do not scale with floor area.

Size groupMedian $/sqftMedian soldSold rangeSales
Smaller homes
500–630 sq ft
$250$125,000$90,000 – $172,5009
Mid-size homes
630–720 sq ft
$194$140,000$115,000 – $195,0009
Larger homes
720–1,050 sq ft
$199$170,000$110,000 – $206,50011

At Vacation Village Condo’s $170,000 median and Lake County’s adopted 16.65 mills (FY2025-26), a home assessed at that price carries roughly $2,830 a year in property tax before exemptions, or about $2,160 with the full Florida homestead exemption — a buyer’s first-year figure; a long-time owner’s Save Our Homes cap can be far lower, which is one reason resale taxes jump at closing. Municipal and special-district millage varies inside the county; see the Lake County tax page.

Selling in Vacation Village Condo right now: what the record says

Momentum’s market-heat index for Vacation Village Condo reads 45/100 (computed from DOM, sale-to-list, and absorption; 2020–21 peaked in the 70s here).

The table above is the closed-sale record to price a Vacation Village Condo home against; asking prices are an opening position, recorded closings are the value.

What would YOUR Vacation Village Condo home sell for?

We don’t publish algorithm guesses for specific homes — they can’t see condition, upgrades, or your lot. A local agent will prepare a records-based valuation from the same closed-sale data on this page, adjusted for your home. Free, no obligation.

By submitting, you agree Momentum Realty may contact you by phone, text, or email about your inquiry. Consent is not a condition of any purchase. Message/data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out. See our disclosures.

How Vacation Village Condo compares with its neighbors

Communities buyers shopping Vacation Village Condo are also weighing (same ZIP), each on its own recorded 12-month closings. A median well above the neighbors is a ceiling to price against; well below is where the value argument lives.

CommunityMedian soldMedian $/sqftMedian DOMSales
Townhomes Village$273,000$19797
manchester at kings ridge ph i$285,000$207179
Sanctuary Stage 2$427,058$2111138
barrington estates$539,900$213367

More Vacation Village Condo: full community guide & homes for sale · choosing an agent here · should you sell now (statewide data) · what selling costs · cash offer vs. listing

Based on Stellar MLS data distributed by MLS GRID for the period 2007 through 2026. Compiled from recorded MLS closings; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Figures are medians for the stated windows and change as new sales record; individual homes vary widely. No automated valuation for any specific property appears on this page. Equal Housing Opportunity. © 2026 Move With Momentum LLC — brokerage licensed in FL and GA. Disclosures