Homes for Sale in Pine Mountain, GA
33 homes are for sale in Pine Mountain, GA as of 2026-11-05, with 2 more under contract (17 of them have a listing page here and are listed below; the count is the full Georgia MLS feed). The median list price of the listed homes is $344,900 ($181/sq ft), most homes list between $113K to $1.15M, and the median listing has been on the market 29 days. That is 17 houses, 0 condos and 0 townhouses. 0 homes came on the market this week and 71 sold in the last 12 months at a median of $350,000.
| Location | Harris County, GA |
|---|---|
| ZIP codes with their own page | 1 |
| For sale right now | 33 active, 2 under contract |
| Median days on market (active listings) | 29 |
| Property types for sale | 17 houses, 0 condos, 0 townhouses |
| New listings this week | 0 |
| Homes sold, last 12 months | 71 at a median of $350,000 (++14.8% year over year) · $177 per sq ft |
| Sale-to-list price | 95% · median 35 days to go under contract |
| Months of supply | 5.6 (balanced market) |
| Share of sales | new construction 27% |
Listing counts and prices as of 2026-11-05; MLS data, refreshed nightly; sold figures are trailing 12 months of closed sales. Market figures describe homes, not residents. Cite as: Momentum Realty, “Pine Mountain, GA key facts,” movewithmomentum.com/homes-for-sale/pine-mountain-ga/, data as of 2026-11-05.
Newest homes for sale in Pine Mountain
The most recently listed homes in Pine Mountain, newest first, with photos. Each card opens the full listing with every photo, the community’s sales history and a tour request. Homes marked New listed in the last seven days.
Pine Mountain homes for sale by price
Every active listing in Pine Mountain grouped by price, with the newest listings in each band. The median is $344,900; the busiest band is Under $200K.
Under $200K: 4 homes
- $113,000 · 3 bd / 2 ba / 1,344 sq ft · 106 Chalet Circle (Pine Mountain Club Chalet)
- $85,000 · 3 bd / 1.5 ba / 1,104 sq ft · 87 St. Moritz Drive (Pine Mountain Club Chalet)
- $175,000 · 3 bd / 2 ba / 1,352 sq ft · 85 St Moritz Drive (Pine Mountain Club Chalets)
- $165,000 · 3 bd / 2 ba / 1,104 sq ft · 8 St. Moritz Drive (Pine Mountain Club Chalet)
$200K – $300K: 3 homes
- $289,900 · 2 bd / 2 ba / 1,290 sq ft · 13 Elm Drive (Kings Gap Village)
- $214,900 · 3 bd / 2 ba / 1,087 sq ft · 107 S Gates Road
- $292,900 · 2 bd / 2 ba / 1,508 sq ft · 815 Hugley Road
$300K – $400K: 2 homes
- $344,900 · 3 bd / 2 ba / 1,666 sq ft · 244 Lake Drive (Kings Gap Village)
- $305,000 · 3 bd / 2 ba / 1,800 sq ft · 308 Sullivan Circle (Mountainbrook)
$400K – $500K: 2 homes
- $476,500 · 4 bd / 2 ba / 2,694 sq ft · 253 Price Road
- $480,000 · 4 bd / 3.5 ba / 3,340 sq ft · 566 Wild Turkey Drive (Piedmont Lake)
$500K – $750K: 2 homes
- $650,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 2,819 sq ft · 312 Birch Lane (Longleaf @ Callaway Gardens)
- $589,000 · 5 bd / 3.5 ba / 3,250 sq ft · 1514 Piedmont Lake Road
$750K – $1M: 2 homes
- $750,000 · 2 bd / 2 ba / 2,865 sq ft · 670 Bethany Church Road
- $799,900 · 4 bd / 3.5 ba / 3,905 sq ft · 2403 Piedmont Lake Road (Piedmont Lake)
$1M and up: 2 homes
- $1.15M · 4 bd / 3.5 ba / 6,974 sq ft · 4043 Piedmont Lake Road (Piedmont Lakes)
- $1.34M · 4 bd / 5 ba / 5,924 sq ft · 529 Floyd Road
Every home for sale in Pine Mountain right now (17)
All 17 active Pine Mountain listings with a detail page, newest first, refreshed twice a day from the MLS.
- $476,500 · 4 bd / 2 ba / 2,694 sq ft · 253 Price Road
- $289,900 · 2 bd / 2 ba / 1,290 sq ft · 13 Elm Drive (Kings Gap Village)
- $113,000 · 3 bd / 2 ba / 1,344 sq ft · 106 Chalet Circle (Pine Mountain Club Chalet)
- $750,000 · 2 bd / 2 ba / 2,865 sq ft · 670 Bethany Church Road
- $650,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 2,819 sq ft · 312 Birch Lane (Longleaf @ Callaway Gardens)
- $214,900 · 3 bd / 2 ba / 1,087 sq ft · 107 S Gates Road
- $85,000 · 3 bd / 1.5 ba / 1,104 sq ft · 87 St. Moritz Drive (Pine Mountain Club Chalet)
- $292,900 · 2 bd / 2 ba / 1,508 sq ft · 815 Hugley Road
- $1.15M · 4 bd / 3.5 ba / 6,974 sq ft · 4043 Piedmont Lake Road (Piedmont Lakes)
- $344,900 · 3 bd / 2 ba / 1,666 sq ft · 244 Lake Drive (Kings Gap Village)
- $175,000 · 3 bd / 2 ba / 1,352 sq ft · 85 St Moritz Drive (Pine Mountain Club Chalets)
- $305,000 · 3 bd / 2 ba / 1,800 sq ft · 308 Sullivan Circle (Mountainbrook)
- $480,000 · 4 bd / 3.5 ba / 3,340 sq ft · 566 Wild Turkey Drive (Piedmont Lake)
- $799,900 · 4 bd / 3.5 ba / 3,905 sq ft · 2403 Piedmont Lake Road (Piedmont Lake)
- $165,000 · 3 bd / 2 ba / 1,104 sq ft · 8 St. Moritz Drive (Pine Mountain Club Chalet)
- $589,000 · 5 bd / 3.5 ba / 3,250 sq ft · 1514 Piedmont Lake Road
- $1.34M · 4 bd / 5 ba / 5,924 sq ft · 529 Floyd Road
Pending and under contract in Pine Mountain (2)
Pine Mountain homes that have an accepted offer and are working toward closing. They can still fall through, so each one keeps its page until it closes.
- $459,000 · 3 bd / 2 ba / 2,431 sq ft · 5 Hubert Russell Road
- $598,500 · 3 bd / 3.5 ba / 3,465 sq ft · 890 Piedmont Lake Road
Browse every listing on Momentum Realty.
Homes for sale in Pine Mountain by ZIP code
Where the inventory is: active listings and the median asking price by ZIP. ZIPs link to their housing scorecard.
| ZIP | Homes for sale | Median list price |
|---|---|---|
| 31822 | 17 | $344,900 |
Pine Mountain communities with the most homes for sale
The Pine Mountain neighborhoods and subdivisions with active listings, the median asking price in each, and what homes there actually sold for over the last 12 months. Community names open the community guide with live inventory, sales history, HOA and schools.
| Community | For sale | Median list | Median sold (12 mo) | Days on market |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Piedmont Lake | 2 | $639,950 | — | — |
| Kings Gap Village | 2 | $317,400 | — | — |
| Piedmont Lakes | 1 | $1.15M | — | — |
| Longleaf @ Callaway Gardens | 1 | $650,000 | — | — |
| Mountainbrook | 1 | $305,000 | — | — |
| Pine Mountain Club Chalets | 1 | $175,000 | — | — |
| Pine Mountain Club Chalet | 3 | $113,000 | — | — |
What is for sale in Pine Mountain: property types
- Single-family houses: 17
The Pine Mountain real estate market right now
Over the last 12 months 71 homes sold in Pine Mountain at a median of $350,000 (+14.8% year over year), $177 per square foot. Sellers received 95% of list price and homes took a median 35 days to go under contract. With 33 homes for sale against that sales pace, months of supply is 5.6, a balanced market by the six-month rule. New construction was 27% of sales.
Pine Mountain home prices by year
Median sold price, closed sales, days on market and sale-to-list ratio by year, from Momentum’s MLS record.
| Year | Median sold price | Homes sold | Days on market | Sale-to-list |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $410,331 | 15 | 35 | 96% |
What a home in Pine Mountain costs to own
Take the median $344,900 listing with 20% down at today’s 7.24% 30-year rate: principal and interest run about $1,880/month. Georgia taxes 40% of value: at Harris County’s typical unincorporated millage of 28.63, property tax runs near $3,893/year after the standard homestead exemption; inside city limits add the city millage. All in, plan on roughly $2,205/month plus insurance and any HOA.
Explore Pine Mountain
- All homes for sale in Harris County, GA
- 4-bedroom homes for sale in Pine Mountain
- Homes under $300K in Pine Mountain
- Homes from $300K to $500K in Pine Mountain
- Pine Mountain market intelligence: prices, supply and trends
- Harris County property tax guide
- First-time home buyer guide for Georgia
- Search every Pine Mountain community
- Best places to live in Georgia: every city ranked by the numbers
- All Georgia cities and counties
Homes for sale near Pine Mountain
- Homes for sale in Hamilton, GA — 12 listings
- Homes for sale in Waverly Hall, GA — 7 listings
- Homes for sale in Fortson, GA — 6 listings
Recently off market in Pine Mountain
Homes in Pine Mountain that left the market most recently, with their last list price and a public-record page for each address. Off-market pages keep the community, tax and sales-history context after a listing closes or expires.
- 291 Wright Road · last listed $414,900 · off market Nov 3, 2026
- 200 Sullivan Circle · last listed $389,900 · off market Nov 3, 2026
- 1363 Old Chipley Road · last listed $279,900 · off market Oct 29, 2026
- 240 Plumfield Drive · last listed $284,500 · off market Oct 27, 2026
- 13 Elm Dr · last listed $289,900 · off market Oct 20, 2026
- 11670 Ga Highway 18 · last listed $199,900 · off market Oct 20, 2026
- 7142 Hamilton Road · last listed $449,000 · off market Oct 17, 2026
- 117 Kimbell Road · last listed $419,900 · off market Oct 16, 2026
- 113 Kimbell Road · last listed $439,990 · off market Oct 16, 2026
- 118 Springdale Drive · last listed $245,000 · off market Oct 5, 2026
- 314 Davis Lake Road · last listed $409,900 · off market Oct 3, 2026
- 5068 Hamilton-Pleasant Grove Road · last listed $195,000 · off market Oct 1, 2026
Common questions
How many homes are for sale in Pine Mountain, GA?
What is the median home price in Pine Mountain?
How long do homes take to sell in Pine Mountain?
What does a $344,900 home in Pine Mountain cost per month?
Which Pine Mountain neighborhoods have the most homes for sale?
How do I see a home for sale in Pine Mountain?
Where is Pine Mountain, GA, and what county is it in?
What ZIP codes are in Pine Mountain, GA?
How many houses are for sale in Pine Mountain, GA?
How do I buy a house in Pine Mountain, GA?
Listings, counts and prices are from Momentum Realty’s MLS record of active residential listings in Pine Mountain as of 2026-11-05 and refresh as homes list and sell. Listing data © 2026 Georgia MLS (GAMLS). Information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS(s) named above; listings held by brokerages other than Momentum Realty are marked with the listing brokerage’s name. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Estimates are not guarantees. Equal Housing Opportunity.
More communities in Pine Mountain
Tall Oaks Townhomes

















