Townhomes for Sale in Rockdale County, GA
20 townhomes are for sale in Rockdale County, GA as of 2026-11-05. The median list price is $222,500 ($144/sq ft), most townhomes list between $180K to $300K, and the median listing has been on the market 42 days. 0 townhomes came on the market this week and 636 sold in the last 12 months at a median of $301,900.
Newest townhomes for sale in Rockdale County
The most recently listed homes in Rockdale County, newest first, with photos. Each card opens the full listing with every photo, the community’s sales history and a tour request. Homes marked New listed in the last seven days.
Rockdale County townhomes for sale by price
Every active listing in Rockdale County grouped by price, with the newest listings in each band. The median is $222,500; the busiest band is $200K – $300K.
Under $200K: 6 homes
- $199,900 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,876 sq ft · 172 Odyssey Turn (Callaway Crossing)
- $185,000 · 2 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,044 sq ft · 1668 Hunting Creek Drive (Hunting Creek Townhomes)
- $199,900 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,384 sq ft · 140 Odyssey Turn (Callaway Crossing)
- $179,900 · 2 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,188 sq ft · 631 Hunting Creek Lane (Hunting Creek Town Homes)
$200K – $300K: 13 homes
- $214,900 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,589 sq ft · 1821 Millstream Hollow (The Villages at Traver`S Creek)
- $249,990 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,556 sq ft · 2432 Black Forest Drive (Bridle Ridge Walk)
- $287,400 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba · 1565 Salem Drive #87 (Old Salem Crossing)
- $299,900 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba · 1704 Prospect Way (Eastmore)
$300K – $400K: 1 home
Every home for sale in Rockdale County right now (20)
All 20 active Rockdale County listings with a detail page, newest first, refreshed twice a day from the MLS.
- $199,900 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,876 sq ft · 172 Odyssey Turn (Callaway Crossing)
- $299,900 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba · 1704 Prospect Way (Eastmore)
- $287,400 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba · 1565 Salem Drive #87 (Old Salem Crossing)
- $249,990 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,556 sq ft · 2432 Black Forest Drive (Bridle Ridge Walk)
- $214,900 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,589 sq ft · 1821 Millstream Hollow (The Villages at Traver`S Creek)
- $199,900 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,384 sq ft · 140 Odyssey Turn (Callaway Crossing)
- $185,000 · 2 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,044 sq ft · 1668 Hunting Creek Drive (Hunting Creek Townhomes)
- $219,900 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,896 sq ft · 194 Odyssey Turn (Callaway Crossing)
- $179,900 · 2 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,188 sq ft · 631 Hunting Creek Lane (Hunting Creek Town Homes)
- $210,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,518 sq ft · 174 Ellis Drive (Mistead Place)
- $279,900 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,685 sq ft · 1920 Christine Way #111 (Shoals Crossing)
- $274,900 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,685 sq ft · 1922 Christine Way #110 (Shoals Crossing)
- $287,400 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,665 sq ft · 1918 Christine Way #112 (Shoals Crossing)
- $309,999 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,742 sq ft · 1848 Eastmore Avenue (Eastmore)
- $225,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,589 sq ft · 1990 E Millstream Hollow (Travers)
- $259,999 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,792 sq ft · 2711 Kemp Court (Ellis Pointe)
- $120,000 · 2 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,188 sq ft · 667 Hunting Creek Lane (Hunting Creek Town Homes)
- $170,000 · 3 bd / 3 ba / 1,313 sq ft · 660 Browning Lane (Hunting Creek Townhomes)
- $299,900 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba · 1737 Prospect Way (Eastmore)
- $219,999 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,573 sq ft · 125 Ellis Drive (Milstead Place)
Pending and under contract in Rockdale County (3)
Rockdale County homes that have an accepted offer and are working toward closing. They can still fall through, so each one keeps its page until it closes.
- $199,000 · 4 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,620 sq ft · 139 Odyssey Turn
- $184,000 · 3 bd / 3 ba / 1,313 sq ft · 1676 Winchester Way
- $150,000 · 3 bd / 2 ba / 1,344 sq ft · 1430 Eastmont Drive
Browse every listing on Momentum Realty.
Townhomes for sale in Rockdale County by ZIP code
Where the inventory is: active listings and the median asking price by ZIP. ZIPs link to their housing scorecard.
Rockdale County communities with the most townhomes for sale
The Rockdale County neighborhoods and subdivisions with active listings, the median asking price in each, and what homes there actually sold for over the last 12 months. Community names open the community guide with live inventory, sales history, HOA and schools.
| Community | For sale | Median list | Median sold (12 mo) | Days on market |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Callaway Crossing Hampton | 3 | $199,900 | — | — |
| Eastmore Conyers | 3 | $299,900 | — | — |
| Shoals Crossing Conyers | 3 | $279,900 | — | — |
| Hunting Creek Townhomes Conyers | 2 | $177,500 | — | — |
| The Villages at Traver`S Creek Conyers | 1 | $214,900 | — | — |
| Travers Conyers | 1 | $225,000 | — | — |
| Milstead Place Conyers | 1 | $219,999 | — | — |
| Bridle Ridge Walk Conyers | 1 | $249,990 | — | — |
| Ellis Pointe Conyers | 1 | $259,999 | — | — |
| Mistead Place Conyers | 1 | $210,000 | — | — |
| Old Salem Crossing Conyers | 1 | $287,400 | — | — |
| Hunting Creek Town Homes Conyers | 2 | $149,950 | — | — |
The Rockdale County real estate market right now
Over the last 12 months 636 homes sold in Rockdale County at a median of $301,900 (-0.6% year over year), $157 per square foot. Sellers received 98% of list price and homes took a median 44 days to go under contract. With 20 townhomes for sale against that sales pace, months of supply is 0.4, a seller’s market by the six-month rule. New construction was 26% of sales.
Rockdale County supply by price band
| Price band | Active | Sold, 12 mo | Months of supply | DOM |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under $300K | 76 | 203 | 4.5 | 41 |
| $300K–$500K | 96 | 294 | 3.9 | 47 |
| $500K–$750K | 5 | 19 | 3.2 | 70 |
| $750K+ | 5 | 11 | None | 18 |
Rockdale County home prices by year
Median sold price, closed sales, days on market and sale-to-list ratio by year, from Momentum’s MLS record.
| Year | Median sold price | Homes sold | Days on market | Sale-to-list |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $342,012 | 419 | 39 | 98% |
| 2025 | $322,457 | 457 | 51 | 96% |
| 2026 | $325,675 | 636 | 44 | 97% |
What a home in Rockdale County costs to own
Take the median $222,500 listing with 20% down at today’s 7.24% 30-year rate: principal and interest run about $1,213/month. Georgia taxes 40% of value: at Rockdale County’s typical unincorporated millage of 38.28, property tax runs near $3,331/year after the standard homestead exemption; inside city limits add the city millage. All in, plan on roughly $1,491/month plus insurance and any HOA.
Explore Rockdale County
- Rockdale County market intelligence: prices, supply and trends
- New construction homes in Rockdale County
- Rockdale County property tax guide
- First-time home buyer guide for Georgia
- Search every Rockdale County community
- Best places to live in Georgia: every city ranked by the numbers
- All Georgia cities and counties
Townhomes for sale by city in Rockdale County
- Townhomes for sale in Mcdonough, GA — 538 listings
- Townhomes for sale in Covington, GA — 384 listings
- Townhomes for sale in Lithonia, GA — 355 listings
- Townhomes for sale in Conyers, GA — 308 listings
- Townhomes for sale in Loganville, GA — 265 listings
- Townhomes for sale in Snellville, GA — 235 listings
- Townhomes for sale in Stockbridge, GA — 202 listings
- Townhomes for sale in Ellenwood, GA — 100 listings
Common questions
How many townhomes are for sale in Rockdale County, GA?
What is the median home price in Rockdale County?
How long do homes take to sell in Rockdale County?
What does a $222,500 home in Rockdale County cost per month?
Which Rockdale County neighborhoods have the most townhomes for sale?
How do I see a home for sale in Rockdale County?
Listings, counts and prices are from Momentum Realty’s MLS record of active residential listings in Rockdale County as of 2026-11-05 and refresh as homes list and sell. Listing data © 2026 Georgia MLS (GAMLS). Information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS(s) named above; listings held by brokerages other than Momentum Realty are marked with the listing brokerage’s name. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Estimates are not guarantees. Equal Housing Opportunity.




















