Beach Drive, St. Petersburg, FL

Everything we know about Beach Drive in St. Petersburg: what is for sale, what has sold, what the homes are like and which communities the street runs through — from the MLS record and county parcel data, refreshed nightly.

7 homes sit on Beach Drive in St. Petersburg, FL (ZIP 33701, 33705, 33704), built 1958–2016, a typical 1,053 sq ft with 2 bedrooms. 37 are for sale right now from $8,000 to $9,200,000. 37 closed in the last 12 months at a median of $1,050,000.

For sale on Beach Drive now

400 Beach Drive #2605, home for sale on Beach Drive
$9,200,000
3 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,300 sq ft · built 2007
400 Beach Drive #2605
Listing courtesy of KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
100 Beach Drive #1900, home for sale on Beach Drive
$4,995,000
4 bd · 5.5 ba · 4,831 sq ft · built 2000
100 Beach Drive #1900
Listing courtesy of SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
500 Beach Drive, home for sale on Beach Drive
$4,500,000
4 bd · 5.5 ba · 5,262 sq ft · built 2016
500 Beach Drive
Listing courtesy of COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
288 Beach Drive #Ph-2A, home for sale on Beach Drive
$3,990,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 5,100 sq ft · built 1999
288 Beach Drive #Ph-2A
Listing courtesy of CORCORAN DWELLINGS
1803 Beach Drive, home for sale on Beach Drive
$3,750,000
5 bd · 6 ba · 4,790 sq ft · built 1915
1803 Beach Drive
Listing courtesy of SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
1817 Beach Drive, home for sale on Beach Drive
$3,500,000
4 bd · 4 ba · 3,365 sq ft · built 2026
1817 Beach Drive
Listing courtesy of REYNOLDS REALTY GULF COAST INC
400 Beach Drive #1004, home for sale on Beach Drive
$3,500,000
3 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,306 sq ft · built 2007
400 Beach Drive #1004
Listing courtesy of MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
300 Beach Drive #2604, home for sale on Beach Drive
$2,750,000
3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,757 sq ft · built 2006
300 Beach Drive #2604
Listing courtesy of MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
100 Beach Drive #702, home for sale on Beach Drive
$2,549,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,750 sq ft · built 2000
100 Beach Drive #702
Listing courtesy of RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
100 Beach Drive #301, home for sale on Beach Drive
$2,195,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,500 sq ft · built 2000
100 Beach Drive #301
Listing courtesy of SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
100 Beach Drive #1501, home for sale on Beach Drive
$2,150,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,500 sq ft · built 2000
100 Beach Drive #1501
Listing courtesy of KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
300 Beach Drive #1804, home for sale on Beach Drive
$2,095,000
3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,736 sq ft · built 2006
300 Beach Drive #1804
Listing courtesy of KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
300 Beach Drive #1201, home for sale on Beach Drive
$1,789,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,384 sq ft · built 2006
300 Beach Drive #1201
Listing courtesy of RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
288 Beach Drive #10B, home for sale on Beach Drive
$1,700,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 2,600 sq ft · built 1999
288 Beach Drive #10B
Listing courtesy of COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
400 Beach Drive #401, home for sale on Beach Drive
$1,699,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 2,265 sq ft · built 2007
400 Beach Drive #401
Listing courtesy of KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
288 Beach Drive #6A, home for sale on Beach Drive
$1,225,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,675 sq ft · built 1999
288 Beach Drive #6A
Listing courtesy of SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
300 Beach Drive #309, home for sale on Beach Drive
$1,195,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,424 sq ft · built 2006
300 Beach Drive #309
Listing courtesy of BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
4200 Beach Drive, home for sale on Beach Drive
$995,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,784 sq ft · built 1974
4200 Beach Drive
Listing courtesy of COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
3800 Beach Drive, home for sale on Beach Drive
$785,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,564 sq ft · built 1960
3800 Beach Drive
Listing courtesy of CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
1 Beach Drive #1610, home for sale on Beach Drive
$749,900
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,905 sq ft · built 1975
1 Beach Drive #1610
Listing courtesy of COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
700 Beach Drive #603, home for sale on Beach Drive
$599,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,220 sq ft · built 1971
700 Beach Drive #603
Listing courtesy of RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
700 Beach Drive #308, home for sale on Beach Drive
$565,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,300 sq ft · built 1971
700 Beach Drive #308
Listing courtesy of COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
3641 Beach Drive, home for sale on Beach Drive
$499,900
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,517 sq ft · built 1958
3641 Beach Drive
Listing courtesy of LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM

Recent sales on Beach Drive

AddressSoldClosedBeds / bathsSq ft
1 Beach Drive #911$122,5002026-09-302 / 2.01,945
1 Beach Drive #2206$1,100,0002026-09-282 / 2.02,200
650 Beach Drive$1,750,0002026-09-113 / 3.52,770
700 Beach Drive #406$338,0002026-08-201 / 1.0965
0 Beach Drive$36,0002026-07-24— / ——
1 Beach Drive #810$535,0002026-07-203 / 2.01,905
288 Beach Drive #9A$1,195,0002026-07-162 / 2.01,842
180 Beach Drive #1401$4,500,0002026-07-133 / 3.53,660
1 Beach Drive #1207$490,0002026-06-291 / 1.51,146
288 Beach Drive #6B$1,399,0002026-06-173 / 2.52,600
2327 Beach Drive$595,0002026-06-023 / 2.01,511
700 Beach Drive #602$625,0002026-05-152 / 2.01,365
300 Beach Drive #1004$2,000,0002026-05-083 / 3.52,736
1 Beach Drive #2003$650,0002026-04-301 / 1.51,320
1 Beach Drive #1210$692,7032026-04-293 / 2.01,925
300 Beach Drive #2101$1,736,8002026-04-232 / 2.02,384
700 Beach Drive #701$410,0002026-04-151 / 1.0910
700 Beach Drive #401$420,0002026-04-101 / 1.01,027
700 Beach Drive #705$450,0002026-03-311 / 1.0970
0 Beach Drive #98Ss$8,5002026-03-19— / ——
400 Beach Drive #804$3,275,0002026-03-133 / 3.53,306
1 Beach Drive #2007$493,0002026-03-031 / 1.51,146
300 Beach Drive #2601$1,294,6842026-03-032 / 2.52,384
1 Beach Drive #2305$1,050,0002026-02-252 / 2.01,930
1 Beach Drive #1208$225,0002026-02-202 / 2.01,760
100 Beach Drive #1803$2,550,0002026-01-302 / 2.52,400
524 Beach Drive$4,000,0002026-01-304 / 5.55,217
400 Beach Drive #2301$1,750,0002026-01-302 / 2.02,203
700 Beach Drive #406$325,0002026-01-261 / 1.0965
100 Beach Drive #1402$2,650,0002026-01-153 / 3.02,750

The homes on Beach Drive

2 single-family, 5 condo/townhome/other. Built by decade: 1950s 2, 1970s 4, 2010s 1.

Last recorded sales (parcel record)

AddressSoldDateBuiltSq ft
5238 Beach Drive$472,9002007-01-1219721,053
3501 Beach Drive$243,0002006-06-0919591,148
5242 Beach Drive$402,9002006-04-2719721,022
5244 Beach Drive$447,9002006-02-2819721,022

Communities along Beach Drive

How to read this

Home counts, build years, sizes and last sales come from the county parcel record joined to MLS history; listings and 12-month closings from the live MLS feeds as of October 14, 2026. Listings appear courtesy of the listing brokerage under IDX rules; information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. See also all 2,412 homes for sale in St. Petersburg, homes for sale in 33701, homes for sale in 33705, homes for sale in 33704.

Hiring an agent in St. Petersburg, FL?

Nearby streets

Get matched with the right local expert.

Tell us your goal in St. Petersburg, FL and we’ll connect you with the Momentum agent who knows it best — backed by a RealTrends 500 brokerage. No pressure, no obligation.

Prefer to talk now? Call (904) 351-6461.

Work with a local St. Petersburg, FL expert

A real conversation with a local specialist, usually within one business day.

or call (904) 351-6461

Common questions

How many homes are on Beach Drive in St. Petersburg?

7 homes in the parcel and MLS record, built between 1958 and 2016.

Are there homes for sale on Beach Drive?

37 listed right now, from $8,000.

What do homes on Beach Drive sell for?

The median closing over the last 12 months was $1,050,000.