Deer Valley Circle, Tampa, FL

Everything we know about Deer Valley Circle in Tampa: what is for sale, what has sold, what the homes are like and which communities the street runs through — from the MLS record and county parcel data, refreshed nightly.

39 homes sit on Deer Valley Circle in Tampa, FL (ZIP 33635), built 2025–2026, a typical 1,607 sq ft with 3 bedrooms. 5 are for sale right now from $380,540 to $458,804. 19 closed in the last 12 months at a median of $384,990. Homes that sold since 2023 went for a median $392,001.

For sale on Deer Valley Circle now

7542 Deer Valley Circle, home for sale on Deer Valley Circle
$458,804
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,864 sq ft · built 2026
7542 Deer Valley Circle
Listing courtesy of ASHTON WOODS FLORIDA REALTY LLC
7556 Deer Valley Circle, home for sale on Deer Valley Circle
$417,990
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,557 sq ft · built 2026
7556 Deer Valley Circle
Listing courtesy of ASHTON WOODS FLORIDA REALTY LLC
7558 Deer Valley Circle, home for sale on Deer Valley Circle
$417,165
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,607 sq ft · built 2026
7558 Deer Valley Circle
Listing courtesy of ASHTON WOODS FLORIDA REALTY LLC
7324 Deer Valley Circle, home for sale on Deer Valley Circle
$391,490
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,607 sq ft · built 2026
7324 Deer Valley Circle
Listing courtesy of ASHTON WOODS FLORIDA REALTY LLC
7328 Deer Valley Circle, home for sale on Deer Valley Circle
$380,540
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,557 sq ft · built 2026
7328 Deer Valley Circle
Listing courtesy of ASHTON WOODS FLORIDA REALTY LLC

Recent sales on Deer Valley Circle

AddressSoldClosedBeds / bathsSq ft
7540 Deer Valley Circle$391,9902026-10-043 / 2.51,557
7538 Deer Valley Circle$380,4902026-10-023 / 2.51,557
7516 Deer Valley Circle$364,9902026-08-103 / 2.51,557
7522 Deer Valley Circle$376,0002026-08-103 / 2.51,607
7518 Deer Valley Circle$384,9902026-07-213 / 2.51,607
7485 Deer Valley Circle$359,9902026-07-153 / 2.51,557
7520 Deer Valley Circle$364,0002026-07-023 / 2.51,557
7614 Deer Valley Circle$359,9902026-07-023 / 2.51,607
7612 Deer Valley Circle #70$430,0002026-06-194 / 2.51,864
7584 Deer Valley Circle$371,5832026-06-153 / 2.51,557
7650 Deer Valley Circle$359,9902026-05-293 / 2.51,557
7580 Deer Valley Circle #64$430,0002026-05-284 / 2.51,864
7582 Deer Valley Circle$407,3672026-05-033 / 2.51,607
7653 Deer Valley Cir.$394,9002026-04-293 / 2.51,607
7646 Deer Valley Circle$379,9902026-04-133 / 2.51,557
7590 Deer Valley Circle$427,7562026-02-263 / 2.51,607
7645 Deer Valley Cir$392,0122026-01-313 / 2.51,607
7683 Deer Valley Circle$406,5192025-10-303 / 2.51,619
7270 Deer Valley Cir$392,9902025-10-143 / 2.51,557

The homes on Deer Valley Circle

2 single-family, 37 condo/townhome/other. Built by decade: 2020s 39.

Last recorded sales (parcel record)

AddressSoldDateBuiltSq ft
7540 Deer Valley Circle$391,9902026-10-0420261,557
7538 Deer Valley Circle$380,4902026-10-0220261,557
7522 Deer Valley Circle$376,0002026-08-1020261,607
7516 Deer Valley Circle$364,9902026-08-1020261,557
7518 Deer Valley Circle$384,9902026-07-2120261,607
7487 Deer Valley Circle$379,9902026-07-1520261,557
7485 Deer Valley Circle$359,9902026-07-1520261,557
7520 Deer Valley Circle$364,0002026-07-0220261,557
7614 Deer Valley Circle$359,9902026-07-0220261,607
7584 Deer Valley Circle$371,5832026-06-1520261,557
7650 Deer Valley Circle$359,9902026-05-2920251,557
7582 Deer Valley Circle$407,3672026-05-0320251,607
7653 Deer Valley Cir.$394,9002026-04-2920251,607
7646 Deer Valley Circle$379,9902026-04-1320251,557
7643 Deer Valley Circle$499,9902026-03-2520251,864
7590 Deer Valley Circle$427,7562026-02-2620261,607
7645 Deer Valley Cir$392,0122026-01-3120251,607
7292 Deer Valley Circle$381,9902025-10-3020251,557
7683 Deer Valley Circle$406,5192025-10-3020251,619
7270 Deer Valley Cir$392,9902025-10-1420251,557

Communities along Deer Valley Circle

How to read this

Home counts, build years, sizes and last sales come from the county parcel record joined to MLS history; listings and 12-month closings from the live MLS feeds as of October 14, 2026. Listings appear courtesy of the listing brokerage under IDX rules; information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. See also all 3,565 homes for sale in Tampa, homes for sale in 33635.

Hiring an agent in Tampa, FL?

Nearby streets

Get matched with the right local expert.

Tell us your goal in Tampa, FL and we’ll connect you with the Momentum agent who knows it best — backed by a RealTrends 500 brokerage. No pressure, no obligation.

Prefer to talk now? Call (904) 351-6461.

Work with a local Tampa, FL expert

A real conversation with a local specialist, usually within one business day.

or call (904) 351-6461

Common questions

How many homes are on Deer Valley Circle in Tampa?

39 homes in the parcel and MLS record, built between 2025 and 2026.

Are there homes for sale on Deer Valley Circle?

5 listed right now, from $380,540.

What do homes on Deer Valley Circle sell for?

The median closing over the last 12 months was $384,990.