Grizzly Lane, New Port Richey, FL

Everything we know about Grizzly Lane in New Port Richey: what is for sale, what has sold, what the homes are like and which communities the street runs through — from the MLS record and county parcel data, refreshed nightly.

34 homes sit on Grizzly Lane in New Port Richey, FL (ZIP 34654), built 2023–2024, a typical 1,442 sq ft with 3 bedrooms. 7 are for sale right now from $249,900 to $287,000. 4 closed in the last 12 months at a median of $249,750. Homes that sold since 2023 went for a median $275,000.

For sale on Grizzly Lane now

11994 Grizzly Lane, home for sale on Grizzly Lane
$287,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,632 sq ft · built 2024
11994 Grizzly Lane
Listing courtesy of RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
12000 Grizzly Lane, home for sale on Grizzly Lane
$279,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,632 sq ft · built 2024
12000 Grizzly Lane
Listing courtesy of RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
12126 Grizzly Lane, home for sale on Grizzly Lane
$274,900
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,440 sq ft · built 2024
12126 Grizzly Lane
Listing courtesy of INSPIRED REALTY, LLC
12264 Grizzly Lane, home for sale on Grizzly Lane
$271,999
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,632 sq ft · built 2024
12264 Grizzly Lane
Listing courtesy of FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
12034 Grizzly Lane, home for sale on Grizzly Lane
$269,900
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,632 sq ft · built 2024
12034 Grizzly Lane
Listing courtesy of INSPIRED REALTY, LLC
12003 Grizzly Lane, home for sale on Grizzly Lane
$263,500
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,442 sq ft · built 2024
12003 Grizzly Lane
Listing courtesy of RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
12309 Grizzly Lane, home for sale on Grizzly Lane
$249,900
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,440 sq ft · built 2023
12309 Grizzly Lane
Listing courtesy of GUARDIAN REAL ESTATE SERVICES

Recent sales on Grizzly Lane

AddressSoldClosedBeds / bathsSq ft
12057 Grizzly Lane$259,5002026-05-203 / 2.51,431
12094 Grizzly Lane$275,0002026-03-023 / 2.51,632
12073 Grizzly Lane$237,0002026-02-263 / 2.51,440
12317 Grizzly Lane$240,0002026-01-053 / 2.51,442

The homes on Grizzly Lane

Built by decade: 2020s 34.

Last recorded sales (parcel record)

AddressSoldDateBuiltSq ft
12057 Grizzly Lane$259,5002026-05-2020241,431
12094 Grizzly Lane$275,0002026-03-0220231,632
12073 Grizzly Lane$237,0002026-02-2620231,440
12317 Grizzly Lane$240,0002026-01-0520231,442
11980 Grizzly Lane$275,0002024-12-3020241,632
11995 Grizzly Lane$245,0002024-12-1820241,440
11989 Grizzly Lane$259,0002024-12-1820241,632
12298 Grizzly Lane$265,0002024-11-1520241,632
12034 Grizzly Lane$275,0002024-09-3020241,632
12293 Grizzly Lane$260,0002024-09-1820241,600
12016 Grizzly Lane$295,0652024-08-2320241,632
12253 Grizzly Lane$274,9902024-07-2620241,440
12010 Grizzly Lane$297,9752024-07-2320241,440
12319 Grizzly Lane$276,0002024-07-0120231,440
12232 Grizzly Lane$256,9802024-06-3020241,440
12228 Grizzly Lane$259,5602024-06-3020241,440
12277 Grizzly Lane$283,0002024-05-0220241,440
12132 Grizzly Lane$269,5652024-04-0620241,440
12334 Grizzly Lane$294,5002024-03-2520231,632
12130 Grizzly Lane$270,5602024-03-2520241,440

Communities along Grizzly Lane

How to read this

Home counts, build years, sizes and last sales come from the county parcel record joined to MLS history; listings and 12-month closings from the live MLS feeds as of October 15, 2026. Listings appear courtesy of the listing brokerage under IDX rules; information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. See also all 1,040 homes for sale in New Port Richey, homes for sale in 34654.

Hiring an agent in New Port Richey, FL?

Nearby streets

Get matched with the right local expert.

Tell us your goal in New Port Richey, FL and we’ll connect you with the Momentum agent who knows it best — backed by a RealTrends 500 brokerage. No pressure, no obligation.

Prefer to talk now? Call (904) 351-6461.

Work with a local New Port Richey, FL expert

A real conversation with a local specialist, usually within one business day.

or call (904) 351-6461

Common questions

How many homes are on Grizzly Lane in New Port Richey?

34 homes in the parcel and MLS record, built between 2023 and 2024.

Are there homes for sale on Grizzly Lane?

7 listed right now, from $249,900.

What do homes on Grizzly Lane sell for?

The median closing over the last 12 months was $249,750.