Meadow Crest Drive, St. Cloud, FL

Everything we know about Meadow Crest Drive in St. Cloud: what is for sale, what has sold, what the homes are like and which communities the street runs through — from the MLS record and county parcel data, refreshed nightly.

12 homes sit on Meadow Crest Drive in St. Cloud, FL (ZIP 34773), built 2025–2026, a typical 1,469 sq ft with 3 bedrooms. 4 are for sale right now from $319,990 to $339,990. 6 closed in the last 12 months at a median of $354,495. Homes that sold since 2023 went for a median $354,495.

For sale on Meadow Crest Drive now

2720 Meadow Crest Drive, home for sale on Meadow Crest Drive
$339,990
4 bd · 3 ba · 1,679 sq ft · built 2026
2720 Meadow Crest Drive
Listing courtesy of DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC
2712 Meadow Crest Drive, home for sale on Meadow Crest Drive
$329,990
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,469 sq ft · built 2026
2712 Meadow Crest Drive
Listing courtesy of DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC
2704 Meadow Crest Drive, home for sale on Meadow Crest Drive
$319,990
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,469 sq ft · built 2026
2704 Meadow Crest Drive
Listing courtesy of DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC
2728 Meadow Crest Drive, home for sale on Meadow Crest Drive
$319,990
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,409 sq ft · built 2026
2728 Meadow Crest Drive
Listing courtesy of DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC

Recent sales on Meadow Crest Drive

AddressSoldClosedBeds / bathsSq ft
2708 Meadow Crest Drive$315,6402026-09-293 / 2.51,409
2688 Meadow Crest Drive$314,9902026-09-223 / 2.51,409
2696 Meadow Crest Drive$364,9902026-07-214 / 3.01,679
2716 Meadow Crest Drive$367,9902026-07-204 / 2.51,679
2684 Meadow Crest Drive$344,0002026-07-173 / 2.51,469
2680 Meadow Crest Drive$369,9902026-05-154 / 3.01,679

The homes on Meadow Crest Drive

Built by decade: 2020s 12.

Last recorded sales (parcel record)

AddressSoldDateBuiltSq ft
2708 Meadow Crest Drive$315,6402026-09-2920261,409
2688 Meadow Crest Drive$314,9902026-09-2220261,409
2696 Meadow Crest Drive$364,9902026-07-2120261,679
2716 Meadow Crest Drive$367,9902026-07-2020261,679
2684 Meadow Crest Drive$344,0002026-07-1720261,469
2680 Meadow Crest Drive$369,9902026-05-1520251,679

Communities along Meadow Crest Drive

How to read this

Home counts, build years, sizes and last sales come from the county parcel record joined to MLS history; listings and 12-month closings from the live MLS feeds as of October 14, 2026. Listings appear courtesy of the listing brokerage under IDX rules; information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. See also all 1,145 homes for sale in St. Cloud, homes for sale in 34773.

Hiring an agent in St. Cloud, FL?

Nearby streets

Get matched with the right local expert.

Tell us your goal in St. Cloud, FL and we’ll connect you with the Momentum agent who knows it best — backed by a RealTrends 500 brokerage. No pressure, no obligation.

Prefer to talk now? Call (904) 351-6461.

Work with a local St. Cloud, FL expert

A real conversation with a local specialist, usually within one business day.

or call (904) 351-6461

Common questions

How many homes are on Meadow Crest Drive in St. Cloud?

12 homes in the parcel and MLS record, built between 2025 and 2026.

Are there homes for sale on Meadow Crest Drive?

4 listed right now, from $319,990.

What do homes on Meadow Crest Drive sell for?

The median closing over the last 12 months was $354,495.