SE Ocean Boulevard, Stuart, FL

Everything we know about SE Ocean Boulevard in Stuart: what is for sale, what has sold, what the homes are like and which communities the street runs through — from the MLS record and county parcel data, refreshed nightly.

9 homes sit on SE Ocean Boulevard in Stuart, FL (ZIP 34996), built 1970–1977, a typical 992 sq ft with 2 bedrooms. 34 are for sale right now from $90,000 to $219,000. 31 closed in the last 12 months at a median of $144,000. Homes that sold since 2023 went for a median $169,500.

For sale on SE Ocean Boulevard now

2950 SE Ocean Boulevard #130-4, home for sale on SE Ocean Boulevard
$199,900
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,134 sq ft · built 1979
2950 SE Ocean Boulevard #130-4
Listing courtesy of Coral Cove Realty Inc
2950 SE Ocean Boulevard #134-5, home for sale on SE Ocean Boulevard
$184,900
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,134 sq ft · built 1979
2950 SE Ocean Boulevard #134-5
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker/ Res. Real Est
2950 SE Ocean Boulevard #37-6, home for sale on SE Ocean Boulevard
$168,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,134 sq ft · built 1977
2950 SE Ocean Boulevard #37-6
Listing courtesy of Nobs Realty LLC
2600 SE Ocean Boulevard #Z14, home for sale on SE Ocean Boulevard
$159,900
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,089 sq ft · built 1972
2600 SE Ocean Boulevard #Z14
Listing courtesy of RE/MAX of Stuart
2600 SE Ocean Boulevard #O10, home for sale on SE Ocean Boulevard
$154,000
1 bd · 1.5 ba · 814 sq ft · built 1971
2600 SE Ocean Boulevard #O10
Listing courtesy of RE/MAX of Stuart
2950 SE Ocean Boulevard #54-6, home for sale on SE Ocean Boulevard
$150,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,134 sq ft · built 1976
2950 SE Ocean Boulevard #54-6
Listing courtesy of RE/MAX of Stuart - Palm City
2950 SE Ocean Boulevard #34-5, home for sale on SE Ocean Boulevard
$144,900
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,078 sq ft · built 1976
2950 SE Ocean Boulevard #34-5
Listing courtesy of Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
2600 SE Ocean Boulevard #Jj18, home for sale on SE Ocean Boulevard
$135,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,089 sq ft · built 1973
2600 SE Ocean Boulevard #Jj18
Listing courtesy of Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
2950 SE Ocean Boulevard #55-6, home for sale on SE Ocean Boulevard
$135,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,134 sq ft · built 1976
2950 SE Ocean Boulevard #55-6
Listing courtesy of Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
2950 SE Ocean Boulevard #14-1, home for sale on SE Ocean Boulevard
$129,900
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,134 sq ft · built 1973
2950 SE Ocean Boulevard #14-1
Listing courtesy of RE/MAX of Stuart
2950 SE Ocean Boulevard #8-6, home for sale on SE Ocean Boulevard
$129,900
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,134 sq ft · built 1973
2950 SE Ocean Boulevard #8-6
Listing courtesy of Helios Realty Services LLC
2950 SE Ocean Boulevard #133-3, home for sale on SE Ocean Boulevard
$129,500
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,044 sq ft · built 1979
2950 SE Ocean Boulevard #133-3
Listing courtesy of Real Estate of Florida

Recent sales on SE Ocean Boulevard

AddressSoldClosedBeds / bathsSq ft
2600 SE Ocean Boulevard #Ee15$159,9002026-10-132 / 2.01,089
2950 SE Ocean Boulevard #119-6$171,0002026-10-132 / 2.01,236
2950 SE Ocean Boulevard #4-4$102,5002026-10-012 / 2.0—
2600 SE Ocean Boulevard #M1$146,0002026-09-162 / 2.01,089
2950 SE Ocean Boulevard #34-4$152,0002026-09-162 / 2.01,134
2600 SE Ocean Boulevard #B7$144,0002026-09-092 / 2.0894
2600 SE Ocean Boulevard #P2$147,5002026-09-042 / 2.01,089
2600 SE Ocean Boulevard #P7$126,0002026-09-042 / 2.01,089
2600 SE Ocean Boulevard #Dd-8$125,0002026-08-252 / 2.01,089
2600 SE Ocean Boulevard #W5$102,0002026-08-121 / 1.5814
2600 SE Ocean Boulevard #Bb2$152,0002026-08-072 / 2.01,089
2600 SE Ocean Boulevard #F12$109,9002026-06-261 / 1.5814
2600 SE Ocean Boulevard #Aa8$147,5002026-06-082 / 2.01,089
2950 SE Ocean Boulevard #128-5$135,0002026-05-152 / 2.01,018
2950 SE Ocean Boulevard #35-5$140,0002026-05-152 / 2.01,078
2600 SE Ocean Boulevard #N8$113,0002026-05-142 / 2.01,089
2600 SE Ocean Boulevard #N8$113,0002026-05-142 / 2.01,089
2600 SE Ocean Boulevard #O10$68,4002026-05-081 / 1.5814
2950 SE Ocean Boulevard #109-304$215,0002026-04-302 / 2.01,204
2950 SE Ocean Boulevard #109-304$215,0002026-04-302 / 2.01,204
2929 SE Ocean Boulevard #10510$143,5002026-04-232 / 2.0992
2950 SE Ocean Boulevard #109-101$170,0002026-04-152 / 2.01,204
2950 SE Ocean Boulevard #126-6$145,0002026-04-152 / 2.01,236
2929 SE Ocean Boulevard #107-6$120,0002026-03-252 / 2.0992
2929 SE Ocean Boulevard #103-5$152,0002026-03-162 / 2.0992
2929 SE Ocean Boulevard #140-6$170,0002026-02-272 / 2.0992
2950 SE Ocean Boulevard #132-3$162,5002026-02-122 / 2.01,044
2950 SE Ocean Boulevard #1-10$95,0002026-01-231 / 1.5772
2950 SE Ocean Boulevard #1-7$90,0002025-12-052 / 2.0990
2950 SE Ocean Boulevard #132-6$98,5002025-10-211 / 1.5—

The homes on SE Ocean Boulevard

Built by decade: 1970s 9.

Last recorded sales (parcel record)

AddressSoldDateBuiltSq ft
2929 SE Ocean Boulevard$124,0002025-05-0919721,005
2950 SE Ocean Boulevard #33-3$215,0002023-11-1419761,236
2950 SE Ocean Blvd$195,0002022-12-1419771,134
2929 SE Ocean Boulevard #142-10$203,0002022-03-301972992
2950 SE Ocean Boulevard #1-5$71,0002020-06-081974692
2600 SE Ocean Boulevard #B12$49,0002017-01-131970814
2929 SE Ocean Boulevard #122-7$52,0002016-12-131971696
2600 SE Ocean Boulevard #Aa-9$68,0002016-08-2619721,089
2600 SE Ocean Boulevard #C-12$57,0002016-06-241970814

Communities along SE Ocean Boulevard

How to read this

Home counts, build years, sizes and last sales come from the county parcel record joined to MLS history; listings and 12-month closings from the live MLS feeds as of October 14, 2026. Listings appear courtesy of the listing brokerage under IDX rules; information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. See also all 632 homes for sale in Stuart, homes for sale in 34996.

Hiring an agent in Stuart, FL?

Nearby streets

Get matched with the right local expert.

Tell us your goal in Stuart, FL and we’ll connect you with the Momentum agent who knows it best — backed by a RealTrends 500 brokerage. No pressure, no obligation.

Prefer to talk now? Call (904) 351-6461.

Work with a local Stuart, FL expert

A real conversation with a local specialist, usually within one business day.

or call (904) 351-6461

Common questions

How many homes are on SE Ocean Boulevard in Stuart?

9 homes in the parcel and MLS record, built between 1970 and 1977.

Are there homes for sale on SE Ocean Boulevard?

34 listed right now, from $90,000.

What do homes on SE Ocean Boulevard sell for?

The median closing over the last 12 months was $144,000.