Somersworth Drive, Kissimmee, FL

Everything we know about Somersworth Drive in Kissimmee: what is for sale, what has sold, what the homes are like and which communities the street runs through — from the MLS record and county parcel data, refreshed nightly.

87 homes sit on Somersworth Drive in Kissimmee, FL (ZIP 34747), built 2023–2026, a typical 2,051 sq ft with 4 bedrooms. 15 are for sale right now from $406,900 to $570,000. 6 closed in the last 12 months at a median of $482,400. Homes that sold since 2023 went for a median $464,900.

For sale on Somersworth Drive now

7692 Somersworth Drive, home for sale on Somersworth Drive
$570,000
6 bd · 4.5 ba · 2,758 sq ft · built 2025
7692 Somersworth Drive
Listing courtesy of LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
7673 Somersworth Drive, home for sale on Somersworth Drive
$559,900
6 bd · 4.5 ba · 2,714 sq ft · built 2026
7673 Somersworth Drive
Listing courtesy of LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
7886 Somersworth Drive, home for sale on Somersworth Drive
$559,900
6 bd · 4.5 ba · 2,714 sq ft · built 2026
7886 Somersworth Drive
Listing courtesy of LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
7668 Somersworth Drive, home for sale on Somersworth Drive
$539,900
5 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,266 sq ft · built 2026
7668 Somersworth Drive
Listing courtesy of LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
7899 Somersworth Drive, home for sale on Somersworth Drive
$539,900
5 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,268 sq ft · built 2026
7899 Somersworth Drive
Listing courtesy of LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
7737 Somersworth Drive, home for sale on Somersworth Drive
$539,900
5 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,268 sq ft · built 2025
7737 Somersworth Drive
Listing courtesy of LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
7879 Somersworth Drive, home for sale on Somersworth Drive
$508,900
4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,158 sq ft · built 2026
7879 Somersworth Drive
Listing courtesy of LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
7665 Somersworth Drive, home for sale on Somersworth Drive
$508,900
4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,158 sq ft · built 2026
7665 Somersworth Drive
Listing courtesy of LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
7657 Somersworth Drive, home for sale on Somersworth Drive
$491,900
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,051 sq ft · built 2026
7657 Somersworth Drive
Listing courtesy of LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
7883 Somersworth Drive, home for sale on Somersworth Drive
$491,900
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,051 sq ft · built 2026
7883 Somersworth Drive
Listing courtesy of LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
7745 Somersworth Drive, home for sale on Somersworth Drive
$474,900
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,089 sq ft · built 2025
7745 Somersworth Drive
Listing courtesy of TOWER TEAM REALTY, LLC
7853 Somersworth Drive, home for sale on Somersworth Drive
$469,900
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,811 sq ft · built 2024
7853 Somersworth Drive
Listing courtesy of AXEN REALTY, LLC
7891 Somersworth Drive, home for sale on Somersworth Drive
$453,900
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,553 sq ft · built 2026
7891 Somersworth Drive
Listing courtesy of LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
7721 Somersworth Drive, home for sale on Somersworth Drive
$425,900
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,553 sq ft · built 2025
7721 Somersworth Drive
Listing courtesy of KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
7701 Somersworth Drive, home for sale on Somersworth Drive
$406,900
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,500 sq ft · built 2026
7701 Somersworth Drive
Listing courtesy of LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC

Recent sales on Somersworth Drive

AddressSoldClosedBeds / bathsSq ft
7890 Somersworth Drive$445,9002026-07-243 / 2.01,553
7661 Somersworth Drive$421,9002026-05-293 / 2.01,500
7800 Somersworth Drive$395,0002026-05-273 / 2.01,570
7677 Somersworth Drive$541,9002026-05-055 / 3.52,268
7882 Somersworth Drive$518,9002026-04-094 / 3.52,158
7878 Somersworth Drive$561,9002026-02-276 / 4.52,714

The homes on Somersworth Drive

87 single-family. Built by decade: 2020s 87.

Last recorded sales (parcel record)

AddressSoldDateBuiltSq ft
7890 Somersworth Drive$445,9002026-07-2420261,553
7768 Somersworth Drive$545,0002026-06-1820253,206
7661 Somersworth Drive$421,9002026-05-2920251,500
7800 Somersworth Drive$395,0002026-05-2720231,570
7677 Somersworth Drive$541,9002026-05-0520252,268
7882 Somersworth Drive$518,9002026-04-0920252,158
7878 Somersworth Drive$561,9002026-02-2720252,714
7748 Somersworth Drive$535,9002026-02-1920252,268
7728 Somersworth Drive$541,9002026-01-3020242,268
7894 Somersworth Drive$503,9002026-01-1620252,051
7837 Somersworth Drive$409,9002026-01-0220241,700
7757 Somersworth Drive$419,9002025-12-3020241,811
7672 Somersworth Drive$411,9002025-12-3020241,500
7849 Somersworth Drive$381,7082025-12-3020241,811
7865 Somersworth Drive$459,9002025-12-1920241,811
7669 Somersworth Drive$486,9002025-12-0920252,051
7664 Somersworth Drive$555,9002025-11-2520252,714
7676 Somersworth Drive$504,9002025-11-2120252,158
7733 Somersworth Drive$479,9002025-10-2920252,051
7712 Somersworth Drive$499,9002025-10-1720252,051

Communities along Somersworth Drive

How to read this

Home counts, build years, sizes and last sales come from the county parcel record joined to MLS history; listings and 12-month closings from the live MLS feeds as of October 15, 2026. Listings appear courtesy of the listing brokerage under IDX rules; information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. See also all 3,084 homes for sale in Kissimmee, homes for sale in 34747.

Hiring an agent in Kissimmee, FL?

Nearby streets

Get matched with the right local expert.

Tell us your goal in Kissimmee, FL and we’ll connect you with the Momentum agent who knows it best — backed by a RealTrends 500 brokerage. No pressure, no obligation.

Prefer to talk now? Call (904) 351-6461.

Work with a local Kissimmee, FL expert

A real conversation with a local specialist, usually within one business day.

or call (904) 351-6461

Common questions

How many homes are on Somersworth Drive in Kissimmee?

87 homes in the parcel and MLS record, built between 2023 and 2026.

Are there homes for sale on Somersworth Drive?

15 listed right now, from $406,900.

What do homes on Somersworth Drive sell for?

The median closing over the last 12 months was $482,400.