Winding River Way, Land O' Lakes, FL

Everything we know about Winding River Way in Land O' Lakes: what is for sale, what has sold, what the homes are like and which communities the street runs through — from the MLS record and county parcel data, refreshed nightly.

119 homes sit on Winding River Way in Land O' Lakes, FL (ZIP 34639), built 2003–2005, a typical 1,536 sq ft with 3 bedrooms. 3 are for sale right now from $225,000 to $254,500. 8 closed in the last 12 months at a median of $246,500. Homes that sold since 2023 went for a median $255,000.

For sale on Winding River Way now

4525 Winding River Way, home for sale on Winding River Way
$254,500
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,880 sq ft · built 2005
4525 Winding River Way
Listing courtesy of FLORIDA COMMERCIAL GROUP
4535 Winding River Way, home for sale on Winding River Way
$249,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,536 sq ft · built 2005
4535 Winding River Way
Listing courtesy of MINT REALTY GROUP LLC
4610 Winding River Way, home for sale on Winding River Way
$225,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,296 sq ft · built 2005
4610 Winding River Way
Listing courtesy of RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP

Recent sales on Winding River Way

AddressSoldClosedBeds / bathsSq ft
4143 Winding River Way$248,0002026-09-143 / 2.51,536
4229 Winding River Way$215,0002026-08-202 / 2.51,296
4220 Winding River Way$275,0002026-07-073 / 2.51,880
4223 Winding River Way$230,0002026-05-292 / 2.51,296
4602 Winding River Way$265,0002026-03-203 / 2.51,880
4224 Winding River Way$245,0002026-03-163 / 2.51,536
4131 Winding River Way$229,9002025-11-102 / 2.51,296
4235 Winding River Way$290,0002025-10-303 / 2.51,880

The homes on Winding River Way

1 single-family, 118 condo/townhome/other. Built by decade: 2000s 119.

Last recorded sales (parcel record)

AddressSoldDateBuiltSq ft
4143 Winding River Way$248,0002026-09-1420031,536
4229 Winding River Way$215,0002026-08-2020031,296
4220 Winding River Way$275,0002026-07-0720031,880
4223 Winding River Way$230,0002026-05-2920031,296
4602 Winding River Way$265,0002026-03-2020051,880
4224 Winding River Way$245,0002026-03-1620031,536
4131 Winding River Way$229,9002025-11-1020031,296
4235 Winding River Way$290,0002025-10-3020031,880
4149 Winding River Way$248,5002025-07-1820031,536
4528 Winding River Way$290,0002025-06-3020051,880
4320 Winding River Way$230,0002025-04-0220041,296
4409 Winding River Way$226,0002025-03-0320041,296
4226 Winding River Way$255,0002025-01-2320031,536
4222 Winding River Way$240,0002025-01-0720031,880
4309 Winding River Way$225,0002024-11-0120041,536
4329 Winding River Way$272,0002024-09-0520041,880
4304 Winding River Way$265,0002024-07-2420041,880
4207 Winding River Way$304,9002024-06-1420031,880
4532 Winding River Way$295,0002024-02-2920051,880
4135 Winding River Way$280,0002024-01-1820031,536

Communities along Winding River Way

How to read this

Home counts, build years, sizes and last sales come from the county parcel record joined to MLS history; listings and 12-month closings from the live MLS feeds as of October 14, 2026. Listings appear courtesy of the listing brokerage under IDX rules; information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. See also all 467 homes for sale in Land O' Lakes, homes for sale in 34639.

Hiring an agent in Land O' Lakes, FL?

Nearby streets

Get matched with the right local expert.

Tell us your goal in Land O' Lakes, FL and we’ll connect you with the Momentum agent who knows it best — backed by a RealTrends 500 brokerage. No pressure, no obligation.

Prefer to talk now? Call (904) 351-6461.

Work with a local Land O' Lakes, FL expert

A real conversation with a local specialist, usually within one business day.

or call (904) 351-6461

Common questions

How many homes are on Winding River Way in Land O' Lakes?

119 homes in the parcel and MLS record, built between 2003 and 2005.

Are there homes for sale on Winding River Way?

3 listed right now, from $225,000.

What do homes on Winding River Way sell for?

The median closing over the last 12 months was $246,500.