Garrett Creek
Homes for Sale in Midland, GA
True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.
Photo courtesy of Gerald Saunders, Set Fee Realty · via Georgia MLS
As of September 2026, Garrett Creek in Midland, GA has 1 home for sale. As of September 2026, the MLS records 10 closed sales in Garrett Creek in Midland, GA since 2024, the most recent in November 2025. Across Midland as a whole, 14 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $370,000, 40 median days on market, with 1 homes for sale today. At that median and Muscogee County's 2025 rate of 39.15 mills, annual property tax runs about $5,790.

Garrett Creek sits in Midland, in Muscogee County, and the current MLS picture here is thin. There is no amenity package showing up on active listings right now, and no pricing pattern firm enough to call a trend. That is not unusual for a smaller Georgia community between larger, better-tracked markets — it just means the data has to be treated carefully rather than filled in with assumptions.
For a buyer or seller, that thinness is itself the signal. Without a clear amenity draw or a visible price band to anchor expectations, value here is going to be set home-by-home, based on lot, condition, and whatever comparable sales can be pulled locally rather than on a community-wide narrative. Anyone serious about this address should expect a more hands-on pricing conversation than a typical subdivision listing sheet would give them.
Garrett Creek right now
🟢 Buyer-leaning market. 12.0 months of supply and 0% of the inventory already under contract give buyers above-average negotiating leverage.Why it matters: months of supply is how long today's inventory would last at today's sales pace; under-contract share is the portion of homes for sale that already have a buyer.Momentum Research analysis of Georgia MLS records, as of September 20, 2026. Confidence: Low (1 active and pending listings, 1 closed sales in 12 months).
Jump to: Price history & scorecard · Homes for sale · Schools · FAQ
· Updated September 22, 2026 · Live data: Georgia MLS, refreshed twice daily · MLS facts carry their source; interpretation lines are Momentum Research · Data sources & freshness
The 60-Second Overview
Garrett Creek is a residential community in Midland, Muscogee County, Georgia. Current MLS records show no community amenities on file, so any clubhouse, pool, or shared feature would need to be confirmed directly rather than assumed from the listing data.
Georgia MLS sales records identify 10 homes in Garrett Creek that have changed hands since 2024, built between 2001 and 2023 (median 2013), with a median living area of about 2,521 sq ft and a typical 4-bedroom, 3-bath layout; 100% are single-family homes. Source: Georgia MLS closed-sale history compiled by Momentum Research; counts reflect homes with a recorded MLS sale, not every home in the community. Georgia has no statewide parcel roll comparable to Florida’s DOR file, so ownership and homestead shares are not shown.
Pre-construction details are compiled from public records, builder announcements and builder listings, and are subject to change without notice; figures are deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Momentum Research figures are our own analysis. This page describes homes, pricing and community attributes, not residents.
The setting & the homes.
Aerial and on-site photos of Garrett Creek. Swipe to explore the community.
Swipe or use the arrows → tap any photo to enlarge
Photos from Georgia MLS listings in Garrett Creek; content deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Who Garrett Creek is best for.
Best for
- Buying primarily for the home and lot rather than for a community amenity package.
- Wanting a Muscogee County location without needing shared recreational facilities.
- Willing to work with an agent to verify condition, comparables, and features directly rather than relying on listing summaries.
Probably not for
- Requiring a confirmed pool, clubhouse, or similar amenity as a deciding factor.
- Expecting a well-documented price band before making an offer.
- Preferring a community with an established, heavily marketed identity.
The market around Garrett Creek
Garrett Creek is too small for its own price trend, so here is the market around it.
In ZIP 31820, 19 homes are on the market and 53% are under contract — a fast-moving corner of Midland.
Across Muscogee County, 110 homes are active and 42 pending (28% under contract).
In ZIP 31820 (Midland), 14 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $370K ($164/sq ft), up 0.9% year over year, with a median 40 days on market. Right now 1 active listings put supply at about 4.0 months — a balanced market. See the live ZIP 31820 housing market.
ZIP and county figures describe the wider market, not Garrett Creek specifically. Momentum Research analysis of MLS records.
Homes For Sale Right Now in Garrett Creek
Live MLS inventory for Garrett Creek. Every active listing, what is under contract right now, and the last 12 months of closed sales, refreshed twice a day. Closed comps beat an algorithm's guess every time.
Active and pending Garrett Creek listings as of 2026-09-20, priced high to low. Listing data © 2026 Georgia MLS (GAMLS). Information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.
Tap any home to ask about it.
Every Home for Sale in Garrett Creek Right Now (1)
All 1 active and pending Garrett Creek listings with a detail page, newest first, refreshed twice a day from the MLS.
- 7974 Glen Valley Drive · $440,000 · 4 bd / 3.5 ba · listed Jun 23, 2026 · listed by Set Fee Realty
Schools
- Muscogee County School System
- Verify the zoned schools by address
- Magnet and choice options may be available
Muscogee County School System posted a 96.1% four-year graduation rate and 28,172 students across 52 schools in 2024-25 (Governor’s Office of Student Achievement).
- Mathews · Elementary
- Aaron Cohn · Middle
- Shaw · High
District figures are official Georgia (GOSA) 2024-25 data. Zoned schools reflect the assignments reported on recent Garrett Creek listings and can change; always confirm with the Muscogee County School System for a specific address.
Buying with schools in mind? We can confirm the exact zoned schools for any Garrett Creek address.
Shop the zone: Homes zoned for Shaw High School
The Garrett Creek buying strategy.
If we were buying in Garrett Creek today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.
Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.
Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.
Use your leverage. With inventory sitting, there is room to negotiate on anything dated or overpriced and to ask for repairs or a rate buydown.
Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.
Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Garrett Creek.
What the listings aren't telling us
When a community shows up in the Georgia MLS feed with no amenities identified, it usually means one of two things: the neighborhood genuinely does not have shared facilities, or the listings simply haven't described them. Either way, the practical move is the same — verify in person or with a local agent rather than relying on the listing sheet.
The absence of a clear amenity story also means Garrett Creek's appeal is going to rest on the basics: the specific home, the lot, and its position within Midland and Muscogee County. Buyers drawn here are typically weighing the property on its own terms rather than buying into a packaged lifestyle, and that changes how a purchase or a sale should be approached.
The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Garrett Creek. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.
Why work with Momentum here
In a community with a thin public data trail, the value of an agent who will actually pull current comparables, walk the property, and confirm what is or isn't included goes up. We do not fill gaps in the MLS record with guesses — we go find the answer or tell you plainly that it is unverified.
Garrett Creek in 15 seconds.
HOA, CDD & Fees
- HOA status not on record. Verify any dues before you offer
- Any club/amenity membership is billed separately
Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.
Tools for a Garrett Creek buy.
Free calculators to pressure-test the real cost before you tour.
Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Garrett Creek sales matched to your home.
Price it to the comps and condition, not an automated estimate.
If you are thinking about selling in Garrett Creek, the right list price comes from recent comparable sales matched to your home's condition and location, not an automated estimate.
What is your Garrett Creek home worth?
Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Garrett Creek, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.
See homes for sale in Garrett Creek on the map →
53% of homes for sale in ZIP 31820 are already under contract (under contract ÷ under contract + active listings) — a read on how much of the available inventory buyers have already claimed. Source: MLS data (2026-09-21).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Garrett Creek a buyer's or seller's market right now?
Who is the best real estate agent for Garrett Creek?
How do I find a top Midland real estate agent who knows Garrett Creek?
Can Momentum Realty connect me with an agent for Garrett Creek?
Where is Garrett Creek, and what county is it in?
Should you buy in Garrett Creek?
An honest fit check. We will tell you when it is not your community.
Data sources & freshness
| Live listings | Georgia MLS, refreshed twice daily (last: September 20, 2026) |
| Under-contract shares | Georgia MLS records, as of 2026-09-20 |
| Historical depth | Closed-sale records back to 2024 (10 transactions analyzed) |
Verify the primary sources yourself: Georgia DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps.
Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of Georgia MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.
Own a home here?
You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.
The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum will price yours against live local comps — a real number, not an algorithm’s guess.
Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →
What’s your home worth in your area?
A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.
See how Garrett Creek fits the bigger picture — live prices, inventory, and Momentum Scores:
Nearby Communities
Explore more neighborhoods near Garrett Creek with Momentum Realty’s local guides.


