Ge Lofts
Homes for Sale in Atlanta, GA
All 2,265 homes for sale in Atlanta, GA · median $339,900 · 859 condos for sale in Atlanta · 28 homes for sale in 30313
True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.
Photo courtesy of Paula Thomas · via Georgia MLS
As of September 2026, the MLS records 8 closed sales in Ge Lofts in Atlanta, GA since 2023, the most recent in June 2026. Across Atlanta as a whole, 4,162 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $421,000, 41 median days on market, with 1,851 homes for sale today. At that median and Fulton County's 2025 rate of 25.95 mills, annual property tax runs about $4,370.

Ge Lofts currently shows no active MLS inventory with recorded amenities, which tells its own story: this is a small, low-turnover building rather than a large subdivision with a steady resale pipeline. When a community this size goes quiet in the listing feed, pricing has to be built unit by unit from whatever comparable sales exist, not from a running market trend line.
For a buyer, that means less shopping-cart convenience and more direct diligence — pulling the last sale in the building, checking condition and any loft-specific factors like ceiling height or exposed systems, and confirming HOA or building details directly rather than assuming they match a typical suburban listing. For a seller, thin inventory can work in your favor if you price on the building's own history rather than a broader Atlanta average, but it also means your listing will likely be judged against very few, very specific comparables.
Nearby homes for sale
No active listings inside Ge LoftsHomes for Sale in Atlanta, GA right now. These are the 6 closest homes on the market, by straight-line distance from the community's center; some may sit just outside its boundary.
Listing data from the MLS feeds named on each listing page; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Refreshed nightly.
The 60-Second Overview
Ge Lofts sits in Atlanta, Fulton County, and current MLS data does not show recorded community amenities — a sign of a small or loft-conversion-style building rather than a missing amenity package that needs explaining.
Georgia MLS sales records identify 8 homes in Ge Lofts that have changed hands since 2023, built between 1920 and 1920 (median 1920), with a median living area of about 1,007 sq ft and a typical 2-bedroom, 1-bath layout; 100% are condominiums. Source: Georgia MLS closed-sale history compiled by Momentum Research; counts reflect homes with a recorded MLS sale, not every home in the community. Georgia has no statewide parcel roll comparable to Florida’s DOR file, so ownership and homestead shares are not shown.
Pre-construction details are compiled from public records, builder announcements and builder listings, and are subject to change without notice; figures are deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Momentum Research figures are our own analysis. This page describes homes, pricing and community attributes, not residents.
The setting & the homes.
Aerial and on-site photos of Ge Lofts. Swipe to explore the community.
Swipe or use the arrows → tap any photo to enlarge
Photos from Georgia MLS listings in Ge Lofts; content deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Who Ge Lofts is best for.
Best for
- Buying a loft unit for its specific layout and character rather than a shared amenity package.
- Working directly with a broker to verify building history and condition where MLS data is limited.
- Comfortable pricing a purchase or sale off a small, building-specific sales record rather than a broad market trend.
Probably not for
- Needing a wide set of active comparable listings to benchmark price before making a decision.
- Expecting a documented community amenity package as part of the purchase.
- Wanting a fast, high-volume resale market with frequent turnover for comparison.
The market around Ge Lofts
Ge Lofts is too small for its own price trend, so here is the market around it.
In ZIP 30313, 30 homes are on the market and 7% are under contract — a slower corner of Atlanta.
Across Fulton County, 4,580 homes are active and 820 pending (15% under contract).
In ZIP 30313 (Atlanta), 33 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $320K ($192/sq ft), down 13.8% year over year, with a median 38 days on market. Right now 23 active and 1 pending listings put supply at about 9.2 months — a buyer's market. See the live ZIP 30313 housing market.
ZIP and county figures describe the wider market, not Ge Lofts specifically. Momentum Research analysis of MLS records.
Housing distress & ownership in Ge Lofts, Atlanta
Who owns here, how much is not owner-occupied, and how much for-sale inventory is under distress.
Source: Momentum Realty Research. Ownership & parcels from the FL DOR 2025 tax roll; distress from MLS active-listing status/remarks; price from MLS closed sales. Listing data © 2026 Georgia MLS (GAMLS). Information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
The Ge Lofts buying strategy.
If we were buying in Ge Lofts today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.
Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.
Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.
Move deliberately, not desperately. Neither side has a decisive edge, so a well-prepared, fairly-priced offer wins without overpaying.
Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.
Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Ge Lofts.
Buying Into a Thin Data Building
Loft buildings in Atlanta often trade on unit-specific character — layout, finish level, and how much of the original structure was preserved — more than on a shared amenity package. The absence of listed amenities in the current MLS snapshot is consistent with that pattern: it does not necessarily mean the building lacks features, it means the current feed simply has too little active inventory to populate that data reliably.
That gap puts more weight on manual verification. Before writing an offer or setting a list price here, pull the building's recorded sales history, confirm any HOA structure and what it covers, and inspect the unit itself rather than leaning on a template description built for larger communities.
The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Ge Lofts. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.
Why work with Momentum here
In a building with little active MLS presence, the value of a broker is doing the legwork the feed cannot: tracking down the building's actual sales history, confirming condition and HOA terms directly, and pricing off real precedent instead of a generic Atlanta trend line. That is the work we do before we ever put a number in front of you.
Ge Lofts in 15 seconds.
HOA, CDD & Fees
- HOA status not on record. Verify any dues before you offer
- Any club/amenity membership is billed separately
Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.
Tools for a Ge Lofts buy.
Free calculators to pressure-test the real cost before you tour.
Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Ge Lofts sales matched to your home.
Price it to the comps and condition, not an automated estimate.
If you are thinking about selling in Ge Lofts, the right list price comes from recent comparable sales matched to your home's condition and location, not an automated estimate.
What is your Ge Lofts home worth?
Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Ge Lofts, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.
See all homes for sale in Atlanta →
Should you buy in Ge Lofts?
An honest fit check. We will tell you when it is not your community.
Data sources & freshness
| Live listings | Georgia MLS, refreshed twice daily (last: September 20, 2026) |
| Under-contract shares | Georgia MLS records, as of 2026-09-20 |
| Historical depth | Closed-sale records back to 2023 (8 transactions analyzed) |
Verify the primary sources yourself: Georgia DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps.
Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of Georgia MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.
Own a home here?
You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.
The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum will price yours against live local comps — a real number, not an algorithm’s guess.
Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →
What’s your home worth in your area?
A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.
See how Ge Lofts fits the bigger picture — live prices, inventory, and Momentum Scores:
Common questions about Ge Lofts
Where is Ge Lofts?
Ge Lofts is a community in Atlanta, Fulton County, Georgia, ZIP 30313.
Are there homes for sale in Ge Lofts right now?
No active listings inside Ge Lofts at the last feed refresh. The nearest homes for sale, with distances from the community, are shown on this page and refreshed nightly.
Does Ge Lofts have an HOA or CDD?
No HOA is on record for Ge Lofts in our data. Verify dues, what they cover, and any special assessment for a specific address before you offer.
Answers are generated from county property records, MLS feeds and the figures on this page, as of the page date; deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Nearby Communities
Explore more neighborhoods near Ge Lofts with Momentum Realty’s local guides.








