Raccoon Ridge
Homes for Sale in Blue Ridge, GA
All 95 homes for sale in Blue Ridge, GA · median $799,000 · 281 homes for sale in 30513
True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.
Photo courtesy of Mallory Erin Smith · via Georgia MLS
As of September 2026, the MLS records 5 closed sales in Raccoon Ridge in Blue Ridge, GA since 2023, the most recent in August 2026. Across Blue Ridge as a whole, 78 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $520,000, 68 median days on market, with 57 homes for sale today. At that median and Fannin County's 2025 rate of 9.073 mills, annual property tax runs about $1,890.

Raccoon Ridge sits in Fannin County near Blue Ridge, and the current MLS record does not carry pricing history, days-on-market, or a confirmed amenity package for the community. That gap matters more than a headline number would: value here is going to be set lot by lot, driven by grade, view, and the condition of the specific structure, not by a shared clubhouse or posted comp set.
For a buyer or seller, that means the community-level narrative takes a back seat to the individual listing. We treat Raccoon Ridge as a location worth evaluating property by property, verifying road access, lot topography, and any HOA or covenant documents directly rather than assuming a standard subdivision package applies.
Nearby homes for sale
No active listings inside Raccoon RidgeHomes for Sale in Blue Ridge, GA right now. These are the 2 closest homes on the market, by straight-line distance from the community's center; some may sit just outside its boundary.
Listing data from the MLS feeds named on each listing page; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Refreshed nightly.
The 60-Second Overview
Raccoon Ridge is a Blue Ridge address in Fannin County, part of the north Georgia mountain market where terrain and lot character tend to matter as much as square footage.
Pre-construction details are compiled from public records, builder announcements and builder listings, and are subject to change without notice; figures are deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Momentum Research figures are our own analysis. This page describes homes, pricing and community attributes, not residents.
The setting & the homes.
Aerial and on-site photos of Raccoon Ridge. Swipe to explore the community.
Swipe or use the arrows → tap any photo to enlarge
Photos from Georgia MLS listings in Raccoon Ridge; content deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Who Raccoon Ridge is best for.
Best for
- Evaluating a Blue Ridge-area property primarily on lot characteristics, view, and structure condition rather than shared amenities.
- Comfortable doing direct diligence on HOA documents and covenants before assuming what is or is not included.
- Looking in Fannin County for a north Georgia mountain setting without needing a fully packaged subdivision.
Probably not for
- Requiring a confirmed, documented amenity package as a condition of purchase.
- Wanting an established price-trend or days-on-market history to anchor an offer.
- Preferring a community where shared facilities, not individual lot character, define the value.
The market around Raccoon Ridge
Raccoon Ridge is too small for its own price trend, so here is the market around it.
In ZIP 30513, 308 homes are on the market and 9% are under contract — a slower corner of Blue Ridge.
Across Fannin County, 504 homes are active and 56 pending (10% under contract).
In ZIP 30513 (Blue Ridge), 79 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $520K ($349/sq ft), down 5.6% year over year, with a median 68 days on market. Right now 57 active and 5 pending listings put supply at about 10.6 months — a soft market. See the live ZIP 30513 housing market.
ZIP and county figures describe the wider market, not Raccoon Ridge specifically. Momentum Research analysis of MLS records.
The Raccoon Ridge buying strategy.
If we were buying in Raccoon Ridge today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.
Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.
Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.
Move deliberately, not desperately. Neither side has a decisive edge, so a well-prepared, fairly-priced offer wins without overpaying.
Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.
Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Raccoon Ridge.
What the record does not say
Current MLS listings tied to Raccoon Ridge do not identify a confirmed set of community amenities. That is not unusual for smaller mountain-area communities in Fannin County, where some developments are built around lot access and setting rather than shared facilities, but it does mean a buyer should not assume a pool, gate, or clubhouse exists without direct confirmation from covenants or an HOA contact.
Because pricing and market-timing statistics are not established at the community level here, anyone evaluating Raccoon Ridge should lean on the specifics of the individual listing: lot grade and usable acreage, road maintenance responsibility, utility access, and any recorded restrictions. In a mountain-lot market, those details often move value more than a community label does.
The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Raccoon Ridge. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.
Why work with Momentum here
When a community's public record is thin, the work shifts to direct verification. We pull the actual covenants and HOA documents, confirm what is and is not shared infrastructure, and walk the lot itself rather than repeating boilerplate listing language, so you are pricing the real property in front of you and not a generic version of it.
Raccoon Ridge in 15 seconds.
HOA, CDD & Fees
- HOA status not on record. Verify any dues before you offer
- Any club/amenity membership is billed separately
Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.
Tools for a Raccoon Ridge buy.
Free calculators to pressure-test the real cost before you tour.
Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Raccoon Ridge sales matched to your home.
Price it to the comps and condition, not an automated estimate.
If you are thinking about selling in Raccoon Ridge, the right list price comes from recent comparable sales matched to your home's condition and location, not an automated estimate.
What is your Raccoon Ridge home worth?
Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Raccoon Ridge, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.
See all homes for sale in Blue Ridge →
Should you buy in Raccoon Ridge?
An honest fit check. We will tell you when it is not your community.
Data sources & freshness
| Live listings | Georgia MLS, refreshed twice daily (last: September 20, 2026) |
| Under-contract shares | Georgia MLS records, as of 2026-09-20 |
| Historical depth | Closed-sale records back to 2023 (5 transactions analyzed) |
Verify the primary sources yourself: Georgia DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps.
Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of Georgia MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.
Own a home here?
You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.
The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum will price yours against live local comps — a real number, not an algorithm’s guess.
Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →
What’s your home worth in your area?
A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.
See how Raccoon Ridge fits the bigger picture — live prices, inventory, and Momentum Scores:
Common questions about Raccoon Ridge
Where is Raccoon Ridge?
Raccoon Ridge is a community in Blue Ridge, Fannin County, Georgia, ZIP 30513.
Are there homes for sale in Raccoon Ridge right now?
No active listings inside Raccoon Ridge at the last feed refresh. The nearest homes for sale, with distances from the community, are shown on this page and refreshed nightly.
Does Raccoon Ridge have an HOA or CDD?
No HOA is on record for Raccoon Ridge in our data. Verify dues, what they cover, and any special assessment for a specific address before you offer.
Answers are generated from county property records, MLS feeds and the figures on this page, as of the page date; deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Nearby Communities
Explore more neighborhoods near Raccoon Ridge with Momentum Realty’s local guides.




