Roxeywood Park
Homes for Sale in Winder, GA
All 75 homes for sale in Winder, GA · median $365,000 · 265 homes for sale in 30680
True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.
As of September 2026, the MLS records 2 closed sales in Roxeywood Park Unit One in Winder, GA since 2024, the most recent in April 2026. Across Winder as a whole, 323 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $350,000, 47 median days on market, with 103 homes for sale today. At that median and Barrow County's 2025 rate of 19.43 mills, annual property tax runs about $2,720.
Part of Roxeywood Park, Winder, GA — see all Roxeywood Park homes for sale (2 listings across 3 sections in the MLS).

There is no active MLS inventory in Roxeywood Park Unit One at the moment, which means there is no current price signal to point to. That is not unusual for a smaller Winder subdivision — it simply tells us the community trades infrequently rather than telling us anything about condition or demand. Anyone pricing a purchase or a sale here right now needs to work from comparable subdivisions nearby rather than from listings inside Roxeywood Park itself.
For a seller, thin inventory can work in your favor if you are the only option a buyer has for this specific footprint, but it also means you cannot lean on recent same-street sales to defend a number — an appraiser will be pulling from outside the community. For a buyer, the same gap cuts the other way: patience and a private search of off-market or coming-soon activity in Barrow County matter more here than scrolling a portal that currently shows nothing.
Nearby homes for sale
No active listings inside Roxeywood ParkHomes for Sale in Winder, GA right now. These are the 6 closest homes on the market, by straight-line distance from the community's center; some may sit just outside its boundary.
Listing data from the MLS feeds named on each listing page; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Refreshed nightly.
The 60-Second Overview
Roxeywood Park Unit One is a platted subdivision in Winder, Barrow County, with no listings currently active in the MLS feed and no community amenities identified from that feed — a profile that calls for direct verification of the neighborhood's covenants and any homeowner association rather than reliance on listing remarks.
Georgia MLS sales records identify 49 homes in Roxeywood Park that have changed hands since 2023, built between 2007 and 2026 (median 2024), with a median living area of about 2,369 sq ft and a typical 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath layout; 100% are single-family homes. Source: Georgia MLS closed-sale history compiled by Momentum Research; counts reflect homes with a recorded MLS sale, not every home in the community. Georgia has no statewide parcel roll comparable to Florida’s DOR file, so ownership and homestead shares are not shown.
Pre-construction details are compiled from public records, builder announcements and builder listings, and are subject to change without notice; figures are deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Momentum Research figures are our own analysis. This page describes homes, pricing and community attributes, not residents.
Who Roxeywood Park is best for.
Best for
- Searching with patience for a Winder-area subdivision and comfortable waiting for something to list.
- Willing to verify HOA and covenant details directly with Barrow County rather than relying on MLS remarks.
- Building a purchase or listing strategy around comparable nearby subdivisions rather than same-street sales.
Probably not for
- Needing to compare active listings or amenities within this specific subdivision today.
- Requiring a fast transaction timeline where inventory needs to already exist.
- Expecting listing data to confirm amenities before making an offer decision.
The market around Roxeywood Park
Roxeywood Park is too small for its own price trend, so here is the market around it.
In ZIP 30680, 341 homes are on the market and 22% are under contract — a steady corner of Winder.
Across Barrow County, 564 homes are active and 157 pending (22% under contract).
In ZIP 30680 (Winder), 436 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $350K ($181/sq ft), down 1.4% year over year, with a median 49 days on market. Right now 111 active and 28 pending listings put supply at about 4.6 months — a balanced market. See the live ZIP 30680 housing market.
ZIP and county figures describe the wider market, not Roxeywood Park specifically. Momentum Research analysis of MLS records.
The Roxeywood Park buying strategy.
If we were buying in Roxeywood Park today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.
Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.
Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.
Move deliberately, not desperately. Neither side has a decisive edge, so a well-prepared, fairly-priced offer wins without overpaying.
Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.
Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Roxeywood Park.
A subdivision with no current MLS footprint
Roxeywood Park Unit One sits within Winder, in Barrow County. As of this snapshot, the MLS feed shows no active listings and no amenities tied to the community record. That absence of data is worth taking at face value rather than filling in with assumptions — it does not confirm or rule out a pool, a clubhouse, sidewalks, or any other shared feature. It simply means none has surfaced in current listing activity.
Practically, that puts the burden on direct diligence: pulling the recorded plat, checking Barrow County records for any HOA filing, and asking a listing agent or the county directly about covenants before assuming this is — or is not — an amenitized community. Buyers should not treat 'none identified' as a permanent absence, and sellers should not assume it works against them; it just means the paperwork has to do the talking that a listing description would normally do.
The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Roxeywood Park. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.
Why work with Momentum here
When a community shows no active listings, the value is in the search you cannot do yourself from a portal — pulling Barrow County plat and HOA records, tracking Roxeywood Park for the moment something comes active or goes to coming-soon status, and building a comparable set from surrounding Winder subdivisions so a number can be defended with or without on-record sales inside the community itself.
Roxeywood Park in 15 seconds.
HOA, CDD & Fees
- HOA status not on record. Verify any dues before you offer
- Any club/amenity membership is billed separately
Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.
Tools for a Roxeywood Park buy.
Free calculators to pressure-test the real cost before you tour.
Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Roxeywood Park sales matched to your home.
Price it to the comps and condition, not an automated estimate.
If you are thinking about selling in Roxeywood Park, the right list price comes from recent comparable sales matched to your home's condition and location, not an automated estimate.
What is your Roxeywood Park home worth?
Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Roxeywood Park, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.
See all homes for sale in Winder →
Should you buy in Roxeywood Park?
An honest fit check. We will tell you when it is not your community.
Data sources & freshness
| Under-contract shares | Georgia MLS records, as of 2026-09-20 |
| Historical depth | Closed-sale records back to 2024 (2 transactions analyzed) |
Verify the primary sources yourself: Georgia DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps.
Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of Georgia MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.
Own a home here?
You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.
The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum will price yours against live local comps — a real number, not an algorithm’s guess.
Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →
What’s your home worth in your area?
A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.
See how Roxeywood Park Unit One fits the bigger picture — live prices, inventory, and Momentum Scores:
Common questions about Roxeywood Park
Where is Roxeywood Park?
Roxeywood Park is a community in Winder, Barrow County, Georgia, ZIP 30680.
Are there homes for sale in Roxeywood Park right now?
No active listings inside Roxeywood Park at the last feed refresh. The nearest homes for sale, with distances from the community, are shown on this page and refreshed nightly.
Does Roxeywood Park have an HOA or CDD?
No HOA is on record for Roxeywood Park in our data. Verify dues, what they cover, and any special assessment for a specific address before you offer.
Answers are generated from county property records, MLS feeds and the figures on this page, as of the page date; deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Nearby Communities
Explore more neighborhoods near Roxeywood Park with Momentum Realty’s local guides.






