Canton, GA Price Reductions
A price reduction is the clearest signal a seller sends: the first number did not work. This tracker lists every Canton listing that lowered its asking price, updated nightly from the live MLS record — the old price, the new price, the size of the cut and how long the home has been on the market — so buyers can see where sellers are moving and sellers can see what their competition just did.
46 homes for sale in Canton, GA cut their asking price in the last 7 days and 180 in the last 30, out of 459 active listings (33% reduced at least once this month). The median reduction is 2.3% ($10,000). The largest cut this week was $185,000 on 114 Ashton Farms Drive in Ashton Farms ($1,575,000 → $1,390,000).
Latest price reductions in Canton
| Listing | Community | Was | Now | Cut | DOM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 160 Jarvis Street Oct 13 · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,129 sf | — | $229,000 | $183,299 | −20.0% | 14 |
| 103 Thundering Hills Ridge Oct 13 · 5 bd · 4 ba · 4,133 sf | Great Sky | $650,000 | $625,000 | −3.8% | 95 |
| 1455 Fields Mcghee Drive Oct 13 · 3 bd · 2 ba | — | $490,000 | $479,999 | −2.0% | 66 |
| 216 Daybreak Rush Oct 13 · 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,916 sf | Great Sky | $424,900 | $416,900 | −1.9% | 74 |
| 926 Mill Creek Avenue Oct 13 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,452 sf | — | $479,500 | $477,000 | −0.5% | 37 |
| 316 Water Oak Lane Oct 13 · 6 bd · 4 ba · 3,896 sf | Bridgemill | $659,900 | $659,899 | −0.0% | 12 |
| 220 Lakeside Place Oct 11 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba | Great Sky | $459,900 | $449,900 | −2.2% | 106 |
| 321 Willow Cove Oct 11 · 4 bd · 3 ba | Great Sky | $546,250 | $539,900 | −1.2% | 114 |
| 204 Lynn Lane Oct 10 · 5 bd · 4 ba · 4,118 sf | — | $985,000 | $949,900 | −3.6% | 51 |
| 164 Henley Street Oct 10 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,425 sf | Cambridge at Steels Bridge | $599,990 | $574,990 | −4.2% | 45 |
| 2048 Ripple Park Bend Oct 10 · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,249 sf | Crescent Pointe at Great Sky | $700,000 | $685,000 | −2.1% | 25 |
| 106 Kimberly Road Oct 10 · 3 bd · 2 ba | Childers Estates | $390,000 | $375,000 | −3.8% | 63 |
| 700 Hickory Hollow Walk Oct 10 · 3 bd · 3.5 ba | — | $625,000 | $615,000 | −1.6% | 39 |
| 530 Cove Road Oct 10 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,352 sf | Mountain Brook U | $380,000 | $374,995 | −1.3% | 57 |
| 2069 Harmony Drive Oct 9 · 4 bd · 4 ba · 2,978 sf | Governors Preserve | $550,000 | $515,000 | −6.4% | 20 |
| 629 Elmwood Street Oct 9 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,632 sf | — | $475,000 | $450,000 | −5.3% | 18 |
| 350 Gardens Of Harmony Drive Oct 9 · 5 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,078 sf | The Gardens of Harmony | $625,000 | $609,000 | −2.6% | 12 |
| 196 Hickory Bluffs Parkway Oct 9 · 3 bd · 3 ba | Hickory Bluffs | $599,900 | $584,000 | −2.7% | 30 |
| 360 Lower Burris Road Oct 9 · 5 bd · 3 ba · 3,278 sf | — | $539,900 | $525,000 | −2.8% | 18 |
| 1050 Branch Road Oct 9 · 5 bd · 3.5 ba · 5,558 sf | Arbor Hill Farms | $1,350,000 | $1,338,000 | −0.9% | 73 |
| 620 Oleander Way Oct 9 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba | Prominence Point | $375,000 | $365,000 | −2.7% | 22 |
| 243 Villa Creek Parkway Oct 9 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,626 sf | — | $375,000 | $365,000 | −2.7% | 86 |
| 327 Winston Circle Oct 9 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba | Canton Heights | $380,000 | $375,000 | −1.3% | 53 |
| 1327 Bridge Mill Avenue Oct 9 · 6 bd · 5 ba · 4,789 sf | Bridgemill | $898,500 | $896,000 | −0.3% | 12 |
| 926 Mill Creek Avenue Oct 9 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,452 sf | — | $482,000 | $479,500 | −0.5% | 37 |
| 1020 West Court Oct 7 · 5 bd · 4.5 ba · 5,614 sf | Nolan East | $2,150,000 | $1,999,999 | −7.0% | 80 |
| 116 Owens Mill Place Oct 7 · 6 bd · 6.5 ba | Owens Mill | $1,499,900 | $1,449,900 | −3.3% | 136 |
| 147 Fieldbrook Crossing Oct 7 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,868 sf | — | $464,000 | $440,000 | −5.2% | 64 |
| 531 Wintergreen Way Oct 7 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,153 sf | Orange Shoals | $569,000 | $549,000 | −3.5% | 43 |
| 252 Persimmon Drive Oct 7 · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,137 sf | The Courtyards at Redbud Lane | $609,900 | $589,900 | −3.3% | 94 |
| 208 Manous Way Oct 7 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,315 sf | Manous Manor | $419,900 | $404,900 | −3.6% | 89 |
| 202 Jefferson Avenue Oct 7 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,479 sf | Towne Mill | $524,999 | $509,999 | −2.9% | 43 |
| 173 Brookwood Drive Oct 7 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,544 sf | Shady Brook Acres | $385,000 | $370,000 | −3.9% | 94 |
| 119 Lake Reserve Way Oct 7 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,247 sf | Harmony on the Lakes | $495,000 | $480,000 | −3.0% | 57 |
| 125 Chestnut Drive Oct 7 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 4,506 sf | River Green | $499,500 | $489,000 | −2.1% | 57 |
| 138 Madison Street Oct 7 · 5 bd · 3 ba · 3,077 sf | Carson Creek | $600,000 | $590,000 | −1.7% | 29 |
| 505 Appalachian Place Oct 7 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba | Towne Mill | $489,999 | $479,999 | −2.0% | 15 |
| 316 Water Oak Lane Oct 7 · 6 bd · 4 ba · 3,896 sf | Bridgemill | $669,900 | $659,900 | −1.5% | 12 |
| 2139 Harmony Drive Oct 7 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,402 sf | Governors Preserve | $687,000 | $679,000 | −1.2% | 30 |
| 403 Sycamore Drive Oct 7 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,920 sf | — | $565,000 | $559,000 | −1.1% | 50 |
| 114 Ashton Farms Drive Oct 6 · 5 bd · 6 ba · 7,037 sf | Ashton Farms | $1,575,000 | $1,390,000 | −11.7% | 119 |
| 324 Bailiwick Lane Oct 6 · 5 bd · 4 ba · 3,072 sf | Brookshire Manor | $599,990 | $589,990 | −1.7% | 86 |
| 306 Misty Morning Circle Oct 6 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,937 sf | The Preserve at Canyon Ridge | $709,900 | $699,900 | −1.4% | 22 |
| 329 Mcdaniel Place Oct 6 · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,364 sf | Idylwilde | $684,900 | $679,900 | −0.7% | 29 |
| 821 Poplar Terrace Oct 6 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,018 sf | Harmony on the Lakes | $450,000 | $445,000 | −1.1% | 37 |
| 521 Hayes Lane Oct 6 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba | Owen Preserve | $371,885 | $369,999 | −0.5% | 37 |
| 515 Lakewood Court Oct 5 · 6 bd · 4 ba · 4,492 sf | Bridgemill | $795,000 | $775,000 | −2.5% | 95 |
| 517 Edgemore Road Oct 5 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,234 sf | Willow Oaks | $450,000 | $435,000 | −3.3% | 13 |
| 100 Oleander Way Oct 5 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,748 sf | Prominence Point | $385,000 | $375,000 | −2.6% | 28 |
| 457 Arlington Way Oct 4 · 4 bd · 5.5 ba · 9,150 sf | — | $2,695,000 | $2,595,000 | −3.7% | 95 |
| 650 Avery Road Oct 4 · 7 bd · 6.5 ba · 7,230 sf | — | $2,149,900 | $2,099,900 | −2.3% | 108 |
| 716 Settlers Crossing Oct 4 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,032 sf | Bridgemill | $640,000 | $610,000 | −4.7% | 67 |
| 422 Old Orange Mill Road Oct 4 · 5 bd · 5.5 ba · 6,418 sf | — | $1,925,000 | $1,895,000 | −1.6% | 18 |
| 1800 Ridge Road Oct 4 · 6 bd · 4 ba · 4,478 sf | Bridgemill | $725,000 | $699,900 | −3.5% | 27 |
| 505 Rabun Court Oct 4 · 5 bd · 4 ba · 4,926 sf | Governors Preserve | $699,900 | $675,000 | −3.6% | 87 |
| 2235 Lower Burris Road Oct 4 · 5 bd · 3.5 ba · 5,346 sf | — | $899,000 | $875,000 | −2.7% | 42 |
| 2030 Boxwood Lane Oct 4 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,028 sf | The Manor at Bridgemill | $569,999 | $550,000 | −3.5% | 39 |
| 171 Mill Creek Drive Oct 4 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,205 sf | The Falls at Mill Creek | $499,000 | $489,000 | −2.0% | 61 |
| 210 Harmony Lake Drive Oct 4 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,713 sf | Harmony on the Lakes | $535,000 | $525,000 | −1.9% | 37 |
| 206 Trecastle Square Oct 4 · 4 bd · 4 ba · 3,900 sf | Overlook at Sixes | $733,500 | $724,500 | −1.2% | 172 |
Biggest cuts this week
| Listing | Community | Was | Now | Cut | DOM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 114 Ashton Farms Drive Oct 6 · 5 bd · 6 ba · 7,037 sf | Ashton Farms | $1,575,000 | $1,390,000 | −11.7% | 119 |
| 1020 West Court Oct 7 · 5 bd · 4.5 ba · 5,614 sf | Nolan East | $2,150,000 | $1,999,999 | −7.0% | 80 |
| 116 Owens Mill Place Oct 7 · 6 bd · 6.5 ba | Owens Mill | $1,499,900 | $1,449,900 | −3.3% | 136 |
| 160 Jarvis Street Oct 13 · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,129 sf | — | $229,000 | $183,299 | −20.0% | 14 |
| 204 Lynn Lane Oct 10 · 5 bd · 4 ba · 4,118 sf | — | $985,000 | $949,900 | −3.6% | 51 |
| 2069 Harmony Drive Oct 9 · 4 bd · 4 ba · 2,978 sf | Governors Preserve | $550,000 | $515,000 | −6.4% | 20 |
| 103 Thundering Hills Ridge Oct 13 · 5 bd · 4 ba · 4,133 sf | Great Sky | $650,000 | $625,000 | −3.8% | 95 |
| 164 Henley Street Oct 10 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,425 sf | Cambridge at Steels Bridge | $599,990 | $574,990 | −4.2% | 45 |
| 629 Elmwood Street Oct 9 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,632 sf | — | $475,000 | $450,000 | −5.3% | 18 |
| 147 Fieldbrook Crossing Oct 7 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,868 sf | — | $464,000 | $440,000 | −5.2% | 64 |
Communities with the most reductions (30 days)
| Community | City | Reductions | Median cut |
|---|---|---|---|
| Governors Preserve | Canton | 9 | −1.7% |
| Great Sky | Canton | 8 | −2.0% |
| Bridgemill | Canton | 8 | −2.0% |
| Towne Mill | Canton | 6 | −2.4% |
| Prominence Point | Canton | 5 | −2.7% |
| Harmony on the Lakes | Canton | 5 | −1.9% |
| Brookshire Manor | Canton | 4 | −3.9% |
| The Manor at Bridgemill | Canton | 3 | −1.7% |
| Idylwilde | Canton | 3 | −0.7% |
| Hembredge Hill | Canton | 3 | −2.3% |
| Laurel Canyon | Canton | 3 | −1.9% |
| Carson Creek | Canton | 2 | −2.3% |
| Manous Manor | Canton | 2 | −3.5% |
| Providence Walk | Canton | 2 | −2.5% |
| Canton Heights | Canton | 2 | −2.0% |
How to read this
Reductions are detected by comparing each listing’s asking price night over night in the MLS feed; a listing appears once per cut, and the share reduced counts each listing once. Relists at a new price under a new MLS number are not matched. Prices are asking prices. Source: live MLS feeds compiled by Momentum Research, updated October 13, 2026.
