Pendergrass, GA Price Reductions
A price reduction is the clearest signal a seller sends: the first number did not work. This tracker lists every Pendergrass listing that lowered its asking price, updated nightly from the live MLS record — the old price, the new price, the size of the cut and how long the home has been on the market — so buyers can see where sellers are moving and sellers can see what their competition just did.
10 homes for sale in Pendergrass, GA cut their asking price in the last 7 days and 21 in the last 30, out of 56 active listings (29% reduced at least once this month). The median reduction is 2.4% ($10,000). The largest cut this week was $20,000 on 296 N Brooks Village Drive in Brooks Village ($369,000 → $349,000).
Latest price reductions in Pendergrass
| Listing | Community | Was | Now | Cut | DOM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 433 Emily Forest Way Nov 4 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,208 sf | Holly Ridge | $369,900 | $359,900 | −2.7% | 29 |
| 331 Merigold Way Nov 4 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,987 sf | Seasons at Pendergrass | $333,000 | $324,900 | −2.4% | 126 |
| 296 N Brooks Village Drive Nov 3 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,115 sf | Brooks Village | $369,000 | $349,000 | −5.4% | 39 |
| 1431 Turning Leaf Lane Nov 3 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,832 sf | Seasons at Pendergrass | $275,000 | $273,000 | −0.7% | 45 |
| 735 Walnut Creek Circle Nov 1 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,245 sf | Seasons at Pendergrass | $329,000 | $315,000 | −4.3% | 69 |
| 410 Winter Oct 31 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba | Seasons at Pendergrass | $329,990 | $309,999 | −6.1% | 255 |
| 575 Walnut Grove Way Oct 31 · 5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,047 sf | Walnut Grove | $420,000 | $410,000 | −2.4% | 172 |
| 168 Mulberry Creek Court Oct 29 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,345 sf | Preserve at Mountain Creek | $425,980 | $409,990 | −3.8% | 26 |
| 200 Mulberry Creek Oct 29 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,514 sf | Preserve at Mountain Creek | $409,980 | $399,990 | −2.4% | 10 |
| 122 Russell Road Oct 29 · 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,511 sf | Walnut Grove | $359,000 | $358,900 | −0.0% | 47 |
| 755 Walnut Creek Circle Oct 23 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,987 sf | Seasons at Pendergrass | $340,000 | $320,000 | −5.9% | 25 |
| 33 Constitution Avenue Oct 23 · 3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,178 sf | Towns at Gleen Abby | $300,000 | $289,000 | −3.7% | 50 |
| 329 Church Street Oct 23 · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,200 sf | Downtown | $255,000 | $250,000 | −2.0% | 77 |
| 168 Mulberry Creek Court Oct 20 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,345 sf | Preserve at Mountain Creek | $435,202 | $425,980 | −2.1% | 26 |
| 296 N Brooks Village Drive Oct 20 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,115 sf | Brooks Village | $374,999 | $369,000 | −1.6% | 39 |
| 433 Emily Forest Way Oct 19 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,208 sf | Holly Ridge | $379,900 | $369,900 | −2.6% | 29 |
| 178 Starbuck Parkway Oct 19 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,115 sf | Walnut Grove | $344,900 | $340,000 | −1.4% | 94 |
| 1402 Turning Leaf Lane Oct 15 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,832 sf | Seasons at Pendergrass | $335,000 | $317,000 | −5.4% | 36 |
| 1431 Turning Leaf Lane Oct 15 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,832 sf | Seasons at Pendergrass | $278,000 | $275,000 | −1.1% | 45 |
| 58 Trilium Trail Oct 7 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,081 sf | Stockton Farm | $749,000 | $725,000 | −3.2% | 97 |
| 296 N Brooks Village Drive Oct 5 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,115 sf | Brooks Village | $379,999 | $374,999 | −1.3% | 39 |
Biggest cuts this week
| Listing | Community | Was | Now | Cut | DOM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 296 N Brooks Village Drive Nov 3 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,115 sf | Brooks Village | $369,000 | $349,000 | −5.4% | 39 |
| 410 Winter Oct 31 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba | Seasons at Pendergrass | $329,990 | $309,999 | −6.1% | 255 |
| 168 Mulberry Creek Court Oct 29 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,345 sf | Preserve at Mountain Creek | $425,980 | $409,990 | −3.8% | 26 |
| 735 Walnut Creek Circle Nov 1 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,245 sf | Seasons at Pendergrass | $329,000 | $315,000 | −4.3% | 69 |
| 575 Walnut Grove Way Oct 31 · 5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,047 sf | Walnut Grove | $420,000 | $410,000 | −2.4% | 172 |
| 433 Emily Forest Way Nov 4 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,208 sf | Holly Ridge | $369,900 | $359,900 | −2.7% | 29 |
| 200 Mulberry Creek Oct 29 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,514 sf | Preserve at Mountain Creek | $409,980 | $399,990 | −2.4% | 10 |
| 331 Merigold Way Nov 4 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,987 sf | Seasons at Pendergrass | $333,000 | $324,900 | −2.4% | 126 |
| 1431 Turning Leaf Lane Nov 3 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,832 sf | Seasons at Pendergrass | $275,000 | $273,000 | −0.7% | 45 |
| 122 Russell Road Oct 29 · 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,511 sf | Walnut Grove | $359,000 | $358,900 | −0.0% | 47 |
Communities with the most reductions (30 days)
| Community | City | Reductions | Median cut |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seasons at Pendergrass | Pendergrass | 7 | −4.3% |
| Brooks Village | Pendergrass | 3 | −1.6% |
| Walnut Grove | Pendergrass | 3 | −1.4% |
| Preserve at Mountain Creek | Pendergrass | 3 | −2.4% |
| Holly Ridge | Pendergrass | 2 | −2.7% |
How to read this
Reductions are detected by comparing each listing’s asking price night over night in the MLS feed; a listing appears once per cut, and the share reduced counts each listing once. Relists at a new price under a new MLS number are not matched. Prices are asking prices. Source: live MLS feeds compiled by Momentum Research, updated November 4, 2026.
