Statesboro, GA Price Reductions
A price reduction is the clearest signal a seller sends: the first number did not work. This tracker lists every Statesboro listing that lowered its asking price, updated nightly from the live MLS record — the old price, the new price, the size of the cut and how long the home has been on the market — so buyers can see where sellers are moving and sellers can see what their competition just did.
16 homes for sale in Statesboro, GA cut their asking price in the last 7 days and 60 in the last 30, out of 244 active listings (21% reduced at least once this month). The median reduction is 3.2% ($10,000). The largest cut this week was $125,000 on 3983 Country Club Road in Statesboro ($1,100,000 → $975,000).
Latest price reductions in Statesboro
| Listing | Community | Was | Now | Cut | DOM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103 Wilburn Circle Nov 7 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,600 sf | — | $269,900 | $257,500 | −4.6% | 29 |
| 402 Brannen Drive Nov 6 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,006 sf | — | $379,000 | $299,900 | −20.9% | 71 |
| 701 Riverton Lane Nov 6 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,383 sf | The Outpost | $269,900 | $239,900 | −11.1% | 83 |
| 508 Outpost Way Nov 6 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,017 sf | The Outpost | $259,900 | $254,900 | −1.9% | 139 |
| 3983 Country Club Road Nov 5 · 4 bd · 4.5 ba · 5,368 sf | — | $1,100,000 | $975,000 | −11.4% | 52 |
| 508 Zetterower Road Nov 5 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,941 sf | — | $284,900 | $269,900 | −5.3% | 29 |
| 126 Marshside Way Nov 4 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,596 sf | — | $232,401 | $212,401 | −8.6% | 4 |
| 311 Royal Fern Lane Nov 4 · 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,016 sf | Fernhill Farms | $299,880 | $289,770 | −3.4% | 190 |
| 173 Timber Road Nov 4 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,749 sf | Stockyard | $279,880 | $269,770 | −3.6% | 281 |
| 226 Breeze Way Nov 4 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,170 sf | — | $267,911 | $264,361 | −1.3% | 9 |
| 224 Breeze Way Nov 4 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,990 sf | — | $265,023 | $261,523 | −1.3% | 9 |
| 165 Timber Road Nov 4 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,618 sf | Stockyard | $274,880 | $274,770 | −0.0% | 196 |
| 167 Timber Road Nov 4 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,774 sf | Stockyard | $284,880 | $284,770 | −0.0% | 196 |
| 205 Youngblood Road Nov 3 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,152 sf | — | $399,000 | $395,000 | −1.0% | 36 |
| 100 Pineview Road Nov 3 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,769 sf | Groves Lake | $299,000 | $295,000 | −1.3% | 85 |
| 1553 Friendship Church Road Nov 2 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,811 sf | — | $159,000 | $149,000 | −6.3% | 190 |
| 2030 Middleground Road Oct 29 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,835 sf | Middleground Plantation | $349,900 | $329,900 | −5.7% | 108 |
| 709 Tennessee Walk Oct 29 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,700 sf | — | $449,000 | $429,000 | −4.5% | 39 |
| 200 Ray Howell Lane Oct 29 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,400 sf | — | $519,900 | $499,900 | −3.8% | 120 |
| 335 Myrtle Crossing Drive Oct 29 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 4,059 sf | Myrtle Crossing | $675,000 | $659,999 | −2.2% | 78 |
| 12064 Ga Highway 24 Oct 29 · 5 bd · 6 ba · 3,665 sf | — | $690,000 | $675,000 | −2.2% | 41 |
| 517 N Main Street Oct 29 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,626 sf | — | $309,000 | $299,000 | −3.2% | 60 |
| 223 Breeze Way Oct 29 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,600 sf | — | $236,822 | $229,522 | −3.1% | 50 |
| 401 Coles Way Oct 29 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,995 sf | Chatham Place | $309,900 | $304,900 | −1.6% | 56 |
| 506 Doyle Lane Oct 29 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,926 sf | Grimball Pointe | $344,900 | $339,900 | −1.4% | 28 |
| 1553 Friendship Church Road Oct 24 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,811 sf | — | $169,000 | $159,000 | −5.9% | 190 |
| 712 Riverton Lane Oct 23 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,442 sf | The Outpost | $331,189 | $299,900 | −9.4% | 17 |
| 426 Old Whitaker Way Oct 23 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,636 sf | Chatham Place | $329,900 | $319,900 | −3.0% | 110 |
| 504 Outpost Way Oct 23 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,646 sf | The Outpost | $259,900 | $249,900 | −3.8% | 130 |
| 508 Outpost Way Oct 23 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,017 sf | The Outpost | $269,900 | $259,900 | −3.7% | 139 |
| 151 Windmill Plantation Drive Oct 23 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,108 sf | Windmill Plantation | $419,900 | $409,900 | −2.4% | 18 |
| 410 Cardinal Drive Oct 23 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,938 sf | Merrywood | $315,000 | $305,000 | −3.2% | 53 |
| 12064 Ga Highway 24 Oct 23 · 5 bd · 6 ba · 3,665 sf | — | $699,900 | $690,000 | −1.4% | 41 |
| 516 Doyle Lane Oct 23 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,014 sf | Grimball Pointe | $368,500 | $362,500 | −1.6% | 73 |
| 1667 Pondside Drive Oct 23 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,949 sf | On the Pond | $289,900 | $284,500 | −1.9% | 138 |
| 701 Riverton Lane Oct 23 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,383 sf | The Outpost | $274,900 | $269,900 | −1.8% | 83 |
| 2707 Water Wheel Way Oct 20 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,298 sf | Old Mill Estates | $549,000 | $529,900 | −3.5% | 43 |
| 412 Anzio Drive Oct 20 · 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,434 sf | Belair East | $344,520 | $328,520 | −4.6% | 106 |
| 121 Lakeview Pines Way Oct 20 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,345 sf | Lakeview Pines | $307,900 | $292,900 | −4.9% | 150 |
| 113 Lakeview Pines Way Oct 20 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,029 sf | Lakeview Pines | $308,150 | $294,150 | −4.5% | 39 |
| 108 Lakeview Pines Way Oct 20 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,029 sf | Lakeview Pines | $305,300 | $291,300 | −4.6% | 58 |
| 125 Lakeview Pines Way Oct 20 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,495 sf | Lakeview Pines | $262,150 | $249,150 | −5.0% | 58 |
| 120 Lakeview Pines Way Oct 20 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,740 sf | Lakeview Pines | $284,100 | $271,100 | −4.6% | 176 |
| 426 Old Whitaker Way Oct 18 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,636 sf | Chatham Place | $336,500 | $329,900 | −2.0% | 110 |
| 206 E Leyland Court Oct 18 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,424 sf | Smith Creek | $264,000 | $259,500 | −1.7% | 39 |
| 223 Breeze Way Oct 18 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,600 sf | — | $240,000 | $236,822 | −1.3% | 50 |
| 1102 Spurweed Lane #54 Oct 16 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,335 sf | Smith Creek | $259,900 | $239,900 | −7.7% | 48 |
| 1009 Pampas Lane #55 Oct 16 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,350 sf | Smith Creek | $263,900 | $243,900 | −7.6% | 48 |
| 517 N Main Street Oct 16 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,626 sf | — | $319,000 | $309,000 | −3.1% | 60 |
| 182 Stillwater Drive Oct 15 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,475 sf | — | $309,500 | $299,000 | −3.4% | 59 |
| 1201 E Hampton Drive Oct 14 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,707 sf | East Hampton at Mill Creek | $529,900 | $524,900 | −0.9% | 65 |
| 316 Old Rockdale Drive Oct 13 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,694 sf | Sunfield Station | $314,500 | $305,000 | −3.0% | 80 |
| 159 Cypress Lake Drive Oct 10 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,430 sf | Cypress Lake | $315,000 | $299,000 | −5.1% | 77 |
| 1553 Friendship Church Road Oct 10 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,811 sf | — | $179,500 | $169,000 | −5.8% | 190 |
| 903 Travis Drive Oct 10 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,649 sf | Timberland Point | $219,900 | $214,900 | −2.3% | 13 |
| 403 Anzio Drive Oct 9 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,029 sf | Belair East | $309,900 | $299,900 | −3.2% | 215 |
| 221 Stillwater Drive Oct 9 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,576 sf | — | $269,900 | $259,900 | −3.7% | 77 |
| 128 Hamner Drive Oct 9 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,733 sf | Belair East | $284,900 | $279,900 | −1.8% | 122 |
| 411 Anzio Drive Oct 9 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,733 sf | Belair East | $284,900 | $279,900 | −1.8% | 221 |
| 200 Ray Howell Lane Oct 9 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,400 sf | — | $524,900 | $519,900 | −1.0% | 120 |
Biggest cuts this week
| Listing | Community | Was | Now | Cut | DOM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3983 Country Club Road Nov 5 · 4 bd · 4.5 ba · 5,368 sf | — | $1,100,000 | $975,000 | −11.4% | 52 |
| 402 Brannen Drive Nov 6 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,006 sf | — | $379,000 | $299,900 | −20.9% | 71 |
| 701 Riverton Lane Nov 6 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,383 sf | The Outpost | $269,900 | $239,900 | −11.1% | 83 |
| 126 Marshside Way Nov 4 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,596 sf | — | $232,401 | $212,401 | −8.6% | 4 |
| 508 Zetterower Road Nov 5 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,941 sf | — | $284,900 | $269,900 | −5.3% | 29 |
| 103 Wilburn Circle Nov 7 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,600 sf | — | $269,900 | $257,500 | −4.6% | 29 |
| 311 Royal Fern Lane Nov 4 · 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,016 sf | Fernhill Farms | $299,880 | $289,770 | −3.4% | 190 |
| 173 Timber Road Nov 4 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,749 sf | Stockyard | $279,880 | $269,770 | −3.6% | 281 |
| 1553 Friendship Church Road Nov 2 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,811 sf | — | $159,000 | $149,000 | −6.3% | 190 |
| 508 Outpost Way Nov 6 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,017 sf | The Outpost | $259,900 | $254,900 | −1.9% | 139 |
Communities with the most reductions (30 days)
| Community | City | Reductions | Median cut |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Outpost | Statesboro | 6 | −3.8% |
| Lakeview Pines | Statesboro | 5 | −4.6% |
| Belair East | Statesboro | 4 | −2.5% |
| Chatham Place | Statesboro | 3 | −2.0% |
| Smith Creek | Statesboro | 3 | −7.6% |
| Stockyard | Statesboro | 3 | −0.0% |
| Grimball Pointe | Statesboro | 2 | −1.5% |
How to read this
Reductions are detected by comparing each listing’s asking price night over night in the MLS feed; a listing appears once per cut, and the share reduced counts each listing once. Relists at a new price under a new MLS number are not matched. Prices are asking prices. Source: live MLS feeds compiled by Momentum Research, updated November 7, 2026.
