Momentum Housing Data · Home Values · Pasco County
Buying here? See Concord Station Ph 01 Units A & B homes for sale and the Concord Station Ph 01 Units A & B community guide (Land O Lakes), or all Concord Station Units homes for sale.
concord station ph 01 units a & b (Land O Lakes, FL): 7 recorded closings in the 12 months ending 2026-09-20, a 9-year price record, and sales split by price band and home size — every number from recorded MLS closings, none from an estimate model.
In the current window, sellers accepted a median 97.9% of original asking; the median sale took 61 days (window ending 2026-09-20).
| Year | Median sold | Median $/sqft | Median DOM | Sold ÷ original ask | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $499,000 | $210 | 61 | 97.9% | 7 |
| 2025 | $545,000 | $199 | 29 | 97.7% | 7 |
| 2024 | $486,300 | $216 | 17 | 98.2% | 9 |
| 2023 | $535,000 | $209 | 27 | 97.6% | 9 |
| 2022 | $474,850 | $203 | 3 | 104.4% | 10 |
| 2021 | $400,000 | $138 | 7 | 109.5% | 3 |
| 2017 | $267,500 | $107 | 17 | 93.7% | 8 |
| 2016 | $252,450 | $100 | 44 | 95.9% | 14 |
| 2015 | $227,800 | $94 | 68 | 94.5% | 7 |
Over the recorded series, concord station ph 01 units a & b’s median sold price moved from $227,800 (2015) to $499,000 (12 months ending 2026-09-20) — +119% over that span, with every year’s figure from recorded closings, not a model.
The recorded series starts in 2015 at $227,800. Against the 2025 peak of $545,000, the current median stands at -8%. Annual sales volume here has ranged from 0 to 14 closings a year (10-yr average 5.6). With roughly 5.6 closings a year, concord station ph 01 units a & b’s medians move in steps, not curves — a handful of unusual sales can swing a year, which is why the sales count sits next to every figure above.
Of the 20 recorded concord station ph 01 units a & b closings since 2024, half landed between $483,000 and $548,250 (the middle two quartiles); the lowest recorded sale was $376,200 and the highest $637,000. If your home sits outside the middle band, the reason usually shows up in the size table below before it shows up in condition.
| Sold price band | Share of closings | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Under $450,000 | 4 (20%) | |
| $450,000 – $500,000 | 6 (30%) | |
| $500,000 – $550,000 | 5 (25%) | |
| $550,000 – $600,000 | 3 (15%) | |
| None and up | 2 (10%) |
The same recorded closings, split into thirds by living area. Find the row your home falls in: the $/sqft figure times your square footage is the recorded-sales bracket for homes like yours here — a starting range from real closings, not a valuation of your specific property. Smaller homes here have been selling at a higher price per square foot than larger ones ($222 vs $188) — the usual pattern, since lot, kitchen and baths do not scale with floor area.
| Size group | Median $/sqft | Median sold | Sold range | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Smaller homes 1,697–2,343 sq ft | $222 | $465,000 | $436,000 – $509,000 | 6 |
| Mid-size homes 2,482–2,670 sq ft | $194 | $490,650 | $376,200 – $545,000 | 6 |
| Larger homes 2,686–3,608 sq ft | $188 | $559,000 | $499,000 – $637,000 | 8 |
From the live MLS feed as of 2026-10-01: The homes listed or recently sold were built between 2006 and 2017 (median 2010); 16 of 16 listed or recently sold homes report an HOA, median $16/mo; 1 of 4 geocoded listed or recently sold homes sit inside a FEMA special flood hazard zone (A/V), which buyers’ lenders will price into insurance; median elevation 66 ft; the features listings here most often name are Pool, Playground, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Tennis Court(s) and Deed Restrictions. See the current concord station ph 01 units a & b listings →
At concord station ph 01 units a & b’s $499,000 median and Pasco County’s adopted 16.15 mills (FY2025-26), a home assessed at that price carries roughly $8,060 a year in property tax before exemptions, or about $7,410 with the full Florida homestead exemption — a buyer’s first-year figure; a long-time owner’s Save Our Homes cap can be far lower, which is one reason resale taxes jump at closing. Municipal and special-district millage varies inside the county; see the Pasco County tax page.
Current asking prices run a median $695,000 against the $499,000 recorded sold median (+39%) — the gap between what sellers hope and what the record shows. The market is carrying about 0.4 months of supply at the current sales pace. Demand check: 75% of concord station ph 01 units a & b’s listings are under contract, against 27% for ZIP 34638 and 22% for Pasco County as a whole — the community is absorbing faster than its surroundings. Momentum’s market-heat index for concord station ph 01 units a & b reads 35/100 (computed from DOM, sale-to-list, and absorption; 2020–21 peaked in the 70s here).
With asking prices running +39% over the recorded sold median, a concord station ph 01 units a & b listing priced against the closed record above stands out against its competition; one priced against the asking crowd joins the statewide list of homes that never sold.
We don’t publish algorithm guesses for specific homes — they can’t see condition, upgrades, or your lot. A local agent will prepare a records-based valuation from the same closed-sale data on this page, adjusted for your home. Free, no obligation.
By submitting, you agree Momentum Realty may contact you by phone, text, or email about your inquiry. Consent is not a condition of any purchase. Message/data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out. See our disclosures.
Communities buyers shopping concord station ph 01 units a & b are also weighing (nearest by map distance), each on its own recorded 12-month closings. A median well above the neighbors is a ceiling to price against; well below is where the value argument lives.
| Community | Median sold | Median $/sqft | Median DOM | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oakstead | $365,000 | $210 | 37 | 7 |
| Oakstead Prcl 08 | $331,000 | $195 | 48 | 6 |
| Ballantrae | $375,000 | $190 | 12 | 11 |
| Ballantrae Villages 3A & 3B | $412,500 | $186 | 46 | 6 |
| School | Level | FLDOE grade |
|---|---|---|
| Pasco County Schools (verify by address) | Public | — |
| Oakstead Elementary, Rushe Middle, Sunlake High (verify) | By address | — |
Assignments and grades as recorded/published; both change — verify current zoning with the district before relying on it. Grades are the state’s official FLDOE ratings, reported as published.
More concord station ph 01 units a & b: full community guide & homes for sale · choosing an agent here · should you sell now (statewide data) · what selling costs · cash offer vs. listing
Based on Stellar MLS data distributed by MLS GRID for the period 2014 through 2026. Compiled from recorded MLS closings; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Figures are medians for the stated windows and change as new sales record; individual homes vary widely. No automated valuation for any specific property appears on this page. Equal Housing Opportunity. © 2026 Move With Momentum LLC — brokerage licensed in FL and GA. Disclosures
Content on this page is compiled from public records, MLS data, and automated data sources, and may contain errors or be out of date. It is provided for general information only and is not a representation about any specific property, community, builder, or association. Verify all information independently before relying on it.