Momentum Housing Data · Home Values · Lee County
Buying here? See Courtyards of Cape Coral North homes for sale and the Courtyards of Cape Coral North community guide (Cape Coral).
Courtyards Of Cape Coral North (Cape Coral, FL): 14 recorded closings in the 12 months ending 2026-09-20, a 13-year price record, and sales split by price band and home size — every number from recorded MLS closings, none from an estimate model.
In the current window, sellers accepted a median 90.4% of original asking; the median sale took 46 days (window ending 2026-09-20).
| Year | Median sold | Median $/sqft | Median DOM | Sold ÷ original ask | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $155,500 | $133 | 46 | 90.4% | 14 |
| 2025 | $184,500 | $170 | 75 | 88.1% | 6 |
| 2024 | $208,500 | $212 | 30 | 95.2% | 8 |
| 2023 | $215,900 | $169 | 43 | 94.9% | 9 |
| 2022 | $252,500 | $173 | 15 | 98.3% | 10 |
| 2021 | $131,000 | $103 | 12 | 96.3% | 18 |
| 2020 | $124,000 | $104 | 65 | 94.3% | 8 |
| 2019 | $113,250 | $98 | 20 | 96.1% | 16 |
| 2018 | $125,000 | $93 | 30 | 92.8% | 11 |
| 2017 | $111,250 | $79 | 22 | 93.7% | 10 |
| 2016 | $99,000 | $80 | 27 | 93.7% | 10 |
| 2015 | $81,000 | $71 | 32 | 91.8% | 8 |
| 2014 | $65,500 | $52 | 18 | 94.7% | 5 |
Over the recorded series, Courtyards Of Cape Coral North’s median sold price moved from $65,500 (2014) to $155,500 (12 months ending 2026-09-20) — +137% over that span, with every year’s figure from recorded closings, not a model.
The recorded series starts in 2014 at $65,500. The 2020–22 run-up did what it did everywhere — Courtyards Of Cape Coral North’s median moved +123% from 2019 to 2022. Against the 2022 peak of $252,500, the current median stands at -38%. Annual sales volume here has ranged from 5 to 18 closings a year (10-yr average 11). With roughly 11 closings a year, Courtyards Of Cape Coral North’s medians move in steps, not curves — a handful of unusual sales can swing a year, which is why the sales count sits next to every figure above.
Of the 25 recorded Courtyards Of Cape Coral North closings since 2024, half landed between $146,000 and $184,000 (the middle two quartiles); the lowest recorded sale was $90,000 and the highest $214,000. If your home sits outside the middle band, the reason usually shows up in the size table below before it shows up in condition.
| Sold price band | Share of closings | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Under $125,000 | 2 (8%) | |
| $125,000 – $150,000 | 5 (20%) | |
| $150,000 – $175,000 | 10 (40%) | |
| $175,000 – $200,000 | 5 (20%) | |
| None and up | 3 (12%) |
The same recorded closings, split into thirds by living area. Find the row your home falls in: the $/sqft figure times your square footage is the recorded-sales bracket for homes like yours here — a starting range from real closings, not a valuation of your specific property. Smaller homes here have been selling at a higher price per square foot than larger ones ($155 vs $112) — the usual pattern, since lot, kitchen and baths do not scale with floor area.
| Size group | Median $/sqft | Median sold | Sold range | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Smaller homes 982–982 sq ft | $155 | $152,500 | $137,000 – $185,000 | 8 |
| Mid-size homes 982–982 sq ft | $187 | $184,000 | $90,000 – $214,000 | 8 |
| Larger homes 1,261–1,475 sq ft | $112 | $160,000 | $105,000 – $195,000 | 9 |
From the live MLS feed as of 2026-10-01: The homes listed or recently sold were built between 1981 and 1981 (median 1981); none of the 3 geocoded listed or recently sold homes sits in a FEMA special flood hazard zone (median elevation 11 ft). See the current Courtyards Of Cape Coral North listings →
At Courtyards Of Cape Coral North’s $155,500 median and Lee County’s adopted 15.97 mills (FY2025-26), a home assessed at that price carries roughly $2,480 a year in property tax before exemptions, or about $1,820 with the full Florida homestead exemption — a buyer’s first-year figure; a long-time owner’s Save Our Homes cap can be far lower, which is one reason resale taxes jump at closing. Municipal and special-district millage varies inside the county; see the Lee County tax page.
Current asking prices run a median $173,000 against the $155,500 recorded sold median (+11%) — the gap between what sellers hope and what the record shows. Demand check: 67% of Courtyards Of Cape Coral North’s listings are under contract, against 13% for ZIP 33990 and 18% for Lee County as a whole — the community is absorbing faster than its surroundings. Momentum’s market-heat index for Courtyards Of Cape Coral North reads 15/100 (computed from DOM, sale-to-list, and absorption; 2020–21 peaked in the 70s here).
With asking prices running +11% over the recorded sold median, a Courtyards Of Cape Coral North listing priced against the closed record above stands out against its competition; one priced against the asking crowd joins the statewide list of homes that never sold.
We don’t publish algorithm guesses for specific homes — they can’t see condition, upgrades, or your lot. A local agent will prepare a records-based valuation from the same closed-sale data on this page, adjusted for your home. Free, no obligation.
By submitting, you agree Momentum Realty may contact you by phone, text, or email about your inquiry. Consent is not a condition of any purchase. Message/data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out. See our disclosures.
Communities buyers shopping Courtyards Of Cape Coral North are also weighing (nearest by map distance), each on its own recorded 12-month closings. A median well above the neighbors is a ceiling to price against; well below is where the value argument lives.
| Community | Median sold | Median $/sqft | Median DOM | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shamrock Lakes | $430,000 | $210 | 51 | 7 |
| Van Loon Commons | $170,000 | $113 | 87 | 8 |
| Four Mile Cove | $650,000 | $296 | 50 | 11 |
| Island Cove Of Cape Coral | $279,950 | $225 | 85 | 22 |
More Courtyards Of Cape Coral North: full community guide & homes for sale · choosing an agent here · should you sell now (statewide data) · what selling costs · cash offer vs. listing
Listing information provided by the Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service, Inc. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed by the MLS to be accurate. Compiled from recorded MLS closings; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Figures are medians for the stated windows and change as new sales record; individual homes vary widely. No automated valuation for any specific property appears on this page. Equal Housing Opportunity. © 2026 Move With Momentum LLC — brokerage licensed in FL and GA. Disclosures
Content on this page is compiled from public records, MLS data, and automated data sources, and may contain errors or be out of date. It is provided for general information only and is not a representation about any specific property, community, builder, or association. Verify all information independently before relying on it.