Condos for Sale in Safety Harbor, FL
16 condos are for sale in Safety Harbor, FL as of 2026-10-15. The median list price is $257,500 ($218/sq ft), most condos list between $190K to $340K, and the median listing has been on the market 72 days. 4 condos came on the market this week and 189 sold in the last 12 months at a median of $533,750.
Newest condos for sale in Safety Harbor
The most recently listed homes in Safety Harbor, newest first, with photos. Each card opens the full listing with every photo, the community’s sales history and a tour request. Homes marked New listed in the last seven days.
Safety Harbor condos for sale by price
Every active listing in Safety Harbor grouped by price, with the newest listings in each band. The median is $257,500; the busiest band is $200K – $300K.
Under $200K: 4 homes
- $196,000 · 1 bd / 1 ba / 700 sq ft · 1001 S BAYSHORE BOULEVARD #101 (Sandal Cove Condo)
- $189,900 · 2 bd / 2 ba / 1,060 sq ft · 511 MISTLETOE COURT #C (Yorktown at Beacon Place)
- $159,900 · 2 bd / 2 ba / 1,060 sq ft · 511 LONGFELLOW COURT #B (Yorktown at Beacon Place)
- $192,950 · 2 bd / 2 ba / 1,060 sq ft · 603 BALDWIN AVENUE #B (Yorktown at Beacon Place)
$200K – $300K: 9 homes
- $229,000 · 2 bd / 2 ba / 1,060 sq ft · 631 FAIRMONT AVENUE #C (Yorktown at Beacon Place)
- $235,000 · 3 bd / 2 ba / 1,230 sq ft · 612 BALDWIN AVENUE #C (Yorktown at Beacon Place)
- $265,000 · 2 bd / 1 ba / 1,020 sq ft · 255 LOS PRADOS DRIVE #255 (Los Prados Condo)
- $299,000 · 2 bd / 2 ba / 1,260 sq ft · 1816 LAKE CYPRESS DRIVE #1816 (Cypress Trace North Condo)
$300K – $400K: 2 homes
- $320,000 · 3 bd / 2 ba / 1,360 sq ft · 203 LOS PRADOS DRIVE #1322 (Los Prados Condo)
- $340,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,610 sq ft · 1750 LAKE CYPRESS DRIVE #1002 (Cypress Trace North Condo)
$750K – $1M: 1 home
Every home for sale in Safety Harbor right now (16)
All 16 active Safety Harbor listings with a detail page, newest first, refreshed twice a day from the MLS.
- $320,000 · 3 bd / 2 ba / 1,360 sq ft · 203 LOS PRADOS DRIVE #1322 (Los Prados Condo)
- $229,000 · 2 bd / 2 ba / 1,060 sq ft · 631 FAIRMONT AVENUE #C (Yorktown at Beacon Place)
- $265,000 · 2 bd / 1 ba / 1,020 sq ft · 255 LOS PRADOS DRIVE #255 (Los Prados Condo)
- $235,000 · 3 bd / 2 ba / 1,230 sq ft · 612 BALDWIN AVENUE #C (Yorktown at Beacon Place)
- $299,000 · 2 bd / 2 ba / 1,260 sq ft · 1816 LAKE CYPRESS DRIVE #1816 (Cypress Trace North Condo)
- $899,900 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,740 sq ft · 231 2ND STREET #202 (Residences At Harbour Pointe West Condo)
- $196,000 · 1 bd / 1 ba / 700 sq ft · 1001 S BAYSHORE BOULEVARD #101 (Sandal Cove Condo)
- $275,000 · 2 bd / 2 ba / 1,260 sq ft · 1846 LAKE CYPRESS DRIVE #1846 (Cypress Trace North Condo)
- $250,000 · 1 bd / 1 ba / 700 sq ft · 1005 S BAYSHORE BOULEVARD #102 (Sandal Cove Condo)
- $340,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,610 sq ft · 1750 LAKE CYPRESS DRIVE #1002 (Cypress Trace North Condo)
- $189,900 · 2 bd / 2 ba / 1,060 sq ft · 511 MISTLETOE COURT #C (Yorktown at Beacon Place)
- $299,000 · 3 bd / 2 ba / 1,250 sq ft · 328 LOS PRADOS DRIVE #328 (Los Prados Condo)
- $210,000 · 2 bd / 2 ba / 1,060 sq ft · 514 TABOR COURT #C (Yorktown at Beacon Place)
- $159,900 · 2 bd / 2 ba / 1,060 sq ft · 511 LONGFELLOW COURT #B (Yorktown at Beacon Place)
- $275,000 · 2 bd / 2 ba / 1,260 sq ft · 1721 LAKE CYPRESS DRIVE #2101 (Cypress Trace North Condo)
- $192,950 · 2 bd / 2 ba / 1,060 sq ft · 603 BALDWIN AVENUE #B (Yorktown at Beacon Place)
Condos for sale in Safety Harbor by ZIP code
Where the inventory is: active listings and the median asking price by ZIP. ZIPs link to their housing scorecard.
| ZIP | Condos for sale | Median list price |
|---|---|---|
| 34695 | 16 | $257,500 |
Safety Harbor communities with the most condos for sale
The Safety Harbor neighborhoods and subdivisions with active listings, the median asking price in each, and what homes there actually sold for over the last 12 months. Community names open the community guide with live inventory, sales history, HOA and schools.
| Community | For sale | Median list | Median sold (12 mo) | Days on market |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yorktown at Beacon Place | 6 | $201,475 | — | — |
| Cypress Trace North Condo | 4 | $287,000 | — | — |
| Los Prados Condo | 3 | $299,000 | — | — |
| Sandal Cove Condo | 2 | $223,000 | — | — |
| Residences At Harbour Pointe West Condo | 1 | $899,900 | — | — |
The Safety Harbor real estate market right now
Over the last 12 months 189 homes sold in Safety Harbor at a median of $533,750 (-0.3% year over year), $308 per square foot. Sellers received 94% of list price and homes took a median 43 days to go under contract. With 16 condos for sale against that sales pace, months of supply is 1.0, a seller’s market by the six-month rule. Cash buyers accounted for 33% of sales. New construction was 2% of sales.
Safety Harbor supply by price band
| Price band | Active | Sold, 12 mo | Months of supply | DOM |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under $300K | 26 | 56 | 5.6 | 47 |
| $300K–$500K | 3 | 42 | 0.9 | 69 |
| $500K–$750K | 16 | 72 | 2.7 | 38 |
Safety Harbor home prices by year
Median sold price, closed sales, days on market and sale-to-list ratio by year, from Momentum’s MLS record.
| Year | Median sold price | Homes sold | Days on market | Sale-to-list |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $299,700 | 15 | 101 | 89% |
| 2021 | $348,827 | 29 | 6 | 101% |
| 2022 | $478,222 | 206 | 8 | 100% |
| 2023 | $439,559 | 59 | 25 | 96% |
| 2024 | $516,788 | 185 | 24 | 96% |
| 2025 | $533,222 | 186 | 38 | 95% |
| 2026 | $513,035 | 216 | 43 | 94% |
What a home in Safety Harbor costs to own
Take the median $257,500 listing with 20% down at today’s 7.40% 30-year rate: principal and interest run about $1,426/month. Pinellas County’s typical millage of 19.39 puts property tax near $4,023/year after the $50,000 homestead exemption — and that is the reset bill a buyer pays, not the seller’s capped one. Citizens’ average premium in Pinellas County is about $1,911/year; newer roofs and inland addresses usually quote below it. All in, plan on roughly $1,921/month plus any HOA or CDD assessment.
Explore Safety Harbor
- All condos for sale in Pinellas County, FL
- What is my house worth in Safety Harbor? Home values, $/sq ft and days to contract
- 4-bedroom condos for sale in Safety Harbor
- Homes under $300K in Safety Harbor
- Homes from $300K to $500K in Safety Harbor
- Safety Harbor pool condos for sale
- Safety Harbor waterfront condos for sale
- Luxury condos for sale in Safety Harbor
- New listings this week in Safety Harbor
- Price reductions this week in Safety Harbor
- Safety Harbor homes by street
- What $500K buys in Pinellas County
- Safety Harbor market intelligence: prices, supply and trends
- Moving to Safety Harbor: the data guide
- Cost of living in Safety Harbor
- New construction homes in Safety Harbor
- Best neighborhoods in Safety Harbor
- Pinellas County property tax guide
- Pinellas County down payment assistance limits
- Buying a condo in Florida: inspections, reserves, financing
- First-time home buyer guide for Florida
- Search every Safety Harbor community
- Best places to live in Florida: every city ranked by the numbers
- All Florida cities and counties
Condos for sale near Safety Harbor
- Condos for sale in St. Petersburg, FL — 2500 listings
- Condos for sale in Clearwater, FL — 1250 listings
- Condos for sale in Palm Harbor, FL — 585 listings
- Condos for sale in Largo, FL — 530 listings
- Condos for sale in Seminole, FL — 391 listings
- Condos for sale in Tarpon Springs, FL — 313 listings
- Condos for sale in Dunedin, FL — 284 listings
- Condos for sale in Pinellas Park, FL — 251 listings
- Condos for sale in Clearwater Beach, FL — 238 listings
- Condos for sale in Treasure Island, FL — 185 listings
- Condos for sale in Oldsmar, FL — 174 listings
- Condos for sale in St. Pete Beach, FL — 168 listings
Recently off market in Safety Harbor
Homes in Safety Harbor that left the market most recently, with their last list price and a public-record page for each address. Off-market pages keep the community, tax and sales-history context after a listing closes or expires.
- 950 14th Avenue · last listed $1,700,000 · off market Oct 13, 2026
- 595 Pine Street · last listed $425,000 · off market Oct 10, 2026
- 859 Harbor Hill Drive · last listed $699,900 · off market Oct 9, 2026
- 37 Honey Bear Court #54 · last listed $109,900 · off market Oct 9, 2026
- 1120 1st Avenue · last listed $899,000 · off market Oct 9, 2026
- 511 Mistletoe Court #A · last listed $195,000 · off market Oct 6, 2026
- 155 Marshall Street · last listed $850,000 · off market Oct 6, 2026
- 110 Juniperus Drive #38 · last listed $198,000 · off market Oct 6, 2026
- 92 Cottagewood Drive #7 · last listed $129,900 · off market Oct 3, 2026
- 902 Woodbridge Court · last listed $479,000 · off market Oct 3, 2026
- 795 7th Street · last listed $479,900 · off market Oct 3, 2026
- 380 Jefferson Street · last listed $2,392,200 · off market Oct 3, 2026
Common questions
How many condos are for sale in Safety Harbor, FL?
What is the median home price in Safety Harbor?
How long do homes take to sell in Safety Harbor?
What does a $257,500 home in Safety Harbor cost per month?
Which Safety Harbor neighborhoods have the most condos for sale?
How do I see a home for sale in Safety Harbor?
Where is Safety Harbor, FL, and what county is it in?
What ZIP codes are in Safety Harbor, FL?
How do I buy a house in Safety Harbor, FL?
Listings, counts and prices are from Momentum Realty’s MLS record of active residential listings in Safety Harbor as of 2026-10-15 and refresh as homes list and sell. Listings courtesy of Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. The data relating to real estate for sale on this page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS(s) named above; listings held by brokerages other than Momentum Realty are marked with the listing brokerage’s name. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Estimates are not guarantees. Equal Housing Opportunity.
















