Safety Harbor, FL Price Reductions
A price reduction is the clearest signal a seller sends: the first number did not work. This tracker lists every Safety Harbor listing that lowered its asking price, updated nightly from the live MLS record — the old price, the new price, the size of the cut and how long the home has been on the market — so buyers can see where sellers are moving and sellers can see what their competition just did.
15 homes for sale in Safety Harbor, FL cut their asking price in the last 7 days and 32 in the last 30, out of 71 active listings (38% reduced at least once this month). The median reduction is 2.3% ($10,500). The largest cut this week was $100,000 on 1105 Conant Avenue in Washington Brennan ($1,287,000 → $1,187,000).
Latest price reductions in Safety Harbor
| Listing | Community | Was | Now | Cut | DOM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1105 Conant Avenue Oct 29 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,889 sf | Washington Brennan | $1,287,000 | $1,187,000 | −7.8% | 159 |
| 210 Woodland Court Oct 29 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,608 sf | — | $869,000 | $849,900 | −2.2% | 42 |
| 1707 La Forest Avenue Oct 29 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,500 sf | — | $1,141,875 | $1,129,000 | −1.1% | 27 |
| 4163 Mallard Drive Oct 29 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,158 sf | North Bay Hills | $551,500 | $541,500 | −1.8% | 127 |
| 56 Bay Woods Drive Oct 29 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,212 sf | — | $584,999 | $579,999 | −0.9% | 144 |
| 3314 Enterprise Road Oct 24 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,390 sf | Harbor Woods Village | $650,000 | $625,000 | −3.8% | 27 |
| 725 S Bayshore Boulevard Oct 24 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,932 sf | Del Oro Shores | $974,000 | $949,000 | −2.6% | 22 |
| 915 Harbor Hill Drive Oct 24 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,690 sf | Harbor Hill Park | $699,900 | $684,900 | −2.1% | 116 |
| 30 Stag Run Court #11 Oct 24 · 2 bd · 2 ba · 960 sf | Briar Creek Mobile Home Community I Condo | $125,000 | $112,500 | −10.0% | 63 |
| 1005 S Bayshore Boulevard #102 Oct 24 · 1 bd · 1 ba · 700 sf | Sandal Cove Condo | $250,000 | $245,000 | −2.0% | 94 |
| 3426 Channelside Court Oct 23 · 4 bd · 4 ba · 3,433 sf | Edge Water Reserve | $1,349,900 | $1,299,900 | −3.7% | 106 |
| 114 Irwin St E Oct 23 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,882 sf | Water View Heights | $1,199,000 | $1,179,000 | −1.7% | 28 |
| 631 Fairmont Avenue #C Oct 23 · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,060 sf | Yorktown At Beacon Place | $229,000 | $217,000 | −5.2% | 61 |
| 203 Hillcrest Drive Oct 23 · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,918 sf | Country Villas | $475,000 | $465,000 | −2.1% | 44 |
| 611 Elm Street Oct 23 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,907 sf | — | $649,999 | $639,999 | −1.5% | 43 |
| 1701 Country Trails Drive Oct 19 · 5 bd · 4 ba · 3,245 sf | — | $1,195,000 | $1,115,000 | −6.7% | 66 |
| 130 Clubview Drive #2 Oct 16 · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,326 sf | Briar Creek Mobile Home Community Ii Condo | $209,900 | $209,000 | −0.4% | 79 |
| 321 Dover Court Oct 14 · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,013 sf | Bay Towne | $360,000 | $335,000 | −6.9% | 26 |
| 84 Cedar Elm Drive #28 Oct 14 · 2 bd · 2 ba · 840 sf | Briar Creek Mobile Home Community I Condo | $74,000 | $69,500 | −6.1% | 44 |
| 1750 Lake Cypress Drive #1002 Oct 13 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,610 sf | Cypress Trace North Condo | $345,000 | $340,000 | −1.4% | 103 |
| 4163 Mallard Drive Oct 12 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,158 sf | North Bay Hills | $559,900 | $551,500 | −1.5% | 127 |
| 1701 Country Trails Drive Oct 10 · 5 bd · 4 ba · 3,245 sf | — | $1,239,000 | $1,195,000 | −3.6% | 66 |
| 1721 Lake Cypress Drive #2101 Oct 9 · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,260 sf | Cypress Trace North Condo | $280,000 | $275,000 | −1.8% | 190 |
| 375 10Th Avenue Oct 8 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,586 sf | Seminole Park | $509,000 | $500,000 | −1.8% | 72 |
| 231 2Nd Street #202 Oct 7 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,740 sf | Residences At Harbour Pointe West Condo | $974,900 | $899,900 | −7.7% | 69 |
| 300 N Bay Hills Boulevard Oct 7 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,596 sf | North Bay Hills | $559,900 | $549,000 | −1.9% | 56 |
| 511 Mistletoe Court #C Oct 6 · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,060 sf | Yorktown At Beacon Place | $194,900 | $189,900 | −2.6% | 106 |
| 511 Longfellow Court #B Oct 5 · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,060 sf | Yorktown At Beacon Place | $170,000 | $159,900 | −5.9% | 190 |
| 328 Los Prados Drive #328 Oct 4 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,250 sf | Los Prados Condo | $315,000 | $299,000 | −5.1% | 146 |
| 1005 S Bayshore Boulevard #102 Oct 4 · 1 bd · 1 ba · 700 sf | Sandal Cove Condo | $260,000 | $250,000 | −3.8% | 94 |
| 611 Elm Street Oct 4 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,907 sf | — | $654,999 | $649,999 | −0.8% | 43 |
| 130 Clubview Drive #2 Sep 29 · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,326 sf | Briar Creek Mobile Home Community Ii Condo | $214,900 | $209,900 | −2.3% | 79 |
Biggest cuts this week
| Listing | Community | Was | Now | Cut | DOM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1105 Conant Avenue Oct 29 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,889 sf | Washington Brennan | $1,287,000 | $1,187,000 | −7.8% | 159 |
| 3426 Channelside Court Oct 23 · 4 bd · 4 ba · 3,433 sf | Edge Water Reserve | $1,349,900 | $1,299,900 | −3.7% | 106 |
| 3314 Enterprise Road Oct 24 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,390 sf | Harbor Woods Village | $650,000 | $625,000 | −3.8% | 27 |
| 725 S Bayshore Boulevard Oct 24 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,932 sf | Del Oro Shores | $974,000 | $949,000 | −2.6% | 22 |
| 114 Irwin St E Oct 23 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,882 sf | Water View Heights | $1,199,000 | $1,179,000 | −1.7% | 28 |
| 210 Woodland Court Oct 29 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,608 sf | — | $869,000 | $849,900 | −2.2% | 42 |
| 915 Harbor Hill Drive Oct 24 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,690 sf | Harbor Hill Park | $699,900 | $684,900 | −2.1% | 116 |
| 1707 La Forest Avenue Oct 29 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,500 sf | — | $1,141,875 | $1,129,000 | −1.1% | 27 |
| 30 Stag Run Court #11 Oct 24 · 2 bd · 2 ba · 960 sf | Briar Creek Mobile Home Community I Condo | $125,000 | $112,500 | −10.0% | 63 |
| 631 Fairmont Avenue #C Oct 23 · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,060 sf | Yorktown At Beacon Place | $229,000 | $217,000 | −5.2% | 61 |
Communities with the most reductions (30 days)
| Community | City | Reductions | Median cut |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yorktown At Beacon Place | Safety Harbor | 3 | −5.2% |
| North Bay Hills | Safety Harbor | 3 | −1.8% |
| Briar Creek Mobile Home Community Ii Condo | Safety Harbor | 2 | −1.4% |
| Cypress Trace North Condo | Safety Harbor | 2 | −1.6% |
| Sandal Cove Condo | Safety Harbor | 2 | −2.9% |
| Briar Creek Mobile Home Community I Condo | Safety Harbor | 2 | −8.0% |
How to read this
Reductions are detected by comparing each listing’s asking price night over night in the MLS feed; a listing appears once per cut, and the share reduced counts each listing once. Relists at a new price under a new MLS number are not matched. Prices are asking prices. Source: live MLS feeds compiled by Momentum Research, updated October 29, 2026.
