32937 Homes for Sale — Satellite Beach, FL

Every active MLS listing in Satellite Beach’s 32937 ZIP code, refreshed nightly, with the price bands, the property mix and the communities that have the most homes for sale. For the whole city see homes for sale in Satellite Beach, FL (142 listings); for the ZIP’s values, taxes and growth see the 32937 housing scorecard.

32937 at a glance

ZIP 32937 is Satellite Beach, Brevard County, FL. The numbers below are computed from MLS closings and live listings for every community in the ZIP and refresh with each data pull.

Where it isSatellite Beach, Brevard County, FL
Communities173 MLS communities, 49 with 12-month sales data
Median sold price, 12 months$329K (+0.8% year over year)
Price per square foot$211
For sale / under contract now109 / 38
Homes sold, 12 months450
Days to contract (median)36
Months of supply3.4
New construction share of sales3%
Sale-to-original-list95.9%
By price band (for sale / sold 12 mo / months)Under $300K: 14 / 59 / 2.8; $300K–$500K: 71 / 290 / 2.9; $500K–$750K: 20 / 75 / 3.2; $750K+: 4 / 26 / 1.8
FEMA flood zone (SFHA) shareabout 5% of 91 sampled homes in the ZIP's largest communities sit in a Special Flood Hazard Area
Communities with the most salesPort St John ($329K), Indian Harbour Beach ($530K), Montecito ($565K), Cresthaven Homes ($237K), Tortoise Island ($1.4M), Gleasons Replat Of A Portion Of The Town Of Eau Ga ($384K)

32937 housing market tracker · all homes for sale in Satellite Beach, FL · Brevard County property tax

136 homes are for sale in ZIP 32937 (Satellite Beach, FL) right now, from $329,900 to $1,645,000 for the middle 80%, at a median asking price of $555,900 and $378 per square foot. The typical listing is 1,653 sq ft, built 1983 and 26% are new construction.

32937 Homes for Sale — Satellite Beach, FL key facts
LocationSatellite Beach, FL
For sale right now136 active
Asking prices$555,900 median · $378 per sq ft · most homes $329,900–$1,645,000
Typical listing1,653 sq ft, built 1983
New construction share of listings26%

MLS data, refreshed nightly. Market figures describe homes, not residents. Cite as: Momentum Realty, “32937 Homes for Sale — Satellite Beach, FL key facts,” movewithmomentum.com/homes-for-sale/satellite-beach-fl/32937/.

Newest homes for sale in 32937

250 Lanternback Island Drive, home for sale in Satellite Beach 32937
$1,795,000
5 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,637 sq ft · built 1989
250 Lanternback Island Drive
Tortoise Island
Listing courtesy of ZOOM Realty Group LLC
1045 Highway A1A Highway #1005, home for sale in Satellite Beach 32937
$1,275,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,339 sq ft · built 2019
1045 Highway A1A Highway #1005
Oceana Oceanfront Sat Beach
Listing courtesy of Blue Marlin Real Estate
515 Royal Palm Boulevard, home for sale in Satellite Beach 32937
$995,000
5 bd · 3 ba · 2,214 sq ft · built 1973
515 Royal Palm Boulevard
Cresthaven
Listing courtesy of Relentless Real Estate Co.
329 Lanternback Island Drive, home for sale in Satellite Beach 32937
$975,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,524 sq ft · built 1994
329 Lanternback Island Drive
Tortoise Island
Listing courtesy of Compass Florida, LLC
1791 N Highway A1A #1206, home for sale in Satellite Beach 32937
$950,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,500 sq ft · built 2000
1791 N Highway A1A #1206
Lantana Oceanfront
Listing courtesy of St. Cloud Real Estate
409 Red Sail Way, home for sale in Satellite Beach 32937
$949,900
5 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,761 sq ft · built 1978
409 Red Sail Way
Sleepy Lagoon
Listing courtesy of Real Broker, LLC
468 Sailfish Cove, home for sale in Satellite Beach 32937
$825,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,316 sq ft · built 1978
468 Sailfish Cove
Sleepy Lagoon
Listing courtesy of RE/MAX Elite

Every home for sale in 32937 right now (71)

All 71 active listings in ZIP 32937 with a detail page, newest first, refreshed twice a day from the MLS.

Homes for sale in 32937 by price

Price bandFor saleShare
Under $200K32%
$200K–$300K75%
$300K–$400K1712%
$400K–$500K2619%
$500K–$750K3929%
$750K+4432%

Communities in 32937 with the most homes for sale

Common questions

How many homes are for sale in 32937?
136 active listings in ZIP 32937 (Satellite Beach, FL) as of October 24, 2026, at a median asking price of $555,900.
What do homes cost in 32937?
The middle 80% of listings run $329,900 to $1,645,000; the typical home is 1,653 sq ft at about $378 per square foot.
Which communities in 32937 have the most homes for sale?
Montecito (5), Oceanus Condo (5), South Patrick Apartments Condo (3), Sandpiper Towers Condo (3), Palm Springs Condo (3), Buccaneer Beach Club Condo (3).

How to read this

Counts and medians are from active MLS listings with a 32937 mailing ZIP as of October 24, 2026; property mix Condo 52%, Single-family 30%, Townhouse 17%. Prices are asking prices. Listings are shown with the courtesy of the listing brokerage under IDX rules; information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. See also homes for sale in Brevard County. More: Satellite Beach condos, Satellite Beach townhomes, luxury homes in Satellite Beach, Satellite Beach homes by street.

Hiring an agent in Satellite Beach, FL?

Get matched with the right local expert.

Tell us your goal in Satellite Beach, FL and we’ll connect you with the Momentum agent who knows it best — backed by a RealTrends 500 brokerage. No pressure, no obligation.

Prefer to talk now? Call (904) 351-6461.

Work with a local Satellite Beach, FL expert

A real conversation with a local specialist, usually within one business day.

or call (904) 351-6461