N 46Th Avenue, Hollywood, FL

Everything we know about N 46Th Avenue in Hollywood: what is for sale, what has sold, what the homes are like and which communities the street runs through — from the MLS record and county parcel data, refreshed nightly.

91 homes sit on N 46Th Avenue in Hollywood, FL (ZIP 33021), built 1960–1975, a typical 1,853 sq ft with 3 bedrooms. 7 are for sale right now from $205,000 to $631,500. 17 closed in the last 12 months at a median of $287,500. Homes that sold since 2023 went for a median $670,000.

For sale on N 46Th Avenue now

1820 N 46Th Avenue, home for sale on N 46Th Avenue
$631,500
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,657 sq ft · built 1963
1820 N 46Th Avenue
Listing courtesy of Jalmark Rlty Inc At Pembroke
2812 N 46Th Avenue #G574, home for sale on N 46Th Avenue
$499,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,785 sq ft · built 1982
2812 N 46Th Avenue #G574
Listing courtesy of The Newman Group, LLC
2808 N 46Th Avenue #E549, home for sale on N 46Th Avenue
$375,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,383 sq ft · built 1982
2808 N 46Th Avenue #E549
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty
2804 N 46Th Avenue #C630, home for sale on N 46Th Avenue
$345,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,845 sq ft · built 1981
2804 N 46Th Avenue #C630
Listing courtesy of Cases Realty Group, Inc.
2800 N 46Th Avenue #A404, home for sale on N 46Th Avenue
$297,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,383 sq ft · built 1980
2800 N 46Th Avenue #A404
Listing courtesy of United Realty Group Inc
2802 N 46Th Avenue #B620, home for sale on N 46Th Avenue
$273,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,383 sq ft · built 1981
2802 N 46Th Avenue #B620
Listing courtesy of The Keyes Company
2802 N 46Th Avenue #B318, home for sale on N 46Th Avenue
$205,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,314 sq ft · built 1981
2802 N 46Th Avenue #B318
Listing courtesy of The Keyes Company

Recent sales on N 46Th Avenue

AddressSoldClosedBeds / bathsSq ft
2818 N 46Th Avenue #K387$190,0002026-09-302 / 2.51,383
2810 N 46Th Avenue #F463$315,0002026-09-292 / 2.51,785
2808 N 46Th Avenue #E654$330,0002026-09-232 / 2.51,845
2812 N 46Th Avenue #G265$190,0002026-09-111 / 1.51,008
2814 N 46Th Avenue #H475$297,5002026-08-142 / 2.51,785
2806 N 46Th Avenue #D637$287,5002026-07-242 / 2.51,383
2802 N 46Th Avenue #B425$190,0002026-07-101 / 1.51,008
2812 N 46Th Avenue #G 272$217,0002026-06-012 / 2.01,314
2802 N 46Th Avenue #B513$190,0002026-04-152 / 2.51,383
2816 N 46Th Avenue #J682$431,0002026-03-312 / 2.51,845
707 N 46Th Avenue$665,0002026-03-314 / 2.53,009
2818 N 46Th Avenue #K689$200,0002026-03-092 / 2.51,383
2818 N 46Th Avenue #K287$310,0002026-03-042 / 2.51,383
2810 N 46Th Avenue #F655$390,0002026-02-242 / 2.51,845
2818 N 46Th Avenue #K589$285,0002025-11-172 / 2.51,383
2808 N 46Th Avenue #E650$440,0002025-10-313 / 2.52,375
2804 N 46Th Avenue #C227$200,0002025-10-222 / 2.51,383

The homes on N 46Th Avenue

91 single-family. Built by decade: 1960s 74, 1970s 17.

Last recorded sales (parcel record)

AddressSoldDateBuiltSq ft
1307 N 46Th Avenue$545,0002026-07-0619611,474
818 N 46Th Avenue$500,0002026-06-1719641,558
612 N 46Th Avenue$735,0002026-05-2819631,658
707 N 46Th Avenue$665,0002026-03-3119613,009
3610 N 46Th Avenue$1,150,0002026-02-1319702,585
3440 N 46Th Avenue$775,0002026-01-1219712,462
2221 N 46Th Avenue$750,0002025-07-3119631,818
2003 N 46Th Avenue$650,0002025-05-2719612,310
207 N 46Th Avenue$665,0002025-05-1419601,472
221 N 46Th Avenue$600,0002024-09-1919601,490
3460 N 46Th Ave$975,0002024-08-1519691,919
1411 N 46Th Avenue$579,0002023-11-2019611,834
1718 N 46Th Avenue$675,0002023-09-1419621,600
1901 N 46Th Avenue$685,0002023-05-1919621,902
701 N 46Th Avenue$624,0002022-09-1919611,620
1701 N 46Th Avenue$670,0002022-05-1319601,628
521 N 46Th Avenue$615,0002022-03-1519632,016
1715 N 46Th Avenue$515,0002021-12-0819601,704
3140 N 46Th Avenue$868,0002021-10-2019703,080
3400 N 46Th Avenue$845,0002021-10-0119702,970

Communities along N 46Th Avenue

How to read this

Home counts, build years, sizes and last sales come from the county parcel record joined to MLS history; listings and 12-month closings from the live MLS feeds as of October 13, 2026. Listings appear courtesy of the listing brokerage under IDX rules; information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. See also all 1,462 homes for sale in Hollywood, homes for sale in 33021.

Hiring an agent in Hollywood, FL?

Get matched with the right local expert.

Tell us your goal in Hollywood, FL and we’ll connect you with the Momentum agent who knows it best — backed by a RealTrends 500 brokerage. No pressure, no obligation.

Prefer to talk now? Call (904) 351-6461.

Work with a local Hollywood, FL expert

A real conversation with a local specialist, usually within one business day.

or call (904) 351-6461