SW 35Th Place, Gainesville, FL

Everything we know about SW 35Th Place in Gainesville: what is for sale, what has sold, what the homes are like and which communities the street runs through — from the MLS record and county parcel data, refreshed nightly.

108 homes sit on SW 35Th Place in Gainesville, FL (ZIP 32608, 32607, 32606), built 1946–2023, a typical 1,141 sq ft with 2 bedrooms. 22 are for sale right now from $134,900 to $630,000. 17 closed in the last 12 months at a median of $154,000. Homes that sold since 2023 went for a median $178,750.

For sale on SW 35Th Place now

1800 SW 35Th Place, home for sale on SW 35Th Place
$630,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,691 sq ft · built 1957
1800 SW 35Th Place
Listing courtesy of BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
2508 SW 35Th Place #70, home for sale on SW 35Th Place
$249,900
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,450 sq ft · built 2007
2508 SW 35Th Place #70
Listing courtesy of UNIVERSITY REALTY
2508 SW 35Th Place #Q98, home for sale on SW 35Th Place
$247,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,450 sq ft · built 2007
2508 SW 35Th Place #Q98
Listing courtesy of COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
2515 SW 35Th Place #117, home for sale on SW 35Th Place
$239,000
3 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,400 sq ft · built 2007
2515 SW 35Th Place #117
Listing courtesy of WATSON REALTY CORP- TIOGA
2515 SW 35Th Place #103, home for sale on SW 35Th Place
$230,000
3 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,400 sq ft · built 2007
2515 SW 35Th Place #103
Listing courtesy of REDFIN CORPORATION
2946 SW 35Th Place #42, home for sale on SW 35Th Place
$229,900
2 bd · 3 ba · 1,148 sq ft · built 2009
2946 SW 35Th Place #42
Listing courtesy of UNIVERSITY REALTY
2927 SW 35Th Place #115, home for sale on SW 35Th Place
$229,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,250 sq ft · built 2006
2927 SW 35Th Place #115
Listing courtesy of BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
2942 SW 35Th Place #33, home for sale on SW 35Th Place
$228,000
2 bd · 3 ba · 1,148 sq ft · built 2009
2942 SW 35Th Place #33
Listing courtesy of UNIVERSITY REALTY
2980 SW 35Th Place #101, home for sale on SW 35Th Place
$225,000
2 bd · 3 ba · 1,079 sq ft · built 2007
2980 SW 35Th Place #101
Listing courtesy of UNIVERSITY REALTY
2515 SW 35Th Place #219, home for sale on SW 35Th Place
$225,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,400 sq ft · built 2007
2515 SW 35Th Place #219
Listing courtesy of UNIVERSITY REALTY
2945 SW 35Th Place #132, home for sale on SW 35Th Place
$206,900
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,250 sq ft · built 2006
2945 SW 35Th Place #132
Listing courtesy of SUSKIN REALTY INC
2927 SW 35Th Place #113, home for sale on SW 35Th Place
$204,900
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,250 sq ft · built 2006
2927 SW 35Th Place #113
Listing courtesy of KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
2915 SW 35Th Place #102, home for sale on SW 35Th Place
$199,900
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,250 sq ft · built 2006
2915 SW 35Th Place #102
Listing courtesy of UNIVERSITY REALTY
2515 SW 35Th Place #209, home for sale on SW 35Th Place
$195,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,400 sq ft · built 2007
2515 SW 35Th Place #209
Listing courtesy of HOMECOIN.COM
2945 SW 35Th Place #137, home for sale on SW 35Th Place
$185,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,250 sq ft · built 2006
2945 SW 35Th Place #137
Listing courtesy of UNIVERSITY REALTY
2735 SW 35Th Place #903, home for sale on SW 35Th Place
$169,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,088 sq ft · built 1986
2735 SW 35Th Place #903
Listing courtesy of TRUSTED REALTY GROUP, LLC
2508 SW 35Th Place #J-58, home for sale on SW 35Th Place
$165,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 975 sq ft · built 1983
2508 SW 35Th Place #J-58
Listing courtesy of KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
2635 SW 35Th Place #1704, home for sale on SW 35Th Place
$159,900
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,088 sq ft · built 1983
2635 SW 35Th Place #1704
Listing courtesy of REAL BROKER, LLC
2635 SW 35Th Place #1903, home for sale on SW 35Th Place
$149,000
2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,001 sq ft · built 1983
2635 SW 35Th Place #1903
Listing courtesy of LPT REALTY, LLC
2508 SW 35Th Place #A6, home for sale on SW 35Th Place
$146,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 975 sq ft · built 1983
2508 SW 35Th Place #A6
Listing courtesy of KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
2635 SW 35Th Place #307, home for sale on SW 35Th Place
$145,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,088 sq ft · built 1983
2635 SW 35Th Place #307
Listing courtesy of VANTAGE REALTY PARTNERS
2635 SW 35Th Place #1506, home for sale on SW 35Th Place
$134,900
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,088 sq ft · built 1983
2635 SW 35Th Place #1506
Listing courtesy of BHHS FLORIDA REALTY

Recent sales on SW 35Th Place

AddressSoldClosedBeds / bathsSq ft
2636 SW 35Th Place #13$182,5002026-08-072 / 2.51,141
2972 SW 35Th Place #86$220,0002026-08-052 / 3.01,079
2964 SW 35Th Place #71$228,0002026-07-173 / 3.01,092
2515 SW 35Th Place #120$228,0002026-07-173 / 3.51,400
2635 SW 35Th Place #705$141,0002026-07-152 / 2.51,088
2735 SW 35Th Place #1902$185,0002026-07-143 / 2.51,208
2635 SW 35Th Place #1401$117,4202026-06-012 / 1.51,001
2635 SW 35Th Pl #1705$120,0002026-05-292 / 2.51,088
2635 SW 35Th Place #1303$143,0002026-04-292 / 2.51,088
2946 SW 35Th Place #44$223,0002026-04-272 / 3.01,148
2735 SW 35Th Place #306$124,5002026-04-152 / 1.51,001
2635 SW 35Th Pl Apt #1001$108,5002026-04-012 / 1.51,001
2635 SW 35Th Place #506$132,1502026-03-122 / 2.51,088
2515 SW 35Th Place #203$232,5002026-03-023 / 3.51,400
2926 SW 35Th Place #7$240,0002025-12-012 / 3.01,091
2735 SW 35Th Place #1905$151,0002025-10-312 / 2.51,088
2636 SW 35Th Place #21$154,0002025-10-312 / 2.51,141

The homes on SW 35Th Place

12 single-family, 96 condo/townhome/other. Built by decade: 1940s 1, 1950s 2, 1960s 2, 1970s 1, 1980s 32, 2000s 66, 2020s 4.

Last recorded sales (parcel record)

AddressSoldDateBuiltSq ft
2636 SW 35Th Place #13$182,5002026-08-0720041,141
2964 SW 35Th Place #71$228,0002026-07-1720071,092
2635 SW 35Th Place #1401$117,4202026-06-0119831,001
12048 SW 35Th Place$580,0002026-05-2020231,965
2735 SW 35Th Place #306$124,5002026-04-1519851,001
2636 SW 35Th Place #21$154,0002025-10-3120041,141
2735 SW 35Th Place #905$139,0002025-06-1019861,088
2950 SW 35Th Pl #54 Place$229,0002025-06-0220091,161
2635 SW 35Th Place #401$161,0002025-03-1719831,088
2635 SW 35Th Place #1405$160,0002025-03-1619831,088
2635 SW 35Th Place #403$136,0002024-11-2119831,001
2636 SW 35Th Place Unit #8$175,0002024-11-0620041,141
2735 SW 35Th Pl #2005$187,0002024-07-1519871,088
2964 SW 35Th Place #73$232,5002024-03-1120071,079
2635 SW 35Th Place #501$190,0002023-12-1519831,208
1805 SW 35Th Place$450,0002023-12-0119634,142
2635 SW 35Th Place #1406$136,0002023-10-241983900
2636 SW 35Th Place #25$198,5002023-09-1420041,141
2636 SW 35Th Place #3$209,0002023-07-3120041,141
2635 SW 35Th Place #1006$136,0002023-02-171983900

Communities along SW 35Th Place

How to read this

Home counts, build years, sizes and last sales come from the county parcel record joined to MLS history; listings and 12-month closings from the live MLS feeds as of October 14, 2026. Listings appear courtesy of the listing brokerage under IDX rules; information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. See also all 787 homes for sale in Gainesville, homes for sale in 32608, homes for sale in 32607, homes for sale in 32606.

Hiring an agent in Gainesville, FL?

Nearby streets

Get matched with the right local expert.

Tell us your goal in Gainesville, FL and we’ll connect you with the Momentum agent who knows it best — backed by a RealTrends 500 brokerage. No pressure, no obligation.

Prefer to talk now? Call (904) 351-6461.

Work with a local Gainesville, FL expert

A real conversation with a local specialist, usually within one business day.

or call (904) 351-6461

Common questions

How many homes are on SW 35Th Place in Gainesville?

108 homes in the parcel and MLS record, built between 1946 and 2023.

Are there homes for sale on SW 35Th Place?

22 listed right now, from $134,900.

What do homes on SW 35Th Place sell for?

The median closing over the last 12 months was $154,000.