Brandywine on the River in Lawrenceville

Brandywine on the River
Homes for Sale in Lawrenceville, GA

All 406 homes for sale in Lawrenceville, GA · median $395,000 · 170 homes for sale in 30044

Community in Lawrenceville · Gwinnett County · ZIP 30044
Free · No obligation
Talk to a Brandywine on the River Expert

True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.

Photo courtesy of Tara Winslow, Keller Williams Realty PeachtreeRoad · via Georgia MLS

Built fromLive Georgia MLS data2 years of closingsUpdated twice daily

As of September 2026, Brandywine on the River in Lawrenceville, GA has 1 home for sale. As of September 2026, the MLS records 6 closed sales in Brandywine on the River in Lawrenceville, GA since 2024, the most recent in October 2025. Across Lawrenceville as a whole, 1,130 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $400,000, 44 median days on market, with 322 homes for sale today. At that median and Gwinnett County's 2025 rate of 27.1 mills, annual property tax runs about $4,340.

Last 30 days in Brandywine on the River: 1 new listing (median asking $339,000). As of September 21, 2026, Listing data © 2026 Georgia MLS (GAMLS). Information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Live · Brandywine on the River Housing Pulse Georgia MLS + public records Analysis by Momentum Realty · $3.5B+ sold · 10,000+ customers served · Top 1% in Florida (RealTrends)
Tempo
12.0mo
Supply
3 to 6 months is the balanced band
0%
Under contract
Gwinnett: 18% (653 of 3,689)
1 · 0
For sale · pending
live counts, refreshed twice daily
1
Sold · last 12 mo
10-yr average: about 2 a year
Jon Brooks, founder of Momentum Realty
Jon's Current Read

There is not enough active listing volume in Brandywine on the River right now to establish a reliable price trend, so any number we could give you would be more guess than fact. What we can say is that current MLS data does not surface a documented amenity package for the community, which itself is useful information: it tells you not to assume a clubhouse, pool, or HOA-maintained common area exists without confirming it directly against the listing or the association.

For a buyer, that means the diligence has to happen at the individual-property level rather than the community level. Pull the specific listing sheet, ask for HOA documents if one exists, and verify lot access to the river frontage the name implies. For a seller, thin inventory can work in your favor on timing, but you will need to lean on the specifics of your own home and lot rather than a community amenity story, since the data set here does not support one.

Brandywine on the River Housing Pulse · Momentum Research · as of September 20, 2026

Brandywine on the River right now

🟢 Buyer-leaning market. 12.0 months of supply and 0% of the inventory already under contract give buyers above-average negotiating leverage.Why it matters: months of supply is how long today's inventory would last at today's sales pace; under-contract share is the portion of homes for sale that already have a buyer.Momentum Research analysis of Georgia MLS records, as of September 20, 2026. Confidence: Low (1 active and pending listings, 1 closed sales in 12 months).

Jump to: Price history & scorecard · Homes for sale · Schools · FAQ

· Updated September 22, 2026 · Live data: Georgia MLS, refreshed twice daily · MLS facts carry their source; interpretation lines are Momentum Research · Data sources & freshness

The 60-Second Overview

Brandywine on the River sits in Lawrenceville, Gwinnett County, an area with the general mix of established and newer subdivisions typical of this part of metro Atlanta. Current MLS coverage for the community does not identify a documented set of shared amenities, so location and lot characteristics are doing more of the work here than a clubhouse or recreation package.

Georgia MLS sales records identify 6 homes in Brandywine on the River that have changed hands since 2024, built between 1975 and 1979 (median 1977), with a median living area of about 1,444 sq ft and a typical 3-bedroom, 2-bath layout; 100% are single-family homes. Source: Georgia MLS closed-sale history compiled by Momentum Research; counts reflect homes with a recorded MLS sale, not every home in the community. Georgia has no statewide parcel roll comparable to Florida’s DOR file, so ownership and homestead shares are not shown.

Pre-construction details are compiled from public records, builder announcements and builder listings, and are subject to change without notice; figures are deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Momentum Research figures are our own analysis. This page describes homes, pricing and community attributes, not residents.

Best for

  • Prioritizing a Lawrenceville, Gwinnett County location over a specific amenity package.
  • Willing to verify HOA status and river access directly rather than relying on listing remarks.
  • Evaluating each home primarily on lot and condition rather than shared community features.

Probably not for

  • Requiring a confirmed clubhouse, pool, or recreation amenity as a condition of purchase.
  • Needing a well-documented HOA amenity history before making an offer.
  • Expecting community-wide price trend data to guide an offer strategy.

The market around Brandywine on the River

Brandywine on the River is too small for its own price trend, so here is the market around it.

In ZIP 30044, 212 homes are on the market and 22% are under contract — a steady corner of Lawrenceville.

Across Gwinnett County, 3,036 homes are active and 653 pending (18% under contract).

In ZIP 30044 (Lawrenceville), 342 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $382K ($171/sq ft), down 2.1% year over year, with a median 43 days on market. Right now 81 active and 26 pending listings put supply at about 3.9 months — a balanced market. See the live ZIP 30044 housing market.

ZIP and county figures describe the wider market, not Brandywine on the River specifically. Momentum Research analysis of MLS records.

Housing distress & ownership in Brandywine on the River, Lawrenceville

Who owns here, how much is not owner-occupied, and how much for-sale inventory is under distress.

Active inventory in distress
0.0%
0 of 2 listings
Distress share trend — 0.0% now (2026-09-06 → 2026-09-20)

Source: Momentum Realty Research. Ownership & parcels from the FL DOR 2025 tax roll; distress from MLS active-listing status/remarks; price from MLS closed sales. Listing data © 2026 Georgia MLS (GAMLS). Information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Homes For Sale Right Now in Brandywine on the River

Live MLS inventory for Brandywine on the River. Every active listing, what is under contract right now, and the last 12 months of closed sales, refreshed twice a day. Closed comps beat an algorithm's guess every time.

Active and pending Brandywine on the River listings as of 2026-09-20, priced high to low. Listing data © 2026 Georgia MLS (GAMLS). Information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. Tap any home to ask about it.

Every Home for Sale in Brandywine On The River Right Now (1)

All 1 active and pending Brandywine On The River listings with a detail page, newest first, refreshed twice a day from the MLS.

  • 3613 Vinyard Way · $339,000 · 3 bd / 2 ba · listed Sep 11, 2026 · listed by Keller Williams Realty PeachtreeRoad

Schools

In short
  • Gwinnett County School System
  • Verify the zoned schools by address
  • Magnet and choice options may be available
  • Gwin Oaks · Elementary
  • Five Forks · Middle
  • Brookwood · High

District figures are official Georgia (GOSA) 2024-25 data. Zoned schools reflect the assignments reported on recent Brandywine on the River listings and can change; always confirm with the Gwinnett County School System for a specific address.

Buying with schools in mind? We can confirm the exact zoned schools for any Brandywine on the River address.

If we were buying in Brandywine on the River today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.

1

Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.

2

Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.

3

Use your leverage. With inventory sitting, there is room to negotiate on anything dated or overpriced and to ask for repairs or a rate buydown.

4

Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.

5

Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Brandywine on the River.

Best Buy
Buyers doing their own diligence on lot and river-proximity specifics rather than relying on a packaged amenity story.
Biggest Risk
The lack of documented amenities in current MLS data means you cannot assume shared facilities exist without confirming them directly.
Sweet Spot
Buyers who want a straightforward, lot-driven purchase and are comfortable verifying HOA and access details themselves.
Avoid If
You are specifically shopping for a documented clubhouse, pool, or recreation package as part of the purchase decision.

What the listing data actually tells us

When a community search comes back without a clear amenity list, it usually means one of two things: either the neighborhood is small enough or old enough that shared facilities were never part of the original plan, or the HOA simply has not been active in recent listing remarks. Either way, the answer is the same for a buyer — confirm directly rather than assume. Ask whether there is a mandatory association, what it covers, and whether river access, if any, is private, shared, or simply proximate.

Gwinnett County overall gives you access to a broad range of commuting routes and retail corridors from Lawrenceville, and that county-level context matters more here than any community-specific amenity claim we could make. Treat Brandywine on the River as a location play first, and evaluate each home on its own lot, condition, and proximity to the river rather than on a shared-amenity narrative the current data does not support.

The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Brandywine on the River. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.

Jon Brooks · Founder, Momentum Realty

Why work with Momentum here

In a community where the public data set is this thin, the value we add is in verification: pulling HOA documents, confirming what is and is not included with a given lot, and giving you a clear-eyed read on comparable activity in Lawrenceville and Gwinnett County rather than letting a listing description do the talking.

Brandywine on the River in 15 seconds.

Best forBuyers doing their own diligence on lot and river-proximity specifics rather than relying on a packaged amenity story.
Biggest advantageA Lawrenceville, Gwinnett County location without the noise of a heavily marketed amenity narrative to sort through.
Biggest riskThe lack of documented amenities in current MLS data means you cannot assume shared facilities exist without confirming them directly.
Sweet spotBuyers who want a straightforward, lot-driven purchase and are comfortable verifying HOA and access details themselves.
Avoid ifYou are specifically shopping for a documented clubhouse, pool, or recreation package as part of the purchase decision.

HOA, CDD & Fees

A note on who we are: Momentum Realty is a real estate brokerage. We are not the Brandywine on the River homeowners association, its management company or its developer, and we cannot help with dues, gate access, violations, amenity bookings or association documents. To reach the association, check your closing package, the recorded declaration at the county clerk, or search the association’s name at sunbiz.org for its registered agent. Call or message us to buy or sell a home in Brandywine on the River.
In short
  • HOA status not on record. Verify any dues before you offer
  • Any club/amenity membership is billed separately

Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.

The takeaway

Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Brandywine on the River sales matched to your home.

What is your Brandywine on the River home worth?

Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Brandywine on the River, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.

See all homes for sale in Lawrenceville →

Real comps, not an automated estimate.
How much local inventory is already under contract

21% of homes for sale in ZIP 30044 are already under contract (under contract ÷ under contract + active listings) — a read on how much of the available inventory buyers have already claimed. Source: MLS data (2026-09-22).

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Brandywine on the River a buyer's or seller's market right now?
As of September 20, 2026, Brandywine on the River leans toward buyers: 12.0 months of supply at the current sales pace (Georgia MLS live counts).
Who is the best real estate agent for Brandywine on the River?
The best agent for Brandywine on the River is one who actively works Lawrenceville and knows the community's pricing, fees, and current inventory. Tell us what you're looking for in the form on this page and Momentum Realty will match you with a local specialist for Brandywine on the River.
How do I find a top Lawrenceville real estate agent who knows Brandywine on the River?
Share a few details in the form on this page. Momentum Realty has 320+ agents and more than $3.5B in closed sales, and we'll connect you with one who knows Brandywine on the River and the wider Lawrenceville area.
Can Momentum Realty connect me with an agent for Brandywine on the River?
Yes. Use the form on this page and we'll introduce you to a local specialist who can guide your Brandywine on the River purchase or sale - no call center and no pressure.
Where is Brandywine on the River, and what county is it in?
Brandywine on the River is in Lawrenceville, Gwinnett County, GA, ZIP 30044.
Prioritizing a Lawrenceville, Gwinnett County location over a specific amenity package.Excellent fit
Willing to verify HOA status and river access directly rather than relying on listing remarks.Excellent fit
Evaluating each home primarily on lot and condition rather than shared community features.Excellent fit
Requiring a confirmed clubhouse, pool, or recreation amenity as a condition of purchase.Probably not
Needing a well-documented HOA amenity history before making an offer.Probably not
Expecting community-wide price trend data to guide an offer strategy.Probably not

Data sources & freshness

Live listingsGeorgia MLS, refreshed twice daily (last: September 20, 2026)
Under-contract sharesGeorgia MLS records, as of 2026-09-20
Historical depthClosed-sale records back to 2024 (6 transactions analyzed)

Verify the primary sources yourself: Georgia DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps.

Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of Georgia MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.

Own a home here?

You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.

The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum will price yours against live local comps — a real number, not an algorithm’s guess.

Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →

What’s your home worth in your area?

A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.

By submitting, you agree that MOMENTUM REALTY LLC and its agents may call, email, and text you about your inquiry, which may involve automated means and prerecorded or artificial voices. You do not need to consent as a condition of buying any property, goods, or services. To opt out, reply STOP at any time or reply HELP for assistance. You can also click the unsubscribe link in emails. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency may vary. See our Privacy Policy and SMS Terms.or call (904) 351-6461
CallFree valuation →

Nearby Communities

Explore more neighborhoods near Brandywine on the River with Momentum Realty’s local guides.

Foxmoor (Gwinnett)0.4 mi away · median $423K, 4 sales/12 moTom Smith Rd0.5 mi awayRyans Run0.6 mi awayHSHunters Station0.6 mi awayODOld Dominion0.7 mi away · median $410K, 3 sales/12 moSVSmith Valley0.7 mi away

Browse all neighborhood guides →

Thinking of selling in Brandywine on the River? 1 recorded closings (window ending 2026-09-20). See the Gwinnett County sell-now-or-wait data, what made 201,552 Florida listings fail in the last 12 months, or compare a cash offer vs. listing. Compiled from MLS records; deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Talk to a Local Brandywine on the River Expert
Call Get Listings