Cooper Woods in Loganville

Cooper Woods
Homes for Sale in Loganville, GA

All 184 homes for sale in Loganville, GA · median $409,500 · 390 homes for sale in 30052

Community in Loganville · Gwinnett County · ZIP 30052
Median sale $355K
Free · No obligation
Talk to a Cooper Woods Expert

True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.

Photo courtesy of Peggy Brown · via Georgia MLS

Built fromLive Georgia MLS data2 years of closingsUpdated twice daily

Over the 12 months ending 2026-09-20, 3 recorded sales closed at a median of $355,000, $171 per square foot, a median 53 days on market, sellers accepting 100% of original asking (-2% versus the prior year). Homes listed or recently sold were built 2003–2004. At the median price and Gwinnett County's 2025 rate of 27.1 mills, annual property tax runs about $3,850.

Cooper Woods key facts
LocationLoganville, Gwinnett County, GA · ZIP 30052
Amenities listed by sellersPlayground, Tennis Court(s), Pool, Swim Team, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Clubhouse
Sale prices, last 12 months$355,000 median across 3 closed sales · $171 per sq ft · -1.9% vs the prior 12 months
Days on market (closed sales)53 median
For sale right now0 active, 0 pending

Data as of September 20, 2026. Listing data © 2026 Georgia MLS (GAMLS). Information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. Market figures describe homes, not residents. Cite as: Momentum Realty, “Cooper Woods key facts,” movewithmomentum.com/neighborhoods/cooper-woods, data as of September 20, 2026.

Live · Cooper Woods Housing Pulse Georgia MLS + public records Analysis by Momentum Realty · $3.5B+ sold · 10,000+ customers served · Top 1% in Florida (RealTrends)
Price
$355K
Median sold · 12 mo
down 1.9% vs the prior 12 months
-1.9%
1-yr price change
n = 3 and 6 sales in the two windows
$171/sf
Sold $/sqft · 12 mo
peak $188 in 2025
100.0%
Sale vs ask
Gwinnett median: 96.8%
Tempo
53days
Median DOM · closed
44 days at the 2025 low
0 · 0
For sale · pending
live counts, refreshed twice daily
3
Sold · last 12 mo
10-yr average: about 4 a year
Track record · 2 years of records
1,908sqft
Median sold home size
12-mo windows, closed sales
Jon Brooks, founder of Momentum Realty
Jon's Current Read

Cooper Woods is pricing around $355,000 with a median of roughly $170.6 per square foot, and the 53-day median days-on-market tells you this is not a snap-decision market. Buyers are taking time to compare condition and layout before committing, which is typical when a community's inventory is a mix rather than a single builder's uniform product.

With no community amenities identified in current MLS listings, the value here is being set by the house and lot itself, not by shared clubhouse or pool infrastructure. For sellers, that means presentation and pricing precision matter more than marketing an amenity package. For buyers, it means you are evaluating each property largely on its own merits rather than paying for a shared feature set.

Cooper Woods Housing Pulse · Momentum Research · as of September 20, 2026

Cooper Woods right now

🟡 Off the recent peak. The trailing-12-month median ($355K) is down 1.9% from the prior 12 months ($362K). With about 4 sales a year, a single closing can swing this number, so read the level and the decade, not one year's move.Momentum Research, record-level Georgia MLS closed sales, 12-month windows ending September 20. Confidence: Low (3 and 6 sales in the two windows).

Jump to: Price history & scorecard · Homes for sale · Schools · FAQ

· Updated September 22, 2026 · Live data: Georgia MLS, refreshed twice daily · MLS facts carry their source; interpretation lines are Momentum Research · Data sources & freshness

Nearby homes for sale

No active listings inside Cooper WoodsHomes for Sale in Loganville, GA right now. These are the 6 closest homes on the market, by straight-line distance from the community's center; some may sit just outside its boundary.

289 Greighmoor Court
$575K · 0.4 mi away
6 bd · 5.5 ba
289 Greighmoor Court
Listed by Atlanta Communities
741 Stonebranch Drive
$520K · 0.4 mi away
4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,584 sqft
741 Stonebranch Drive
Listed by Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners
721 Autumn Meadow Drive
$500K · 0.5 mi away
4 bd · 4 ba · 2,955 sqft
721 Autumn Meadow Drive
Listed by Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners
305 Sterling Creek Way
$465K · 0.5 mi away
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,222 sqft
305 Sterling Creek Way
Listed by BHGRE Metro Brokers
802 Autumn Meadow Drive
$420K · 0.5 mi away
5 bd · 3 ba · 3,058 sqft
802 Autumn Meadow Drive
Listed by Century 21 Results
540 Warm Springs Court
$530K · 0.5 mi away
4 bd · 4 ba · 3,276 sqft
540 Warm Springs Court
Listed by Keller Williams Atlanta Midtown

Listing data from the MLS feeds named on each listing page; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Refreshed nightly.

The 60-Second Overview

Cooper Woods market snapshot (as of September 20, 2026): the median sale price is about $355K ($171 per sq ft over the trailing 12 months of closed sales), and a median 53 days on market for closed sales. The trailing-12-month median is down 2% from the prior 12 months, computed from record-level Georgia MLS closed sales (3 closings in the current window).

In ZIP 30052 (Loganville), 683 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $400K ($175/sq ft), down 2.0% year over year, with a median 55 days on market. Right now 158 active and 43 pending listings put supply at about 3.9 months — a balanced market. See the live ZIP 30052 housing market.

Georgia MLS sales records identify 11 homes in Cooper Woods that have changed hands since 2024, built between 2003 and 2004 (median 2003), with a median living area of about 1,926 sq ft and a typical 3-bedroom, 2-bath layout; 100% are single-family homes. Source: Georgia MLS closed-sale history compiled by Momentum Research; counts reflect homes with a recorded MLS sale, not every home in the community. Georgia has no statewide parcel roll comparable to Florida’s DOR file, so ownership and homestead shares are not shown.

Cooper Woods sits in Loganville within Gwinnett County, with recent activity based on a three-month closings window. Pricing and marketing time point to a community where individual home condition, not shared amenities, drives most of the buying decision.

Best for

  • Buying a home primarily for the structure and lot rather than for shared community features.
  • Comparing condition and recent updates across listings before making an offer.
  • Negotiating on days-on-market data rather than paying premium for speed.

Probably not for

  • Wanting an established clubhouse, pool, or other maintained shared amenity as part of the purchase.
  • Needing a fast close in an under-two-week window, given the 53-day median marketing time.
  • Expecting per-square-foot pricing to be uniform across the community without inspecting individual condition.

Listing locations from Georgia MLS. Map data © OpenStreetMap, tiles © CARTO.

If we were buying in Cooper Woods today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.

1

Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.

2

Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.

3

Move deliberately, not desperately. Neither side has a decisive edge, so a well-prepared, fairly-priced offer wins without overpaying.

4

Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.

5

Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Cooper Woods.

Best Buy
Buying a home based on its own condition and layout rather than a shared amenity package.
Biggest Risk
With no amenities identified, resale appeal rests entirely on the individual home and its updates.
Sweet Spot
Homes priced near the $355,000 median with documented recent updates tend to draw the most consistent interest.
Avoid If
Buyers seeking a defined amenity package should look elsewhere, since none is currently identified here.

What's Actually Setting Price Here

At a median of $355,000 and about $170.6 per square foot, Cooper Woods sits in a price band where per-square-foot value can vary meaningfully from one listing to the next depending on updates, lot position, and layout. Without a shared amenity package to normalize buyer expectations, two similarly sized homes here can draw very different offers based on condition alone.

The 53-day median days-on-market is a useful signal for both sides of a transaction. For sellers, it suggests pricing at or near market from day one, since overpricing tends to compound the wait. For buyers, it means there is room to negotiate on homes that have sat longer, particularly if condition or updates lag comparable listings.

The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Cooper Woods. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.

Jon Brooks · Founder, Momentum Realty

Why work with Momentum here

In a community without a defined amenity story, pricing a home correctly comes down to reading recent comparable closings and understanding what condition and lot factors are actually moving per-square-foot value. We track that closing activity in Cooper Woods directly through Gwinnett County MLS data, so pricing and offer strategy are built on current numbers, not assumptions carried over from a neighboring subdivision.

Cooper Woods in 15 seconds.

Best forBuying a home based on its own condition and layout rather than a shared amenity package.
Biggest advantagePer-square-foot value is negotiable when a listing has sat near or beyond the 53-day median.
Biggest riskWith no amenities identified, resale appeal rests entirely on the individual home and its updates.
Sweet spotHomes priced near the $355,000 median with documented recent updates tend to draw the most consistent interest.
Avoid ifBuyers seeking a defined amenity package should look elsewhere, since none is currently identified here.

HOA, CDD & Fees

A note on who we are: Momentum Realty is a real estate brokerage. We are not the Cooper Woods homeowners association, its management company or its developer, and we cannot help with dues, gate access, violations, amenity bookings or association documents. To reach the association, check your closing package, the recorded declaration at the county clerk, or search the association’s name at sunbiz.org for its registered agent. Call or message us to buy or sell a home in Cooper Woods.
In short
  • HOA status not on record. Verify any dues before you offer
  • Any club/amenity membership is billed separately

Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.

The takeaway

Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Cooper Woods sales matched to your home.

What is your Cooper Woods home worth?

Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Cooper Woods, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.

See all homes for sale in Loganville →

Real comps, not an automated estimate.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the median home price in Cooper Woods?
The median sale price in Cooper Woods was $355K over the 12 months ending September 20, 2026 (3 closed sales, Georgia MLS).
How long do homes in Cooper Woods take to sell?
Homes that closed in the 12 months ending September 20, 2026 took a median 53 days on market (3 sales, Georgia MLS).
Who is the best real estate agent for Cooper Woods?
The best agent for Cooper Woods is one who actively works Loganville and knows the community's pricing, fees, and current inventory. Tell us what you're looking for in the form on this page and Momentum Realty will match you with a local specialist for Cooper Woods.
How do I find a top Loganville real estate agent who knows Cooper Woods?
Share a few details in the form on this page. Momentum Realty has 320+ agents and more than $3.5B in closed sales, and we'll connect you with one who knows Cooper Woods and the wider Loganville area.
Can Momentum Realty connect me with an agent for Cooper Woods?
Yes. Use the form on this page and we'll introduce you to a local specialist who can guide your Cooper Woods purchase or sale - no call center and no pressure.
Where is Cooper Woods, and what county is it in?
Cooper Woods is in Loganville, Gwinnett County, GA, ZIP 30052.
Buying a home primarily for the structure and lot rather than for shared community features.Excellent fit
Comparing condition and recent updates across listings before making an offer.Excellent fit
Negotiating on days-on-market data rather than paying premium for speed.Excellent fit
Wanting an established clubhouse, pool, or other maintained shared amenity as part of the purchase.Probably not
Needing a fast close in an under-two-week window, given the 53-day median marketing time.Probably not
Expecting per-square-foot pricing to be uniform across the community without inspecting individual condition.Probably not

Data sources & freshness

Live listingsGeorgia MLS, refreshed twice daily (last: September 21, 2026)
Community market statsGeorgia MLS closed sales, 12-month windows ending September 20, 2026
Under-contract sharesGeorgia MLS records, as of 2026-09-20
Historical depthClosed-sale records back to 2024 (11 transactions analyzed)

Verify the primary sources yourself: Georgia DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps.

Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of Georgia MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.

Own a home here?

You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.

The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum will price yours against live local comps — a real number, not an algorithm’s guess.

Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →

What’s your home worth in your area?

A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.

By submitting, you agree that MOMENTUM REALTY LLC and its agents may call, email, and text you about your inquiry, which may involve automated means and prerecorded or artificial voices. You do not need to consent as a condition of buying any property, goods, or services. To opt out, reply STOP at any time or reply HELP for assistance. You can also click the unsubscribe link in emails. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency may vary. See our Privacy Policy and SMS Terms.or call (904) 351-6461
CallFree valuation →

Nearby Communities

Explore more neighborhoods near Cooper Woods with Momentum Realty’s local guides.

Lakeside Manor (Gwinnett)0.4 mi away · 1 for saleGreighfield0.5 mi away · 1 for saleHHollowstone0.5 mi away · median $505K, 3 sales/12 moAutumn Meadow0.5 mi away · 2 for saleWestgate (Gwinnett)0.5 mi away · median $457K, 5 sales/12 moWestgate Pb1580.5 mi away · 1 for saleAGAspen Grove0.5 mi away · median $434K, 5 sales/12 moSStillwaters0.5 mi away · median $592K, 4 sales/12 mo

Browse all neighborhood guides →

Thinking of selling in Cooper Woods? 3 recorded closings; median 53 days on market (window ending 2026-09-20). See the Gwinnett County sell-now-or-wait data, what made 201,552 Florida listings fail in the last 12 months, or compare a cash offer vs. listing. Compiled from MLS records; deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Talk to a Local Cooper Woods Expert
Call Get Listings