Dunwoody Row in Sandy Springs

Dunwoody Row
Homes for Sale in Sandy Springs, GA

All 107 homes for sale in Sandy Springs, GA · median $549,000 · 93 homes for sale in 30328

Community in Sandy Springs · Fulton County · ZIP 30328
Free · No obligation
Talk to a Dunwoody Row Expert

True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.

Photo courtesy of Kristina Blass, Compass · via Georgia MLS

Built fromLive Georgia MLS data2 years of closingsUpdated twice daily

As of September 2026, Dunwoody Row in Sandy Springs, GA has 1 home for sale. Homes listed or recently sold were built 2005–2006.

Live · Dunwoody Row Housing Pulse Georgia MLS + public records Analysis by Momentum Realty · $3.5B+ sold · 10,000+ customers served · Top 1% in Florida (RealTrends)
Tempo
6.0mo
Supply
3 to 6 months is the balanced band
0%
Under contract
Fulton: 15% (820 of 5,400)
1 · 0
For sale · pending
live counts, refreshed twice daily
Jon Brooks, founder of Momentum Realty
Jon's Current Read

Dunwoody Row sits in Sandy Springs, in Fulton County, and current MLS activity does not point to a defined amenity package tied to the community — no clubhouse, pool, or HOA-run feature is identified in the listings we track. That means pricing here is going to be driven almost entirely by the individual home: lot, condition, and finish level, not a shared feature set.

For a buyer, that puts the burden on due diligence at the property level rather than the neighborhood level — you are underwriting a house, not a lifestyle package. For a seller, it means the amenities are not doing any of the marketing work; the listing has to lead with the home itself and its location inside Sandy Springs.

Dunwoody Row Housing Pulse · Momentum Research · as of September 20, 2026

Dunwoody Row right now

🟡 Balanced market. 6.0 months of supply and 0% of the inventory already under contract put buyers and sellers on roughly even footing.Why it matters: months of supply is how long today's inventory would last at today's sales pace; under-contract share is the portion of homes for sale that already have a buyer.Momentum Research analysis of Georgia MLS records, as of September 20, 2026. Confidence: Low (1 active and pending listings, 0 closed sales in 12 months).

Jump to: Price history & scorecard · Homes for sale · Schools · FAQ

· Updated September 23, 2026 · Live data: Georgia MLS, refreshed twice daily · MLS facts carry their source; interpretation lines are Momentum Research · Data sources & freshness

The 60-Second Overview

Dunwoody Row is a Sandy Springs address in Fulton County where current listings show no shared community amenities — pricing and positioning here come down to the individual home rather than a common feature set.

Georgia MLS sales records identify 6 homes in Dunwoody Row that have changed hands since 2024, built between 2005 and 2006 (median 2005), with a median living area of about 1,976 sq ft and a typical 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath layout; 100% are townhomes. Source: Georgia MLS closed-sale history compiled by Momentum Research; counts reflect homes with a recorded MLS sale, not every home in the community. Georgia has no statewide parcel roll comparable to Florida’s DOR file, so ownership and homestead shares are not shown.

Pre-construction details are compiled from public records, builder announcements and builder listings, and are subject to change without notice; figures are deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Momentum Research figures are our own analysis. This page describes homes, pricing and community attributes, not residents.

Best for

  • Buying a home for its individual condition and lot rather than a shared amenity set.
  • Prioritizing a Sandy Springs, Fulton County location over community-provided recreation features.
  • Comfortable underwriting a property on its own merits without leaning on a common amenity narrative.

Probably not for

  • Seeking a community with an active clubhouse, pool, or HOA-run recreation program.
  • Wanting a defined amenity package as part of the purchase decision.
  • Preferring a neighborhood where shared features do most of the value-supporting work.

The market around Dunwoody Row

Dunwoody Row is too small for its own price trend, so here is the market around it.

In ZIP 30328, 197 homes are on the market and 19% are under contract — a steady corner of Sandy Springs.

Across Fulton County, 4,580 homes are active and 820 pending (15% under contract).

In ZIP 30328 (Sandy Springs), 370 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $662K ($240/sq ft), up 2.7% year over year, with a median 31 days on market. Right now 102 active and 18 pending listings put supply at about 6.3 months — a balanced market. See the live ZIP 30328 housing market.

ZIP and county figures describe the wider market, not Dunwoody Row specifically. Momentum Research analysis of MLS records.

Housing distress & ownership in Dunwoody Row, Sandy Springs

Who owns here, how much is not owner-occupied, and how much for-sale inventory is under distress.

Active inventory in distress
0.0%
0 of 5 listings
Distress share trend — 0.0% now (2026-09-06 → 2026-09-20)

Source: Momentum Realty Research. Ownership & parcels from the FL DOR 2025 tax roll; distress from MLS active-listing status/remarks; price from MLS closed sales. Listing data © 2026 Georgia MLS (GAMLS). Information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Homes For Sale Right Now in Dunwoody Row

Live MLS inventory for Dunwoody Row. Every active listing, what is under contract right now, and the last 12 months of closed sales, refreshed twice a day. Closed comps beat an algorithm's guess every time.

Active and pending Dunwoody Row listings as of 2026-09-22, priced high to low. Listing data © 2026 Georgia MLS (GAMLS). Information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. Tap any home to ask about it.

Every Home for Sale in Dunwoody Row Right Now (1)

All 1 active and pending Dunwoody Row listings with a detail page, newest first, refreshed twice a day from the MLS.

  • 997 Pearl Point · $529,900 · 3 bd / 3.5 ba · listed Aug 6, 2026 · listed by Compass

Listing locations from Georgia MLS. Map data © OpenStreetMap, tiles © CARTO.

Schools

In short
  • Fulton County School System
  • Verify the zoned schools by address
  • Magnet and choice options may be available
  • High Point · Elementary
  • Ridgeview · Middle
  • Riverwood · High

District figures are official Georgia (GOSA) 2024-25 data. Zoned schools reflect the assignments reported on recent Dunwoody Row listings and can change; always confirm with the Fulton County School System for a specific address.

Buying with schools in mind? We can confirm the exact zoned schools for any Dunwoody Row address.

If we were buying in Dunwoody Row today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.

1

Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.

2

Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.

3

Move deliberately, not desperately. Neither side has a decisive edge, so a well-prepared, fairly-priced offer wins without overpaying.

4

Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.

5

Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Dunwoody Row.

Best Buy
Buying a specific home on its own merits rather than a shared amenity package.
Biggest Risk
No community amenities are identified, so due diligence rests entirely on the individual property.
Sweet Spot
Buyers prioritizing location and lot over a clubhouse or pool amenity package.
Avoid If
Avoid if you are specifically shopping for a community with an active HOA amenity program.

A location play, not an amenity play

When a community shows no identified amenities in the MLS feed, it usually signals one of two things: a smaller or older enclave without an HOA-run recreation package, or a community where individual lots and homes vary enough that a shared amenity narrative never took hold. Either way, the practical effect is the same — you evaluate Dunwoody Row property by property.

Buyers should expect the case for any given home here to rest on its own condition, layout, and lot, plus its position within Sandy Springs and proximity to the broader Fulton County corridor. Sellers should expect that a listing here needs to do more of its own work — strong photos, honest condition disclosure, and a clear price rationale — since there is no community brochure to lean on.

The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Dunwoody Row. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.

Jon Brooks · Founder, Momentum Realty

Why work with Momentum here

In a community with no defined amenity package, the value of an agent who reads individual homes carefully — condition, lot, and comparable sales inside Sandy Springs and Fulton County — matters more than usual. We help you build the case for or against a specific property rather than leaning on a community story that does not exist yet in the data.

Dunwoody Row in 15 seconds.

Best forBuying a specific home on its own merits rather than a shared amenity package.
Biggest advantageA Sandy Springs, Fulton County address without HOA-driven amenity costs baked into the price.
Biggest riskNo community amenities are identified, so due diligence rests entirely on the individual property.
Sweet spotBuyers prioritizing location and lot over a clubhouse or pool amenity package.
Avoid ifAvoid if you are specifically shopping for a community with an active HOA amenity program.

HOA, CDD & Fees

A note on who we are: Momentum Realty is a real estate brokerage. We are not the Dunwoody Row homeowners association, its management company or its developer, and we cannot help with dues, gate access, violations, amenity bookings or association documents. To reach the association, check your closing package, the recorded declaration at the county clerk, or search the association’s name at sunbiz.org for its registered agent. Call or message us to buy or sell a home in Dunwoody Row.
In short
  • HOA status not on record. Verify any dues before you offer
  • Any club/amenity membership is billed separately

Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.

The takeaway

Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Dunwoody Row sales matched to your home.

What is your Dunwoody Row home worth?

Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Dunwoody Row, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.

See all homes for sale in Sandy Springs →

Real comps, not an automated estimate.
How much local inventory is already under contract

20% of homes for sale in ZIP 30328 are already under contract (under contract ÷ under contract + active listings) — a read on how much of the available inventory buyers have already claimed. Source: MLS data (2026-09-22).

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Dunwoody Row a buyer's or seller's market right now?
As of September 20, 2026, Dunwoody Row is roughly balanced: 6.0 months of supply at the current sales pace (Georgia MLS live counts).
Who is the best real estate agent for Dunwoody Row?
The best agent for Dunwoody Row is one who actively works Sandy Springs and knows the community's pricing, fees, and current inventory. Tell us what you're looking for in the form on this page and Momentum Realty will match you with a local specialist for Dunwoody Row.
How do I find a top Sandy Springs real estate agent who knows Dunwoody Row?
Share a few details in the form on this page. Momentum Realty has 320+ agents and more than $3.5B in closed sales, and we'll connect you with one who knows Dunwoody Row and the wider Sandy Springs area.
Can Momentum Realty connect me with an agent for Dunwoody Row?
Yes. Use the form on this page and we'll introduce you to a local specialist who can guide your Dunwoody Row purchase or sale - no call center and no pressure.
Where is Dunwoody Row, and what county is it in?
Dunwoody Row is in Sandy Springs, Fulton County, GA, ZIP 30328.
Buying a home for its individual condition and lot rather than a shared amenity set.Excellent fit
Prioritizing a Sandy Springs, Fulton County location over community-provided recreation features.Excellent fit
Comfortable underwriting a property on its own merits without leaning on a common amenity narrative.Excellent fit
Seeking a community with an active clubhouse, pool, or HOA-run recreation program.Probably not
Wanting a defined amenity package as part of the purchase decision.Probably not
Preferring a neighborhood where shared features do most of the value-supporting work.Probably not

Data sources & freshness

Live listingsGeorgia MLS, refreshed twice daily (last: September 22, 2026)
Under-contract sharesGeorgia MLS records, as of 2026-09-20
Historical depthClosed-sale records back to 2024 (6 transactions analyzed)

Verify the primary sources yourself: Georgia DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps.

Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of Georgia MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.

Own a home here?

You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.

The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum will price yours against live local comps — a real number, not an algorithm’s guess.

Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →

What’s your home worth in your area?

A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.

By submitting, you agree that MOMENTUM REALTY LLC and its agents may call, email, and text you about your inquiry, which may involve automated means and prerecorded or artificial voices. You do not need to consent as a condition of buying any property, goods, or services. To opt out, reply STOP at any time or reply HELP for assistance. You can also click the unsubscribe link in emails. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency may vary. See our Privacy Policy and SMS Terms.or call (904) 351-6461
CallFree valuation →

Nearby Communities

Explore more neighborhoods near Dunwoody Row with Momentum Realty’s local guides.

TAThe Arbor At Dunwoody Springs0.1 mi awayLakeview Of Dunwoody S0.2 mi away · 1 for saleLALakeview At Dunwoody Springs0.2 mi away · median $447K, 3 sales/12 moPAPromenade At Northplace0.3 mi away · median $385K, 7 sales/12 moACAutumn Chace0.3 mi away · median $468K, 7 sales/12 moACAutumn Chase (Fulton)0.3 mi awayDSDunwoody Springs0.3 mi away · median $318K, 5 sales/12 moGranville (Fulton)0.4 mi away · median $195K, 3 sales/12 mo

Browse all neighborhood guides →

Talk to a Local Dunwoody Row Expert
Call Get Listings