Ivey Parc
Homes for Sale in Grayson, GA
All 50 homes for sale in Grayson, GA · median $459,450 · 105 homes for sale in 30017
True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.
Photo courtesy of Pamela Hanley · via Georgia MLS
As of September 2026, Ivey Parc in Grayson, GA has 1 home for sale. Over the 12 months ending 2026-09-20, 3 recorded sales closed at a median of $389,000, $184 per square foot, a median 72 days on market. Homes listed or recently sold were built 2004–2017. At the median price and Gwinnett County's 2025 rate of 27.1 mills, annual property tax runs about $4,220.
| Location | Grayson, Gwinnett County, GA · ZIP 30017 |
|---|---|
| Amenities listed by sellers | Near Shopping, Playground, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Walk To Schools, Near Public Transport, Park |
| Sale prices, last 12 months | $389,000 median across 3 closed sales · $184 per sq ft |
| Days on market (closed sales) | 72 median |
| For sale right now | 1 active, 0 pending · median asking $385,000 · 4.0 months of supply |
Data as of September 20, 2026. Listing data © 2026 Georgia MLS (GAMLS). Information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. Market figures describe homes, not residents. Cite as: Momentum Realty, “Ivey Parc key facts,” movewithmomentum.com/neighborhoods/ivey-parc, data as of September 20, 2026.

Ivey Parc's numbers right now reflect a small, thin sample rather than a clear trend — three closings is not enough to call a market direction with confidence, so treat the median price and per-square-foot figure as a snapshot, not a forecast. At a median of $389,000 and roughly $184 per square foot, pricing here sits in a moderate band for Gwinnett County, but with so few transactions, condition and individual property differences are likely doing more work than any broad market pattern.
A median days-on-market of 72 tells you homes here are not moving in a rush. That's worth factoring into strategy on both sides: sellers should expect a longer runway to close and price with that patience in mind, and buyers have room to negotiate terms and timing rather than compete against multiple offers. With no community amenities identified from current MLS listings, buyers should verify directly what, if anything, the community offers beyond the homes themselves.
Ivey Parc right now
🟡 Balanced market. 4.0 months of supply and 0% of the inventory already under contract put buyers and sellers on roughly even footing.Why it matters: months of supply is how long today's inventory would last at today's sales pace; under-contract share is the portion of homes for sale that already have a buyer.Momentum Research analysis of Georgia MLS records, as of September 20, 2026. Confidence: Low (1 active and pending listings, 3 closed sales in 12 months).
Jump to: Price history & scorecard · Homes for sale · Schools · FAQ
· Updated September 23, 2026 · Live data: Georgia MLS, refreshed twice daily · MLS facts carry their source; interpretation lines are Momentum Research · Data sources & freshness
The 60-Second Overview
Ivey Parc market snapshot (as of September 20, 2026): the median sale price is about $389K ($184 per sq ft over the trailing 12 months of closed sales), a median 72 days on market for closed sales, and 4.0 months of supply, a balanced market.
In ZIP 30017 (Grayson), 196 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $450K ($164/sq ft), down 2.1% year over year, with a median 52 days on market. Right now 63 active and 18 pending listings put supply at about 4.1 months — a balanced market. See the live ZIP 30017 housing market.
Georgia MLS sales records identify 8 homes in Ivey Parc that have changed hands since 2023, built between 2004 and 2017 (median 2005), with a median living area of about 2,156 sq ft and a typical 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath layout; 100% are single-family homes. Source: Georgia MLS closed-sale history compiled by Momentum Research; counts reflect homes with a recorded MLS sale, not every home in the community. Georgia has no statewide parcel roll comparable to Florida’s DOR file, so ownership and homestead shares are not shown.
Ivey Parc is a Grayson community in Gwinnett County where recent MLS activity has been limited, making the current median price and pace figures useful as a starting reference point rather than a settled market read.
The setting & the homes.
Aerial and on-site photos of Ivey Parc. Swipe to explore the community.
Swipe or use the arrows → tap any photo to enlarge
Photos from Georgia MLS listings in Ivey Parc; content deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Who Ivey Parc is best for.
Best for
- Buying with a longer decision and negotiation window rather than needing to move fast.
- Trading up or relocating within Gwinnett County at a moderate price point.
- Willing to independently verify community features rather than relying on marketed amenities.
Probably not for
- Needing a documented pool, clubhouse, or other on-site amenity as part of the purchase decision.
- Requiring a large comparable-sales data set to feel confident in pricing.
- Working against a tight closing deadline in a market that has recently moved slowly.
Homes For Sale Right Now in Ivey Parc
Live MLS inventory for Ivey Parc. Every active listing, what is under contract right now, and the last 12 months of closed sales, refreshed twice a day. Closed comps beat an algorithm's guess every time.
Active and pending Ivey Parc listings as of 2026-09-22, priced high to low. Listing data © 2026 Georgia MLS (GAMLS). Information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.
Tap any home to ask about it.
Every Home for Sale in Ivey Parc Right Now (1)
All 1 active and pending Ivey Parc listings with a detail page, newest first, refreshed twice a day from the MLS.
- 228 Mission Oak Drive · $385,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba · listed Aug 6, 2026 · listed by Atlanta Communities
Ivey Parc on the map.
Every active, pending, and recently sold home, plotted. Toggle the layers and tap a home for the details.
Listing locations from Georgia MLS. Map data © OpenStreetMap, tiles © CARTO.
Schools
- Gwinnett County School System
- Verify the zoned schools by address
- Magnet and choice options may be available
- Grayson · Elementary
- Bay Creek · Middle
- Grayson · High
District figures are official Georgia (GOSA) 2024-25 data. Zoned schools reflect the assignments reported on recent Ivey Parc listings and can change; always confirm with the Gwinnett County School System for a specific address.
Buying with schools in mind? We can confirm the exact zoned schools for any Ivey Parc address.
Shop the zone: Homes zoned for Grayson Elementary School · Homes zoned for Bay Creek Middle School · Homes zoned for Grayson High School
The Ivey Parc buying strategy.
If we were buying in Ivey Parc today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.
Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.
Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.
Move deliberately, not desperately. Neither side has a decisive edge, so a well-prepared, fairly-priced offer wins without overpaying.
Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.
Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Ivey Parc.
Reading a thin data set honestly
With only three closings in the window used here, Ivey Parc doesn't yet have the transaction volume to support firm conclusions about pricing trend or absorption speed. The median price of $389,000 and price per square foot near $184 are real figures, but in a small sample a single unusually updated or unusually dated home can move both numbers meaningfully.
The 72-day median days-on-market suggests homes here are not selling in a matter of weeks, which is a reasonable expectation to set going in. For sellers, that argues for pricing to the condition of the home rather than to hoped-for speed. For buyers, it means less pressure to waive due diligence or move on an aggressive timeline. No community amenities were identified from current listings, so any pools, trails, or common areas should be confirmed independently rather than assumed.
The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Ivey Parc. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.
Why work with Momentum here
In a community with limited recent sales activity, interpreting the numbers correctly matters more than reciting them. We look at what's actually closed, not just what's listed, and we'll tell you plainly when a data set is too thin to lean on — then walk you through what to verify in person, from amenities to condition, before you price or offer.
Ivey Parc in 15 seconds.
HOA, CDD & Fees
- HOA status not on record. Verify any dues before you offer
- Any club/amenity membership is billed separately
Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.
Tools for a Ivey Parc buy.
Free calculators to pressure-test the real cost before you tour.
Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Ivey Parc sales matched to your home.
Price it to the comps and condition, not an automated estimate.
If you are thinking about selling in Ivey Parc, the right list price comes from recent comparable sales matched to your home's condition and location, not an automated estimate.
What is your Ivey Parc home worth?
Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Ivey Parc, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.
See all homes for sale in Grayson →
17% of homes for sale in ZIP 30017 are already under contract (under contract ÷ under contract + active listings) — a read on how much of the available inventory buyers have already claimed. Source: MLS data (2026-09-23).
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the median home price in Ivey Parc?
How long do homes in Ivey Parc take to sell?
Is Ivey Parc a buyer's or seller's market right now?
Who is the best real estate agent for Ivey Parc?
How do I find a top Grayson real estate agent who knows Ivey Parc?
Can Momentum Realty connect me with an agent for Ivey Parc?
Where is Ivey Parc, and what county is it in?
Should you buy in Ivey Parc?
An honest fit check. We will tell you when it is not your community.
Data sources & freshness
| Live listings | Georgia MLS, refreshed twice daily (last: September 22, 2026) |
| Community market stats | Georgia MLS closed sales, 12-month windows ending September 20, 2026 |
| Under-contract shares | Georgia MLS records, as of 2026-09-20 |
| Historical depth | Closed-sale records back to 2023 (9 transactions analyzed) |
Verify the primary sources yourself: Georgia DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps.
Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of Georgia MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.
Own a home here?
You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.
The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum will price yours against live local comps — a real number, not an algorithm’s guess.
Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →
What’s your home worth in your area?
A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.
See how Ivey Parc fits the bigger picture — live prices, inventory, and Momentum Scores:
Nearby Communities
Explore more neighborhoods near Ivey Parc with Momentum Realty’s local guides.




