Mann Manor in Powder Springs

Mann Manor
Homes for Sale in Powder Springs, GA

All 78 homes for sale in Powder Springs, GA · median $399,700 · 260 homes for sale in 30127

Community in Powder Springs · Cobb County · ZIP 30127
Median sale $266K
Free · No obligation
Talk to a Mann Manor Expert

True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.

Photo courtesy of Vera Naves, Atlanta Communities · via Georgia MLS

Built fromLive Georgia MLS data2 years of closingsUpdated twice daily

As of October 2026, Mann Manor in Powder Springs, GA has 3 homes for sale. Over the 12 months ending 2026-09-20, 4 recorded sales closed at a median of $265,500, $195 per square foot, a median 48 days on market, sellers accepting 86% of original asking (-21% versus the prior year). Homes listed or recently sold were built 1962–1973; 3 listings state no HOA; none of the 5 geocoded homes sit in a FEMA special flood hazard zone (median elevation 975 ft). At the median price and Cobb County's 2025 rate of 27.16 mills, annual property tax runs about $2,880.

Live · Mann Manor Housing Pulse Georgia MLS + public records Analysis by Momentum Realty · $3.5B+ sold · 10,000+ customers served · Top 1% in Florida (RealTrends)
Price
$266K ▼
Median sold · 12 mo
down 20.7% vs the prior 12 months
-20.7% ▼
1-yr price change
n = 4 and 5 sales in the two windows
$195/sf
Sold $/sqft · 12 mo
peak $195 in 2026
86.0%
Sale vs ask
Tempo
9.0mo
Supply
3 to 6 months is the balanced band
49days
Median DOM · closed
15 days at the 2024 low
25%
Under contract
Cobb: 20% (535 of 2,739)
3 · 1
For sale · pending
live counts, refreshed twice daily
4
Sold · last 12 mo
10-yr average: about 5 a year
Track record · 2 years of records
1,176sqft
Median sold home size
12-mo windows, closed sales
Jon Brooks, founder of Momentum Realty
Jon's Current Read

Mann Manor's pricing sits on a thin sample right now — four closings feeding this snapshot — so treat the mid-$265K median as a directional read rather than a settled number. The per-square-foot figure, just over $195, is the steadier reference point for sizing up a specific listing here.

A median days-on-market near 48 to 49 days signals a market that isn't moving fast in either direction. Sellers priced realistically at listing tend to close in that window; sellers who stretch will sit longer against it. Buyers get a bit of room to negotiate on condition and terms rather than racing a bidding clock.

Mann Manor Housing Pulse · Momentum Research · as of September 20, 2026

Mann Manor right now

🟢 Buyer-leaning market. 9.0 months of supply and 25% of the inventory already under contract give buyers above-average negotiating leverage.Why it matters: months of supply is how long today's inventory would last at today's sales pace; under-contract share is the portion of homes for sale that already have a buyer.Momentum Research analysis of Georgia MLS records, as of September 20, 2026. Confidence: Medium (4 active and pending listings, 4 closed sales in 12 months).

🔴 Off the recent peak. The trailing-12-month median ($266K) is down 20.7% from the prior 12 months ($335K). With about 5 sales a year, a single closing can swing this number, so read the level and the decade, not one year's move.Momentum Research, record-level Georgia MLS closed sales, 12-month windows ending September 20. Confidence: Low (4 and 5 sales in the two windows).

Jump to: Price history & scorecard · Homes for sale · Schools · FAQ

· Updated October 13, 2026 · Live data: Georgia MLS, refreshed twice daily · MLS facts carry their source; interpretation lines are Momentum Research · Data sources & freshness

The 60-Second Overview

Mann Manor market snapshot (as of September 20, 2026): the median sale price is about $266K ($195 per sq ft over the trailing 12 months of closed sales), a median 49 days on market for closed sales, and 9.0 months of supply, a buyer-leaning market. The trailing-12-month median is down 21% from the prior 12 months, computed from record-level Georgia MLS closed sales (4 closings in the current window).

In ZIP 30127 (Powder Springs), 465 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $400K ($175/sq ft), up 0.9% year over year, with a median 36 days on market. Right now 104 active and 34 pending listings put supply at about 4.8 months — a balanced market. See the live ZIP 30127 housing market.

Georgia MLS sales records identify 18 homes in Mann Manor that have changed hands since 2024, built between 1962 and 1992 (median 1972), with a median living area of about 2,008 sq ft and a typical 3-bedroom, 2-bath layout; 100% are single-family homes. Source: Georgia MLS closed-sale history compiled by Momentum Research; counts reflect homes with a recorded MLS sale, not every home in the community. Georgia has no statewide parcel roll comparable to Florida’s DOR file, so ownership and homestead shares are not shown.

Mann Manor is a Powder Springs community in Cobb County where recent activity has been limited to a handful of transactions, making per-square-foot pricing a more reliable gauge of value than the median price alone.

Best for

  • Buying with flexibility on timeline, since the current pace favors patient negotiation over quick offers.
  • Evaluating homes on price-per-square-foot rather than expecting amenity-driven premiums.
  • Targeting a Powder Springs location within Cobb County without requiring an HOA-run amenity package.

Probably not for

  • Needing a large set of recent comparable sales to build pricing confidence before writing an offer.
  • Prioritizing on-site community amenities as a deciding factor, since none are currently identified.
  • Expecting a fast-moving, competitive-bid environment — the current pace does not point that way.

Homes For Sale Right Now in Mann Manor

Live MLS inventory for Mann Manor. Every active listing, what is under contract right now, and the last 12 months of closed sales, refreshed twice a day. Closed comps beat an algorithm's guess every time.

Active and pending Mann Manor listings as of 2026-10-09, priced high to low. Listing data © 2026 Georgia MLS (GAMLS). Information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. Tap any home to ask about it.

Listing locations from Georgia MLS. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Schools

In short
  • Cobb County School System
  • Verify the zoned schools by address
  • Magnet and choice options may be available
  • Powder Springs · Elementary
  • Tapp · Middle
  • Mceachern · High

District figures are official Georgia (GOSA) 2024-25 data. Zoned schools reflect the assignments reported on recent Mann Manor listings and can change; always confirm with the Cobb County School System for a specific address.

Buying with schools in mind? We can confirm the exact zoned schools for any Mann Manor address.

If we were buying in Mann Manor today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.

1

Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.

2

Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.

3

Use your leverage. With inventory sitting, there is room to negotiate on anything dated or overpriced and to ask for repairs or a rate buydown.

4

Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.

5

Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Mann Manor.

Best Buy
Buyers targeting a specific Cobb County location and comfortable evaluating value on a per-square-foot basis rather than a neighborhood median.
Biggest Risk
The small closing count means the median price can shift quickly as new sales report.
Sweet Spot
Homes priced close to the $195/sq ft mark relative to their size and condition.
Avoid If
You need on-site community amenities as part of the purchase — none are identified from current listings.

Reading a Thin Data Set

With only four closings in the current window, Mann Manor's numbers should be read as a snapshot, not a trend line. A single unusually large or small home changing hands can shift the median meaningfully, which is why the $195.24 per-square-foot figure is worth leaning on when comparing a specific house to what has actually sold.

No community amenities are identified from current MLS listings, which typically points to a smaller or established subdivision without shared recreational infrastructure — worth confirming directly if amenities factor into your decision, since MLS data can lag what's on the ground.

“

The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Mann Manor. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.

Jon Brooks · Founder, Momentum Realty
0.8D · Buy Score
Recent Direction0.8/10
Liquidity & Demand1.0/10
Pricing Power0.7/10

Momentum Intelligence Scores are our proprietary, qualitative assessment on a 0 to 10 scale, built from the record-level market data on this page. They are a framework for comparing communities, not a guarantee of future value and not advice on a specific home; unlike an automated value estimate they do not price your home, they grade the community on evidence you can inspect. Composite is the plain average of the 3 factors (0.8). Basis: Recent Direction -20.7% year-over-year; Liquidity & Demand 9.0 months of supply; Pricing Power 86.0% sale-to-list. Refreshed with each data update.

Why work with Momentum here

In a market this thinly traded, pricing a home well or evaluating an offer requires more than pulling a median off a report — it means pulling the actual comparable closings, weighing them on a per-square-foot basis, and knowing which ones are outliers. That's the work we do before you ever sign anything in Mann Manor.

Mann Manor in 15 seconds.

Best forBuyers targeting a specific Cobb County location and comfortable evaluating value on a per-square-foot basis rather than a neighborhood median.
Biggest advantageThe days-on-market pace suggests negotiating room rather than a rushed timeline.
Biggest riskThe small closing count means the median price can shift quickly as new sales report.
Sweet spotHomes priced close to the $195/sq ft mark relative to their size and condition.
Avoid ifYou need on-site community amenities as part of the purchase — none are identified from current listings.

HOA, CDD & Fees

A note on who we are: Momentum Realty is a real estate brokerage. We are not the Mann Manor homeowners association, its management company or its developer, and we cannot help with dues, gate access, violations, amenity bookings or association documents. To reach the association, check your closing package, the recorded declaration at the county clerk, or search the association’s name at sunbiz.org for its registered agent. Call or message us to buy or sell a home in Mann Manor.
In short
  • HOA status not on record. Verify any dues before you offer
  • Any club/amenity membership is billed separately

Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.

The takeaway

Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Mann Manor sales matched to your home.

What is your Mann Manor home worth?

Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Mann Manor, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.

See all homes for sale in Powder Springs →

Real comps, not an automated estimate.

Recently off market in Mann Manor

Homes in Mann Manor that recently left the market. Each address opens its public-record profile: county-recorded value, property taxes, the last recorded sale, community sales history, and what is for sale nearby now. 1 on record.

Every Home for Sale in Mann Manor Right Now (3)

All 3 active and pending Mann Manor listings with a detail page, newest first, refreshed twice a day from the MLS.

How much local inventory is already under contract

20% of homes for sale in ZIP 30127 are already under contract (under contract ÷ under contract + active listings) — a read on how much of the available inventory buyers have already claimed. Source: MLS data (2026-10-13).

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the median home price in Mann Manor?
The median sale price in Mann Manor was $266K over the 12 months ending September 20, 2026 (4 closed sales, Georgia MLS).
How long do homes in Mann Manor take to sell?
Homes that closed in the 12 months ending September 20, 2026 took a median 49 days on market (4 sales, Georgia MLS).
Is Mann Manor a buyer's or seller's market right now?
As of September 20, 2026, Mann Manor leans toward buyers: 9.0 months of supply at the current sales pace (Georgia MLS live counts).
Who is the best real estate agent for Mann Manor?
The best agent for Mann Manor is one who actively works Powder Springs and knows the community's pricing, fees, and current inventory. Tell us what you're looking for in the form on this page and Momentum Realty will match you with a local specialist for Mann Manor.
How do I find a top Powder Springs real estate agent who knows Mann Manor?
Share a few details in the form on this page. Momentum Realty has 320+ agents and more than $3.5B in closed sales, and we'll connect you with one who knows Mann Manor and the wider Powder Springs area.
Can Momentum Realty connect me with an agent for Mann Manor?
Yes. Use the form on this page and we'll introduce you to a local specialist who can guide your Mann Manor purchase or sale - no call center and no pressure.
Where is Mann Manor, and what county is it in?
Mann Manor is in Powder Springs, Cobb County, GA, ZIP codes 30127, 30217. The community's center is about 3 miles south of the center of Powder Springs (straight-line).
Buying with flexibility on timeline, since the current pace favors patient negotiation over quick offers.Excellent fit
Evaluating homes on price-per-square-foot rather than expecting amenity-driven premiums.Excellent fit
Targeting a Powder Springs location within Cobb County without requiring an HOA-run amenity package.Excellent fit
Needing a large set of recent comparable sales to build pricing confidence before writing an offer.Probably not
Prioritizing on-site community amenities as a deciding factor, since none are currently identified.Probably not
Expecting a fast-moving, competitive-bid environment — the current pace does not point that way.Probably not

Data sources & freshness

Live listingsGeorgia MLS, refreshed twice daily (last: October 9, 2026)
Community market statsGeorgia MLS closed sales, 12-month windows ending September 20, 2026
Under-contract sharesGeorgia MLS records, as of 2026-09-20
Historical depthClosed-sale records back to 2024 (15 transactions analyzed)

Verify the primary sources yourself: Georgia DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps.

Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of Georgia MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.

Own a home here?

You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.

The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum will price yours against live local comps — a real number, not an algorithm’s guess.

Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →

What’s your home worth in your area?

A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.

By submitting, you agree that MOMENTUM REALTY LLC and its agents may call, email, and text you about your inquiry, which may involve automated means and prerecorded or artificial voices. You do not need to consent as a condition of buying any property, goods, or services. To opt out, reply STOP at any time or reply HELP for assistance. You can also click the unsubscribe link in emails. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency may vary. See our Privacy Policy and SMS Terms.or call (904) 351-6461
CallFree valuation →
Thinking of selling in Mann Manor? 4 recorded closings; median 48 days on market (window ending 2026-09-20). See the Cobb County sell-now-or-wait data, what made 201,552 Florida listings fail in the last 12 months, or compare a cash offer vs. listing. Compiled from MLS records; deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Nearby Communities

Explore more neighborhoods near Mann Manor with Momentum Realty’s local guides.

FGForest Glen (Cobb)0.5 mi away · median $319K, 7 sales/12 moWEWasilla Estates0.7 mi away · median $255K, 3 sales/12 moBCBrowns Crossing0.8 mi away · 1 for saleTRThornton Ridge0.9 mi away · median $400K, 3 sales/12 moParis Manor0.9 mi away · 1 for saleHRHolloman Reserve1.0 mi away · 3 for sale242 46 Acres1.1 mi away · 1 for saleWSWest Springs1.2 mi away

Browse all neighborhood guides →

Talk to a Local Mann Manor Expert
Call Get Listings