Stonehaven at Vinings
Homes for Sale in Smyrna, GA
All 152 homes for sale in Smyrna, GA · median $447,500 · 165 homes for sale in 30080
True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.
Photo courtesy of The Anderson Group · via Georgia MLS
Over the 12 months ending 2026-09-20, 4 recorded sales closed at a median of $932,500, $196 per square foot, a median 11 days on market, sellers accepting 100% of original asking. Homes listed or recently sold were built 2006–2012. At the median price and Cobb County's 2025 rate of 27.16 mills, annual property tax runs about $10,130.
| Location | Smyrna, Cobb County, GA · ZIP 30080 |
|---|---|
| Home types (current listings and sales) | single-family 100% |
| Amenities listed by sellers | Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Near Shopping, Walk To Schools, Park, Security System |
| Sale prices, last 12 months | $932,500 median across 4 closed sales · $196 per sq ft |
| Days on market (closed sales) | 11 median |
| For sale right now | 0 active, 1 pending |
Data as of September 20, 2026. Listing data © 2026 Georgia MLS (GAMLS). Information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. Market figures describe homes, not residents. Cite as: Momentum Realty, “Stonehaven at Vinings key facts,” movewithmomentum.com/neighborhoods/stonehaven-at-vinings, data as of September 20, 2026.

Stonehaven at Vinings is trading at a median of $932,500, but the number that tells the real story is the pace: a median 11 days on market against only four closings in this window. That combination — a high price point moving quickly on very thin volume — means each sale is effectively its own data point. One well-priced listing or one motivated seller can swing the comparables more than it would in a higher-volume community.
At roughly $196 per square foot on a median price near $930K, the math points to larger, higher-end homes rather than an entry-level price per square foot. For a seller, that argues for pricing off condition and recent comparable closings rather than a broad neighborhood average. For a buyer, it means moving decisively when something fits — with only a handful of closings to reference, waiting to see 'the next one' can mean waiting through the only one for a while.
The 60-Second Overview
Stonehaven at Vinings market snapshot (as of September 20, 2026): the median sale price is about $932K ($196 per sq ft over the trailing 12 months of closed sales), and a median 11 days on market for closed sales.
In ZIP 30080 (Smyrna), 381 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $465K ($217/sq ft), down 4.3% year over year, with a median 38 days on market. Right now 98 active and 19 pending listings put supply at about 5.0 months — a balanced market. See the live ZIP 30080 housing market.
Georgia MLS sales records identify 8 homes in Stonehaven at Vinings that have changed hands since 2023, built between 2006 and 2011 (median 2011), with a median living area of about 4,035 sq ft and a typical 4-bedroom, 4-bath layout; 100% are single-family homes. Source: Georgia MLS closed-sale history compiled by Momentum Research; counts reflect homes with a recorded MLS sale, not every home in the community. Georgia has no statewide parcel roll comparable to Florida’s DOR file, so ownership and homestead shares are not shown.
Stonehaven at Vinings sits in Smyrna, Cobb County, and current MLS activity shows a small number of closings trading at a high median price with a fast median time on market — a profile of a low-volume, higher-price-point pocket rather than a high-turnover subdivision.
The setting & the homes.
Aerial and on-site photos of Stonehaven at Vinings. Swipe to explore the community.
Swipe or use the arrows → tap any photo to enlarge
Photos from Georgia MLS listings in Stonehaven at Vinings; content deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Who Stonehaven at Vinings is best for.
Best for
- Trading up to a higher-end home in Cobb County and prepared to move quickly once the right listing appears.
- Selling a well-maintained property and wanting a pricing strategy built on the most recent specific comps rather than a neighborhood-wide median.
- Prioritizing the Smyrna/Vinings-area location over on-site community amenities.
Probably not for
- Needing a large pool of active comparable listings to shop and compare before deciding.
- Looking for a community with organized amenities like a pool, clubhouse, or gated common areas.
- Working with a tight budget where a median price near $932,500 is outside the target range.
Housing distress & ownership in Stonehaven at Vinings, Smyrna
Who owns here, how much is not owner-occupied, and how much for-sale inventory is under distress.
Source: Momentum Realty Research. Ownership & parcels from the FL DOR 2025 tax roll; distress from MLS active-listing status/remarks; price from MLS closed sales. Listing data © 2026 Georgia MLS (GAMLS). Information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Homes For Sale Right Now in Stonehaven at Vinings
Live MLS inventory for Stonehaven at Vinings. Every active listing, what is under contract right now, and the last 12 months of closed sales, refreshed twice a day. Closed comps beat an algorithm's guess every time.
Active and pending Stonehaven at Vinings listings as of 2026-09-21, priced high to low. Listing data © 2026 Georgia MLS (GAMLS). Information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.
Tap any home to ask about it.
Every Home for Sale in Stonehaven At Vinings Right Now (1)
All 1 active and pending Stonehaven At Vinings listings with a detail page, newest first, refreshed twice a day from the MLS.
- 2020 Anderson Drive · $749,900 · 4 bd / 3.5 ba · pending · listed Jul 26, 2026 · listed by Compass
Stonehaven at Vinings on the map.
Every active, pending, and recently sold home, plotted. Toggle the layers and tap a home for the details.
Listing locations from Georgia MLS. Map data © OpenStreetMap, tiles © CARTO.
Schools
- Cobb County School System
- Verify the zoned schools by address
- Magnet and choice options may be available
- Nickajack · Elementary
- Campbell · Middle
- Campbell · High
District figures are official Georgia (GOSA) 2024-25 data. Zoned schools reflect the assignments reported on recent Stonehaven at Vinings listings and can change; always confirm with the Cobb County School System for a specific address.
Buying with schools in mind? We can confirm the exact zoned schools for any Stonehaven at Vinings address.
Shop the zone: Homes zoned for Nickajack Elementary School · Homes zoned for Campbell Middle School · Homes zoned for Campbell High School
The Stonehaven at Vinings buying strategy.
If we were buying in Stonehaven at Vinings today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.
Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.
Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.
Move deliberately, not desperately. Neither side has a decisive edge, so a well-prepared, fairly-priced offer wins without overpaying.
Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.
Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Stonehaven at Vinings.
A thin market at a high price point
Four closings in the current window is not enough volume to draw firm conclusions about trend direction, but it is enough to see the shape of the market: homes here are moving in about 11 days at a median price above $930K. That is a fast clearance rate for this price tier, and it suggests demand is outpacing the limited supply that comes to market at any given time.
No community amenities are identified in current MLS listings for Stonehaven at Vinings, so the value proposition here is built on the homes themselves and the Smyrna/Cobb County location rather than a clubhouse, pool, or gate. Buyers evaluating this community should weigh lot size, finishes, and proximity to the surrounding Vinings-area corridor rather than assume amenity-driven pricing.
The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Stonehaven at Vinings. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.
Why work with Momentum here
With only a handful of closings to work from, pricing and offer strategy in Stonehaven at Vinings depend on reading each comparable closely rather than leaning on a large dataset. We track the individual sales as they happen, not a stale average, so sellers price accurately and buyers know when a listing is genuinely competitive versus overreaching for the thin comp set.
Stonehaven at Vinings in 15 seconds.
HOA, CDD & Fees
- HOA status not on record. Verify any dues before you offer
- Any club/amenity membership is billed separately
Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.
Tools for a Stonehaven at Vinings buy.
Free calculators to pressure-test the real cost before you tour.
Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Stonehaven at Vinings sales matched to your home.
Price it to the comps and condition, not an automated estimate.
If you are thinking about selling in Stonehaven at Vinings, the right list price comes from recent comparable sales matched to your home's condition and location, not an automated estimate.
What is your Stonehaven at Vinings home worth?
Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Stonehaven at Vinings, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.
See all homes for sale in Smyrna →
18% of homes for sale in ZIP 30080 are already under contract (under contract ÷ under contract + active listings) — a read on how much of the available inventory buyers have already claimed. Source: MLS data (2026-09-21).
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the median home price in Stonehaven at Vinings?
How long do homes in Stonehaven at Vinings take to sell?
Who is the best real estate agent for Stonehaven at Vinings?
How do I find a top Smyrna real estate agent who knows Stonehaven at Vinings?
Can Momentum Realty connect me with an agent for Stonehaven at Vinings?
Where is Stonehaven at Vinings, and what county is it in?
Should you buy in Stonehaven at Vinings?
An honest fit check. We will tell you when it is not your community.
Data sources & freshness
| Live listings | Georgia MLS, refreshed twice daily (last: September 21, 2026) |
| Community market stats | Georgia MLS closed sales, 12-month windows ending September 20, 2026 |
| Under-contract shares | Georgia MLS records, as of 2026-09-20 |
| Historical depth | Closed-sale records back to 2023 (8 transactions analyzed) |
Verify the primary sources yourself: Georgia DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps.
Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of Georgia MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.
Own a home here?
You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.
The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum will price yours against live local comps — a real number, not an algorithm’s guess.
Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →
What’s your home worth in your area?
A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.
See how Stonehaven at Vinings fits the bigger picture — live prices, inventory, and Momentum Scores:
Nearby Communities
Explore more neighborhoods near Stonehaven at Vinings with Momentum Realty’s local guides.





