San Antonio, FL Price Reductions
A price reduction is the clearest signal a seller sends: the first number did not work. This tracker lists every San Antonio listing that lowered its asking price, updated nightly from the live MLS record — the old price, the new price, the size of the cut and how long the home has been on the market — so buyers can see where sellers are moving and sellers can see what their competition just did.
22 homes for sale in San Antonio, FL cut their asking price in the last 7 days and 63 in the last 30, out of 161 active listings (34% reduced at least once this month). The median reduction is 2.5% ($10,000). The largest cut this week was $29,000 on 9699 Surrey Rose Drive in Mirada ($628,990 → $599,990).
Latest price reductions in San Antonio
| Listing | Community | Was | Now | Cut | DOM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10109 Alamance Drive Oct 15 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,773 sf | tampa bay golf & tennis club | $390,000 | $379,000 | −2.8% | 19 |
| 10966 Delta Huff Court Oct 14 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,046 sf | — | $410,000 | $400,000 | −2.4% | 20 |
| 9506 Rolling Circle Oct 14 · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,577 sf | tampa bay golf & tennis club | $274,900 | $265,000 | −3.6% | 331 |
| 11753 June Briar Loop Oct 14 · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,472 sf | Mirada | $499,900 | $496,000 | −0.8% | 43 |
| 32515 Carmela Circle Oct 13 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,847 sf | Carmela | $625,000 | $599,000 | −4.2% | 28 |
| 29435 Snap Hook Drive Oct 13 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,762 sf | tampa bay golf & tennis club | $400,000 | $375,000 | −6.2% | 79 |
| 12630 Magnolia Street Oct 13 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,297 sf | — | $385,900 | $374,900 | −2.9% | 41 |
| 11117 Twosome Drive Oct 13 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,646 sf | tampa bay golf & tennis club | $369,000 | $359,000 | −2.7% | 61 |
| 10706 Torchwood Sea Way Oct 13 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,581 sf | — | $899,999 | $894,999 | −0.6% | 111 |
| 29204 Princeville Drive Oct 12 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,481 sf | tampa bay golf & tennis club | $319,900 | $309,900 | −3.1% | 48 |
| 10336 Lavender Aster Trail Oct 11 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,801 sf | Mirada Townhomes | $289,990 | $279,900 | −3.5% | 51 |
| 31516 Cabana Rye Oct 10 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,387 sf | mirada active adult | $469,900 | $459,900 | −2.1% | 78 |
| 9699 Surrey Rose Drive Oct 9 · 5 bd · 3 ba · 3,381 sf | Mirada | $628,990 | $599,990 | −4.6% | 39 |
| 33042 Rustic Rise Road Oct 9 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,564 sf | Mirada | $300,000 | $280,000 | −6.7% | 70 |
| 28161 Grassy Knoll Loop Oct 9 · 5 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,904 sf | — | $989,900 | $974,900 | −1.5% | 30 |
| 28181 Grassy Knoll Loop Oct 9 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,749 sf | — | $814,900 | $799,900 | −1.8% | 27 |
| 28205 Grassy Knoll Loop Oct 9 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,778 sf | — | $834,900 | $824,900 | −1.2% | 10 |
| 28193 Grassy Knoll Loop Oct 9 · 5 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,777 sf | — | $899,900 | $889,900 | −1.1% | 16 |
| 28169 Grassy Knoll Loop Oct 9 · 5 bd · 4 ba · 3,515 sf | — | $934,900 | $924,900 | −1.1% | 30 |
| 11304 Spoonbill Flock Way Oct 9 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,756 sf | — | $474,900 | $465,000 | −2.1% | 50 |
| 28190 Grassy Knoll Loop Oct 9 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,555 sf | — | $679,900 | $674,900 | −0.7% | 16 |
| 31351 Cannon Rush Drive Oct 8 · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,968 sf | mirada active adult | $350,000 | $345,000 | −1.4% | 29 |
| 9427 Rolling Circle Oct 7 · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,480 sf | tampa bay golf & tennis club | $259,000 | $249,000 | −3.9% | 357 |
| 10149 Trumpet Honeysuckle Way Oct 7 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,634 sf | Mirada | $269,900 | $259,999 | −3.7% | 41 |
| 10274 Echo Dock Loop Oct 7 · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,747 sf | mirada active adult | $279,990 | $274,990 | −1.8% | 176 |
| 10403 Laxer Cay Loop Oct 7 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,828 sf | Mirada | $519,900 | $519,000 | −0.2% | 138 |
| 10263 Trumpet Honetsuckle Way Oct 6 · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,513 sf | Mirada Townhomes | $250,000 | $245,000 | −2.0% | 73 |
| 10770 Tupper Cay Drive Oct 4 · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,968 sf | — | $425,000 | $410,000 | −3.5% | 154 |
| 11117 Twosome Drive Oct 4 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,646 sf | tampa bay golf & tennis club | $379,000 | $369,000 | −2.6% | 61 |
| 33042 Rustic Rise Road Oct 2 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,564 sf | Mirada | $310,000 | $300,000 | −3.2% | 70 |
| 28578 Strolling Sprout Corner Oct 2 · 5 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,508 sf | — | $799,999 | $789,999 | −1.3% | 23 |
| 12630 Magnolia Street Oct 2 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,297 sf | — | $395,900 | $385,900 | −2.5% | 41 |
| 31481 Spanish Mission Road Oct 1 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,995 sf | — | $364,990 | $339,990 | −6.8% | 224 |
| 31477 Spanish Mission Road Oct 1 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,788 sf | — | $369,990 | $349,990 | −5.4% | 213 |
| 32201 Powderpuff Mimosa Drive Oct 1 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,634 sf | Mirada Townhomes | $285,000 | $265,000 | −7.0% | 24 |
| 11637 Radiant Shore Loop Oct 1 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,870 sf | — | $415,000 | $408,000 | −1.7% | 31 |
| 11311 Cay Spruce Way Sep 30 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,856 sf | Mirada Townhomes | $259,000 | $249,000 | −3.9% | 30 |
| 29439 Schinnecock Hills Lane Sep 29 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,058 sf | tampa bay golf & tennis club | $389,000 | $374,900 | −3.6% | 115 |
| 10914 Penny Gale Loop Sep 29 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,510 sf | — | $325,000 | $320,000 | −1.5% | 78 |
| 10706 Torchwood Sea Way Sep 28 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,581 sf | — | $924,999 | $899,999 | −2.7% | 111 |
| 11240 Cay Spruce Way Sep 28 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,856 sf | Mirada | $325,000 | $315,000 | −3.1% | 148 |
| 11497 Linden Depot Road Sep 27 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,939 sf | Mirada | $395,000 | $385,000 | −2.5% | 35 |
| 30980 Jazz Leaf Place Sep 26 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,161 sf | Mirada | $396,000 | $395,000 | −0.3% | 161 |
| 11225 June Briar Loop Sep 25 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,161 sf | Mirada | $429,900 | $415,000 | −3.5% | 124 |
| 12859 Treeline Ridge Avenue Sep 25 · 5 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,999 sf | — | $574,999 | $564,999 | −1.7% | 91 |
| 30903 Quail Caper Circle Sep 25 · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,615 sf | Mirada Townhomes | $240,000 | $230,000 | −4.2% | 56 |
| 11743 Soft Meadow Mews Sep 25 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,138 sf | — | $473,999 | $469,999 | −0.8% | 92 |
| 11232 Rustic Timber Loop Sep 24 · 5 bd · 4 ba · 3,518 sf | Mirada | $714,900 | $699,900 | −2.1% | 24 |
| 31351 Cannon Rush Drive Sep 24 · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,968 sf | mirada active adult | $362,000 | $350,000 | −3.3% | 29 |
| 29327 Zeller Avenue Sep 23 · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,421 sf | tampa bay golf & tennis club | $248,000 | $230,000 | −7.3% | 305 |
| 31041 Jazz Leaf Place Sep 23 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,998 sf | — | $434,900 | $419,900 | −3.4% | 158 |
| 32172 Cannon Rush Drive Sep 21 · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,747 sf | mirada active adult | $295,000 | $288,000 | −2.4% | 29 |
| 28181 Grassy Knoll Loop Sep 19 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,749 sf | — | $824,900 | $814,900 | −1.2% | 27 |
| 11783 Rally Range Way Sep 19 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,395 sf | — | $524,999 | $519,999 | −1.0% | 85 |
| 12852 Treeline Ridge Avenue Sep 19 · 6 bd · 4 ba · 3,505 sf | — | $634,869 | $629,999 | −0.8% | 83 |
| 28166 Grassy Knoll Loop Sep 18 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,517 sf | — | $699,900 | $689,900 | −1.4% | 9 |
| 28161 Grassy Knoll Loop Sep 18 · 5 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,904 sf | — | $999,900 | $989,900 | −1.0% | 30 |
| 28169 Grassy Knoll Loop Sep 18 · 5 bd · 4 ba · 3,515 sf | — | $944,900 | $934,900 | −1.1% | 30 |
| 10470 Purple Thistle Way Sep 18 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,370 sf | — | $800,000 | $795,000 | −0.6% | 45 |
| 10499 Gable Dig Loop Sep 18 · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,683 sf | — | $370,000 | $365,000 | −1.4% | 46 |
Biggest cuts this week
| Listing | Community | Was | Now | Cut | DOM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9699 Surrey Rose Drive Oct 9 · 5 bd · 3 ba · 3,381 sf | Mirada | $628,990 | $599,990 | −4.6% | 39 |
| 32515 Carmela Circle Oct 13 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,847 sf | Carmela | $625,000 | $599,000 | −4.2% | 28 |
| 29435 Snap Hook Drive Oct 13 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,762 sf | tampa bay golf & tennis club | $400,000 | $375,000 | −6.2% | 79 |
| 33042 Rustic Rise Road Oct 9 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,564 sf | Mirada | $300,000 | $280,000 | −6.7% | 70 |
| 28161 Grassy Knoll Loop Oct 9 · 5 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,904 sf | — | $989,900 | $974,900 | −1.5% | 30 |
| 28181 Grassy Knoll Loop Oct 9 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,749 sf | — | $814,900 | $799,900 | −1.8% | 27 |
| 10109 Alamance Drive Oct 15 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,773 sf | tampa bay golf & tennis club | $390,000 | $379,000 | −2.8% | 19 |
| 12630 Magnolia Street Oct 13 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,297 sf | — | $385,900 | $374,900 | −2.9% | 41 |
| 10336 Lavender Aster Trail Oct 11 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,801 sf | Mirada Townhomes | $289,990 | $279,900 | −3.5% | 51 |
| 29204 Princeville Drive Oct 12 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,481 sf | tampa bay golf & tennis club | $319,900 | $309,900 | −3.1% | 48 |
Communities with the most reductions (30 days)
| Community | City | Reductions | Median cut |
|---|---|---|---|
| tampa bay golf & tennis club | San Antonio | 11 | −3.6% |
| Mirada | San Antonio | 11 | −3.1% |
| mirada active adult | San Antonio | 5 | −2.1% |
| Mirada Townhomes | San Antonio | 5 | −3.9% |
How to read this
Reductions are detected by comparing each listing’s asking price night over night in the MLS feed; a listing appears once per cut, and the share reduced counts each listing once. Relists at a new price under a new MLS number are not matched. Prices are asking prices. Source: live MLS feeds compiled by Momentum Research, updated October 15, 2026.
