Stockbridge, GA Price Reductions
A price reduction is the clearest signal a seller sends: the first number did not work. This tracker lists every Stockbridge listing that lowered its asking price, updated nightly from the live MLS record — the old price, the new price, the size of the cut and how long the home has been on the market — so buyers can see where sellers are moving and sellers can see what their competition just did.
33 homes for sale in Stockbridge, GA cut their asking price in the last 7 days and 109 in the last 30, out of 267 active listings (32% reduced at least once this month). The median reduction is 2.5% ($9,900). The largest cut this week was $126,000 on 3851 Daniels Bridge Road in Stockbridge ($1,125,000 → $999,000).
Latest price reductions in Stockbridge
| Listing | Community | Was | Now | Cut | DOM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 148 Brentwood Way Nov 6 · 3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,472 sf | Cargile Corners | $350,000 | $340,000 | −2.9% | 154 |
| 50 Wynfield Drive Nov 6 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,216 sf | Wynefield | $382,000 | $375,000 | −1.8% | 68 |
| 95 Christophers Gallop Nov 5 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,594 sf | Benton Ranch | $285,000 | $278,000 | −2.5% | 93 |
| 25 Hearthstone Drive Nov 5 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,803 sf | Country Manor | $319,900 | $318,900 | −0.3% | 64 |
| 408 Sheridan Drive Nov 4 · 5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,669 sf | Grandview at Millers Mill | $580,890 | $549,993 | −5.3% | 18 |
| 150 Oak Circle Nov 4 · 2 bd · 2 ba | Big Oak Villas | $199,900 | $175,000 | −12.5% | 25 |
| 199 Buffalo Trace Nov 4 · 5 bd · 4 ba · 3,540 sf | Grandview at Millers Mill | $509,993 | $499,993 | −2.0% | 18 |
| 428 Sheridan Drive Nov 4 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,776 sf | Grandview at Millers Mill | $529,993 | $519,993 | −1.9% | 18 |
| 7216 Mountain Laurel Way Nov 4 · 3 bd · 3 ba · 4,460 sf | — | $285,000 | $275,000 | −3.5% | 43 |
| 117 Club Circle Nov 4 · 6 bd · 3 ba · 2,576 sf | Stockbridge North | $244,900 | $234,900 | −4.1% | 13 |
| 203 Misty Ridge Trail Nov 4 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,215 sf | Wild Wind | $249,000 | $244,000 | −2.0% | 36 |
| 158 Eagles Club Drive Nov 3 · 5 bd · 5 ba · 2,976 sf | — | $405,000 | $375,000 | −7.4% | 170 |
| 177 White Lane Nov 3 · 4 bd · 5 ba · 4,085 sf | — | $815,900 | $799,900 | −2.0% | 32 |
| 604 Village Way Nov 3 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,336 sf | — | $249,900 | $239,900 | −4.0% | 52 |
| 4024 Angels Drive Nov 3 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,645 sf | — | $269,900 | $260,900 | −3.3% | 36 |
| 561 Knollwood Drive Nov 3 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,488 sf | Swan Lake | $160,000 | $155,000 | −3.1% | 43 |
| 135 Highland Drive Nov 3 · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,061 sf | Highland Acres | $235,000 | $232,500 | −1.1% | 63 |
| 20 Red Mill Court Nov 3 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,626 sf | Millers Mill | $349,900 | $347,777 | −0.6% | 147 |
| 3851 Daniels Bridge Road Nov 2 · 5 bd · 5 ba · 6,114 sf | — | $1,125,000 | $999,000 | −11.2% | 26 |
| 132 Saint Margrit Circle Oct 31 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,029 sf | — | $345,000 | $330,000 | −4.3% | 27 |
| 226 David Larsen Drive Oct 31 · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,402 sf | Snapfinger Farms | $328,000 | $318,000 | −3.0% | 67 |
| 116 Stagecoach Trail Oct 31 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,624 sf | Stagecoach Junction | $275,000 | $265,000 | −3.6% | 62 |
| 3505 Clear View Trail Oct 31 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,424 sf | Lynbrook Estates | $510,000 | $500,000 | −2.0% | 31 |
| 410 Southmoor Circle Oct 31 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,609 sf | — | $290,000 | $280,000 | −3.4% | 51 |
| 464 Walnut Creek Drive Oct 31 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,156 sf | Crown Crossing | $284,900 | $275,000 | −3.5% | 40 |
| 122 Turning Point Oct 31 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,320 sf | Turning Point | $250,000 | $240,900 | −3.6% | 26 |
| 104 Ashland Grove Oct 31 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,288 sf | Windsong Plantation | $340,000 | $334,900 | −1.5% | 16 |
| 100 Overlook Heights Way Oct 31 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,682 sf | Walden | $265,000 | $259,900 | −1.9% | 102 |
| 101 Valley Court Oct 31 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,152 sf | Crossroads Valley | $219,000 | $214,000 | −2.3% | 32 |
| 179 Dalston Cove Oct 31 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,527 sf | Burchwood | $454,993 | $449,993 | −1.1% | 60 |
| 104 Chip Place Oct 31 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,829 sf | Windhaven Plantation | $230,000 | $225,000 | −2.2% | 94 |
| 118 Black Oak Court Oct 31 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,618 sf | North Forest | $275,000 | $270,000 | −1.8% | 143 |
| 25 Hearthstone Drive Oct 31 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,803 sf | Country Manor | $322,900 | $319,900 | −0.9% | 64 |
| 291 Flat Shoals Church Road Oct 29 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,346 sf | — | $1,085,000 | $995,000 | −8.3% | 75 |
| 1038 Jodeco Road Oct 29 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,872 sf | — | $365,000 | $319,000 | −12.6% | 38 |
| 135 Woodson Court Oct 29 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,296 sf | Cargile Corner | $334,900 | $309,900 | −7.5% | 47 |
| 7274 Mountain Laurel Way Oct 29 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba | — | $349,900 | $329,900 | −5.7% | 11 |
| 285 Highland Circle Oct 29 · 4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,538 sf | Highland Village | $115,000 | $99,900 | −13.1% | 36 |
| 336 Laurel Lane Oct 29 · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,447 sf | Swan Lake | $175,000 | $165,000 | −5.7% | 101 |
| 50 Wynfield Drive Oct 29 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,216 sf | Wynefield | $392,000 | $382,000 | −2.6% | 68 |
| 282 Monarch Village Way Oct 29 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,905 sf | Monarch Village | $344,999 | $339,995 | −1.5% | 65 |
| 50 Ridge Pointe Oct 29 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,796 sf | Jodeco Pointe | $325,000 | $320,000 | −1.5% | 31 |
| 509 Horseshoe Circle Oct 29 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,637 sf | Walden | $302,500 | $297,900 | −1.5% | 63 |
| 40 Bryans Path Oct 29 · 5 bd · 4 ba · 1,758 sf | Benton Ranch | $222,000 | $218,900 | −1.4% | 11 |
| 418 Summer Hill Circle Oct 24 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,936 sf | Summer Hill | $399,900 | $389,900 | −2.5% | 119 |
| 1493 Harlequin Way Oct 23 · 5 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,699 sf | Bellah Landing | $525,000 | $499,999 | −4.8% | 138 |
| 80 Forest Road Oct 23 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,576 sf | Highland Village | $169,000 | $149,900 | −11.3% | 79 |
| 464 Walnut Creek Drive Oct 23 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,156 sf | Crown Crossing | $299,900 | $284,900 | −5.0% | 40 |
| 65 Trace Drive Oct 23 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,927 sf | Carriage Trace | $185,000 | $175,000 | −5.4% | 40 |
| 232 Rugged Creek Drive Oct 23 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,868 sf | Meadows @ Millers Mill | $425,000 | $415,000 | −2.4% | 70 |
| 115 Bradford Place Oct 23 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,632 sf | Bradford Place | $374,900 | $365,000 | −2.6% | 24 |
| 113 Timberwood Drive Oct 23 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,812 sf | — | $265,900 | $260,000 | −2.2% | 91 |
| 122 Acadian Drive Oct 23 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,163 sf | Acadian Place | $345,000 | $339,900 | −1.5% | 36 |
| 614 Tramore Court Oct 23 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,194 sf | Glynn Addy | $227,000 | $222,000 | −2.2% | 529 |
| 320 Plantation Boulevard Oct 23 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,404 sf | Plantation Walk | $269,900 | $264,900 | −1.9% | 105 |
| 614 Tramore Court Oct 23 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,194 sf | Glynn Addy | $222,000 | $217,500 | −2.0% | 529 |
| 428 Sheridan Drive Oct 20 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,776 sf | Grandview at Millers Mill | $569,993 | $529,993 | −7.0% | 18 |
| 199 Buffalo Trace Oct 20 · 5 bd · 4 ba · 3,540 sf | Grandview at Millers Mill | $537,233 | $509,993 | −5.1% | 18 |
| 1198 E Atlanta Road Oct 20 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,794 sf | — | $259,900 | $239,900 | −7.7% | 148 |
| 186 Buffalo Trace Oct 20 · 5 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,674 sf | Grandview at Millers Mill | $529,993 | $519,993 | −1.9% | 44 |
Biggest cuts this week
| Listing | Community | Was | Now | Cut | DOM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3851 Daniels Bridge Road Nov 2 · 5 bd · 5 ba · 6,114 sf | — | $1,125,000 | $999,000 | −11.2% | 26 |
| 408 Sheridan Drive Nov 4 · 5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,669 sf | Grandview at Millers Mill | $580,890 | $549,993 | −5.3% | 18 |
| 158 Eagles Club Drive Nov 3 · 5 bd · 5 ba · 2,976 sf | — | $405,000 | $375,000 | −7.4% | 170 |
| 150 Oak Circle Nov 4 · 2 bd · 2 ba | Big Oak Villas | $199,900 | $175,000 | −12.5% | 25 |
| 177 White Lane Nov 3 · 4 bd · 5 ba · 4,085 sf | — | $815,900 | $799,900 | −2.0% | 32 |
| 132 Saint Margrit Circle Oct 31 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,029 sf | — | $345,000 | $330,000 | −4.3% | 27 |
| 199 Buffalo Trace Nov 4 · 5 bd · 4 ba · 3,540 sf | Grandview at Millers Mill | $509,993 | $499,993 | −2.0% | 18 |
| 428 Sheridan Drive Nov 4 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,776 sf | Grandview at Millers Mill | $529,993 | $519,993 | −1.9% | 18 |
| 148 Brentwood Way Nov 6 · 3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,472 sf | Cargile Corners | $350,000 | $340,000 | −2.9% | 154 |
| 226 David Larsen Drive Oct 31 · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,402 sf | Snapfinger Farms | $328,000 | $318,000 | −3.0% | 67 |
Communities with the most reductions (30 days)
| Community | City | Reductions | Median cut |
|---|---|---|---|
| Echo Glen | Stockbridge | 11 | −1.0% |
| Grandview at Millers Mill | Stockbridge | 7 | −3.6% |
| Walden | Stockbridge | 5 | −1.5% |
| Echo Glen at Eagles Landing | Stockbridge | 4 | −1.0% |
| Meadows @ Millers Mill | Stockbridge | 4 | −2.6% |
| Country Manor | Stockbridge | 4 | −0.3% |
| Crown Crossing | Stockbridge | 3 | −3.5% |
| Swan Lake | Stockbridge | 3 | −5.7% |
| Burchwood | Stockbridge | 3 | −1.7% |
| Carriage Trace | Stockbridge | 2 | −6.4% |
| Glynn Addy | Stockbridge | 2 | −2.1% |
| Benton Ranch | Stockbridge | 2 | −1.9% |
| Highland Acres | Stockbridge | 2 | −2.9% |
| Bradford Place | Stockbridge | 2 | −2.8% |
| Cargile Corner | Stockbridge | 2 | −5.0% |
How to read this
Reductions are detected by comparing each listing’s asking price night over night in the MLS feed; a listing appears once per cut, and the share reduced counts each listing once. Relists at a new price under a new MLS number are not matched. Prices are asking prices. Source: live MLS feeds compiled by Momentum Research, updated November 6, 2026.
