Golf Course Homes for Sale in Poinciana, FL
This page tracks every Poinciana listing whose MLS record reports a golf course or golf-club community, by community, with live counts and asking prices, and the membership and fee questions that decide what a golf-community home really costs.
55 homes in golf communities are for sale or pending in Poinciana, FL today across 36 communities. The median asking price is $324,900, from $199,500 to $820,000. Listings in Poinciana without that feature have a median of $279,500. Most listings right now: Solivita Ph 07B2 (4), Solivita (3), Solivita Ph 02C (3). Updated October 13, 2026 from the MLS.
Live golf community homes in Poinciana: the listings
39 active listings carry the flag today (15% of Poinciana inventory), median asking $310,000, $194/sq ft, median 11 days on market. Photo cards link to the listing; refreshed nightly.
Newest golf community homes in Poinciana
The most expensive golf community homes in Poinciana
| Listing | Asking | Sq ft | Community |
|---|---|---|---|
| 192 Casavista Drive | $769,000 | 3,135 | — |
| 575 San Raphael Street | $759,000 | 2,843 | — |
| 637 Volterra Boulevard | $649,900 | 2,903 | — |
| 148 Rancho Mirage Drive | $639,000 | 2,580 | — |
| 970 San Raphael Street | $634,900 | 2,917 | — |
| 501 Montage Ln | $569,000 | 2,941 | — |
| 352 Hamrick Dr | $519,900 | 3,078 | — |
| 4085 Via Toledo Court | $519,900 | 2,444 | — |
| 4108 Via Toledo Court | $500,000 | 2,310 | — |
| 893 Glendora Road | $479,000 | 2,167 | — |
Golf Community Homes by price
| Band | For sale | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under $300K | 18 | 46% |
| $300K–$500K | 12 | 31% |
| $500K–$750K | 7 | 18% |
| $750K–$1M | 2 | 5% |
Poinciana golf course homes by community
Click a community for its full guide: prices, HOA reality, insurance posture and the homes for sale.
| Community | Golf Course Homes | New build | Median list | From |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Solivita Ph 07B2 | 4 | 0 | $365,750 | $299,990 |
| Solivita | 3 | 0 | $420,000 | $249,500 |
| Solivita Ph 02C | 3 | 0 | $324,900 | $255,000 |
| Solivita Ph 5D | 3 | 0 | $320,000 | $299,900 |
| Solivita Ph 03A | 3 | 0 | $269,900 | $215,000 |
| Solivita Ph 04B | 3 | 0 | $255,000 | $250,000 |
| Solivita Ph 07C | 2 | 0 | $636,950 | $634,900 |
| Solivita Ph 06B | 2 | 0 | $415,000 | $370,000 |
| Solivita Ph 01 | 2 | 0 | $392,400 | $264,900 |
| Solivita Ph 04C Sec 02 | 2 | 0 | $392,000 | $305,000 |
| Solivita Ph 07A | 2 | 0 | $292,000 | $259,000 |
| Solivita Ph Iiia | 2 | 0 | $246,950 | $219,000 |
| Solivita Ph 1-H | 1 | 0 | $820,000 | $820,000 |
| Solivita Ph 1H Un 2 | 1 | 0 | $769,000 | $769,000 |
| Solivita Ph 5I | 1 | 0 | $759,000 | $759,000 |
| Solivita Ph 01D | 1 | 0 | $649,900 | $649,900 |
| Solivita Ph 04A | 1 | 0 | $569,000 | $569,000 |
| Solivita Ph 5H Un 1 | 1 | 0 | $500,000 | $500,000 |
| Solivita 65'S - Versilia | 1 | 0 | $489,000 | $489,000 |
| Solivita Phase 01 | 1 | 0 | $436,000 | $436,000 |
| Solivita Ph 06A | 1 | 0 | $400,000 | $400,000 |
| Solivita Ph 7G-Un 2 | 1 | 0 | $364,000 | $364,000 |
| Solivita Ph 5D | 1 | 0 | $359,900 | $359,900 |
| Solivita Ph 5C | 1 | 0 | $350,000 | $350,000 |
| Solivita Phase 7B1 | 1 | 0 | $349,000 | $349,000 |
| Solivita Ph 7D | 1 | 0 | $324,000 | $324,000 |
| Solivita Ph Iic | 1 | 0 | $310,000 | $310,000 |
| Solivita Ph 03B | 1 | 0 | $295,000 | $295,000 |
| Solivita Ph 5F Un 1 | 1 | 0 | $285,000 | $285,000 |
| Solivita Ph I | 1 | 0 | $279,900 | $279,900 |
| Solivita Ph 5F | 1 | 0 | $275,000 | $275,000 |
| Solivita Ph | 1 | 0 | $261,000 | $261,000 |
| Solivita Ph Iib | 1 | 0 | $249,000 | $249,000 |
| Solivita Ph Sf-Un 1 | 1 | 0 | $236,900 | $236,900 |
| Solivita Ph 7F | 1 | 0 | $230,000 | $230,000 |
| Solivita Ph Iiib | 1 | 0 | $199,500 | $199,500 |
Golf community costs: membership is the number to get first
Three kinds of golf community exist and the price of a home tells you nothing about which one you are looking at: mandatory-membership clubs (an initiation fee, often five figures, plus monthly dues, both required at closing), optional-membership clubs (the course is private but the home does not require joining) and public or semi-private courses where the community simply borders the fairways. Ask the listing agent for the current membership schedule in writing, whether an initiation fee is refundable or equity-based, and whether a capital assessment is pending on the clubhouse. Add HOA and, in many newer Florida golf communities, a CDD bond that shows up on the tax bill. Our true cost of ownership calculator puts dues, taxes and insurance into one monthly number.
Questions to ask about any golf-community listing
Is membership mandatory, and what are the initiation fee and monthly dues today? Is the club member-owned or developer-owned, and is a turnover or assessment scheduled? Which holes border the lot, and has the seller had errant-ball damage claims? Is there a CDD, and how many years remain on the bond? What did the seller pay in total (HOA + club + CDD) last year? A local agent who works these communities will know which clubs are financially healthy.
Common questions
How many homes in golf communities are for sale in Poinciana?
What do golf course homes cost in Poinciana?
Which Poinciana community has the most golf course homes for sale?
Do I have to join the golf club if I buy in a golf community?
Keep exploring Poinciana
- All homes for sale in Poinciana
- Poinciana ZIP codes with prices
- Poinciana pool homes
- Poinciana waterfront homes
- Poinciana gated community homes
- Poinciana 4-bedroom homes
- Poinciana homes under $300K
- Poinciana homes $300K–$500K
- Golf Course Homes in every city
Golf Course Homes in nearby Polk County cities
- Davenport golf course homes (317 for sale)
- Lakeland golf course homes (86 for sale)
- Haines City golf course homes (60 for sale)
- Winter Haven golf course homes (45 for sale)
- Lake Wales golf course homes (40 for sale)
- Indian Lake Estates golf course homes (15 for sale)
Live data: Stellar MLS, refreshed with every MLS pull; this page rebuilds on every ship. Community-level aggregates only: active and pending residential listings in Poinciana, FL whose MLS record reports a golf course or golf-club community. Prices are asking prices, not values. Property features and prices only; nothing on this page describes residents. Equal Housing Opportunity.















