Momentum Housing Data · Home Values · Hillsborough County

lumsden pointe ph 1 Home Values: What Homes Actually Sell For

Buying here? See Lumsden Pointe Ph 1 homes for sale and the Lumsden Pointe Ph 1 community guide (Valrico).

lumsden pointe ph 1 (Valrico, FL): 7 recorded closings in the 12 months ending 2026-09-20, a 12-year price record, and sales split by price band and home size — every number from recorded MLS closings, none from an estimate model.

Median sold price
$550,000
window ending 2026-09-20
Median $/sqft
$209
7 recorded closings
Median days to sell
7
from list to contract-to-close record

In the current window, median closings ran near original asking (98.8%); the median sale took 7 days (window ending 2026-09-20).

The 12-year recorded price history

20122026
YearMedian soldMedian $/sqftMedian DOMSold ÷ original askSales
2026$550,000$209798.8%7
2024$482,250$2031696.9%8
2023$567,950$1974195.0%4
2022$449,000$1645100.0%5
2019$310,000$10113583.3%3
2018$297,000$1241998.0%3
2017$261,500$1093795.9%14
2016$290,000$997596.2%7
2015$266,500$1085294.9%12
2014$278,500$1132497.1%6
2013$231,100$951496.4%4
2012$189,500$852296.7%6

Over the recorded series, lumsden pointe ph 1’s median sold price moved from $189,500 (2012) to $550,000 (12 months ending 2026-09-20) — +190% over that span, with every year’s figure from recorded closings, not a model.

The last decade in lumsden pointe ph 1, briefly

The recorded series starts in 2012 at $189,500. The 2020–22 run-up did what it did everywhere — lumsden pointe ph 1’s median moved +45% from 2019 to 2022. Against the 2023 peak of $567,950, the current median stands at -3%. Annual sales volume here has ranged from 0 to 14 closings a year (10-yr average 4.7). With roughly 4.7 closings a year, lumsden pointe ph 1’s medians move in steps, not curves — a handful of unusual sales can swing a year, which is why the sales count sits next to every figure above.

Where lumsden pointe ph 1 sales actually landed, 2024–2026

Of the 16 recorded lumsden pointe ph 1 closings since 2024, half landed between $463,750 and $546,250 (the middle two quartiles); the lowest recorded sale was $389,000 and the highest $617,500. If your home sits outside the middle band, the reason usually shows up in the size table below before it shows up in condition.

Sold price bandShare of closingsSales
Under $425,000
3 (19%)
$425,000 – $483,333
3 (19%)
$483,333 – $541,667
5 (31%)
$541,667 – $600,000
4 (25%)
None and up
1 (6%)

What homes of your size have sold for in lumsden pointe ph 1

The same recorded closings, split into thirds by living area. Find the row your home falls in: the $/sqft figure times your square footage is the recorded-sales bracket for homes like yours here — a starting range from real closings, not a valuation of your specific property. Smaller homes here have been selling at a higher price per square foot than larger ones ($196 vs $187) — the usual pattern, since lot, kitchen and baths do not scale with floor area.

Size groupMedian $/sqftMedian soldSold rangeSales
Smaller homes
2,081–2,206 sq ft
$196$415,000$389,000 – $550,0005
Mid-size homes
2,239–2,428 sq ft
$209$499,500$465,000 – $617,5005
Larger homes
2,569–3,188 sq ft
$187$530,000$460,000 – $593,0006

The lumsden pointe ph 1 housing stock, from the live feed

From the live MLS feed as of 2026-10-01: The homes listed or recently sold were built between 2001 and 2004 (median 2002); 10 of 10 listed or recently sold homes report an HOA, median $82/mo; none of the 8 geocoded listed or recently sold homes sits in a FEMA special flood hazard zone (median elevation 85 ft); the features listings here most often name are Playground, Park, Security System, Deed Restrictions and Street Lights. See the current lumsden pointe ph 1 listings →

At lumsden pointe ph 1’s $550,000 median and Hillsborough County’s adopted 15.73 mills (FY2025-26), a home assessed at that price carries roughly $8,650 a year in property tax before exemptions, or about $8,030 with the full Florida homestead exemption — a buyer’s first-year figure; a long-time owner’s Save Our Homes cap can be far lower, which is one reason resale taxes jump at closing. Municipal and special-district millage varies inside the county; see the Hillsborough County tax page.

Selling in lumsden pointe ph 1 right now: what the record says

Current asking prices run a median $600,000 against the $550,000 recorded sold median (+9%) — the gap between what sellers hope and what the record shows. The market is carrying about 1.7 months of supply at the current sales pace. Demand check: 0% of lumsden pointe ph 1’s listings are under contract, against 23% for ZIP 33594 and 22% for Hillsborough County as a whole — the community is currently absorbing slower than its surroundings, which is negotiating information.

With asking prices running +9% over the recorded sold median, a lumsden pointe ph 1 listing priced against the closed record above stands out against its competition; one priced against the asking crowd joins the statewide list of homes that never sold.

What would YOUR lumsden pointe ph 1 home sell for?

We don’t publish algorithm guesses for specific homes — they can’t see condition, upgrades, or your lot. A local agent will prepare a records-based valuation from the same closed-sale data on this page, adjusted for your home. Free, no obligation.

By submitting, you agree Momentum Realty may contact you by phone, text, or email about your inquiry. Consent is not a condition of any purchase. Message/data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out. See our disclosures.

How lumsden pointe ph 1 compares with its neighbors

Communities buyers shopping lumsden pointe ph 1 are also weighing (nearest by map distance), each on its own recorded 12-month closings. A median well above the neighbors is a ceiling to price against; well below is where the value argument lives.

CommunityMedian soldMedian $/sqftMedian DOMSales
Van Sant Sub$410,000$236467
brentwood hills tr a unit 2$323,950$2071714
Buckhorn Golf Club Estates Pha$452,000$187253
valrico manor unit 3$337,500$269256

More lumsden pointe ph 1: full community guide & homes for sale · choosing an agent here · should you sell now (statewide data) · what selling costs · cash offer vs. listing

Based on Stellar MLS data distributed by MLS GRID for the period 2004 through 2026. Compiled from recorded MLS closings; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Figures are medians for the stated windows and change as new sales record; individual homes vary widely. No automated valuation for any specific property appears on this page. Equal Housing Opportunity. © 2026 Move With Momentum LLC — brokerage licensed in FL and GA. Disclosures

More on Lumsden Pointe