Condos for Sale in Macon, GA
9 condos are for sale in Macon, GA as of 2026-11-05. The median list price is $249,900 ($119/sq ft), most condos list between $99K to $575K, and the median listing has been on the market 70 days. 0 condos came on the market this week and 1,346 sold in the last 12 months at a median of $214,944.
Newest condos for sale in Macon
The most recently listed homes in Macon, newest first, with photos. Each card opens the full listing with every photo, the community’s sales history and a tour request. Homes marked New listed in the last seven days.
Macon condos for sale by price
Every active listing in Macon grouped by price, with the newest listings in each band. The median is $249,900; the busiest band is Under $200K.
Under $200K: 4 homes
- $163,000 · 2 bd / 2 ba / 1,594 sq ft · 175 Corbin Avenue #APT B (Corbin Condominiums)
- $99,000 · 2 bd / 2 ba / 1,129 sq ft · 4472 Club Trace (Club Trace)
- $189,000 · 1 bd / 1 ba / 732 sq ft · 522 Cherry Street #201 (Downtown Macon)
- $116,500 · 2 bd / 1.5 ba / 1,152 sq ft · 615 Willow Creek Drive
$200K – $300K: 2 homes
- $249,900 · 3 bd / 3.5 ba / 2,970 sq ft · 538 High Point North Road (High Point North Con)
- $259,900 · 2 bd / 2 ba / 2,004 sq ft · 4909 Rivoli Drive #C (Rivoli Condominiums)
$300K – $400K: 1 home
$400K – $500K: 1 home
$500K – $750K: 1 home
Every home for sale in Macon right now (9)
All 9 active Macon listings with a detail page, newest first, refreshed twice a day from the MLS.
- $394,000 · 2 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,961 sq ft · 104 Covington Place (Covington Square)
- $163,000 · 2 bd / 2 ba / 1,594 sq ft · 175 Corbin Avenue #APT B (Corbin Condominiums)
- $99,000 · 2 bd / 2 ba / 1,129 sq ft · 4472 Club Trace (Club Trace)
- $249,900 · 3 bd / 3.5 ba / 2,970 sq ft · 538 High Point North Road (High Point North Con)
- $450,000 · 4 bd / 3.5 ba / 3,797 sq ft · 112 Covington Place (Covington Place)
- $259,900 · 2 bd / 2 ba / 2,004 sq ft · 4909 Rivoli Drive #C (Rivoli Condominiums)
- $189,000 · 1 bd / 1 ba / 732 sq ft · 522 Cherry Street #201 (Downtown Macon)
- $116,500 · 2 bd / 1.5 ba / 1,152 sq ft · 615 Willow Creek Drive
- $575,000 · 1 bd / 1.5 ba / 2,400 sq ft · 534 2ND Street
Pending and under contract in Macon (1)
Macon homes that have an accepted offer and are working toward closing. They can still fall through, so each one keeps its page until it closes.
Browse every listing on Momentum Realty.
Condos for sale in Macon by ZIP code
Where the inventory is: active listings and the median asking price by ZIP. ZIPs link to their housing scorecard.
Macon communities with the most condos for sale
The Macon neighborhoods and subdivisions with active listings, the median asking price in each, and what homes there actually sold for over the last 12 months. Community names open the community guide with live inventory, sales history, HOA and schools.
| Community | For sale | Median list | Median sold (12 mo) | Days on market |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Covington Place | 1 | $450,000 | — | — |
| Club Trace | 1 | $99,000 | — | — |
| Corbin Condominiums | 1 | $163,000 | — | — |
| Covington Square | 1 | $394,000 | — | — |
| Downtown Macon | 1 | $189,000 | — | — |
| High Point North Con | 1 | $249,900 | — | — |
| Rivoli Condominiums | 1 | $259,900 | — | — |
The Macon real estate market right now
Over the last 12 months 1,346 homes sold in Macon at a median of $214,944 (+2.4% year over year), $125 per square foot. Sellers received 95% of list price and homes took a median 41 days to go under contract. With 9 condos for sale against that sales pace, months of supply is 0.1, a seller’s market by the six-month rule. New construction was 15% of sales.
Macon supply by price band
| Price band | Active | Sold, 12 mo | Months of supply | DOM |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under $300K | 184 | 432 | 5.1 | 36 |
| $300K–$500K | 36 | 141 | 3.1 | 44 |
Macon home prices by year
Median sold price, closed sales, days on market and sale-to-list ratio by year, from Momentum’s MLS record.
| Year | Median sold price | Homes sold | Days on market | Sale-to-list |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $230,296 | 527 | 28 | 96% |
| 2025 | $220,323 | 651 | 33 | 96% |
| 2026 | $231,299 | 603 | 41 | 92% |
What a home in Macon costs to own
Take the median $249,900 listing with 20% down at today’s 7.24% 30-year rate: principal and interest run about $1,362/month. Georgia taxes 40% of value: at Bibb County’s typical unincorporated millage of 24.25, property tax runs near $2,375/year after the standard homestead exemption; inside city limits add the city millage. All in, plan on roughly $1,560/month plus insurance and any HOA.
Explore Macon
- All condos for sale in Bibb County, GA
- 4-bedroom condos for sale in Macon
- Homes under $300K in Macon
- Homes from $300K to $500K in Macon
- Macon waterfront condos for sale
- Macon golf course condos for sale
- Gated communities in Macon
- New listings this week in Macon
- Price reductions this week in Macon
- Macon market intelligence: prices, supply and trends
- Macon ZIP codes: every ZIP, map and home prices
- Moving to Macon: the data guide
- Cost of living in Macon
- New construction homes in Macon
- Best neighborhoods in Macon
- Bibb County property tax guide
- Selling a home in Macon fast: cash offer vs. listing
- First-time home buyer guide for Georgia
- Search every Macon community
- Best places to live in Georgia: every city ranked by the numbers
- All Georgia cities and counties
Condos for sale near Macon
- Condos for sale in Lizella, GA — 22 listings
Recently off market in Macon
Homes in Macon that left the market most recently, with their last list price and a public-record page for each address. Off-market pages keep the community, tax and sales-history context after a listing closes or expires.
- 990 Chads Ford Court · last listed $310,000 · off market Nov 4, 2026
- 805 Ponce De Leon Avenue · last listed $50,000 · off market Nov 4, 2026
- 766 Blanton Boulevard · last listed $229,900 · off market Nov 4, 2026
- 7316 Fern Valley Drive · last listed $355,000 · off market Nov 4, 2026
- 709 Richmond Street · last listed $80,000 · off market Nov 4, 2026
- 6669 Goodall Mill Road · last listed $195,000 · off market Nov 4, 2026
- 617 Brooks Street · last listed $250,000 · off market Nov 4, 2026
- 562 Marjorie Place · last listed $239,000 · off market Nov 4, 2026
- 357 Cody Drive · last listed $227,900 · off market Nov 4, 2026
- 2697 Andy Drive · last listed $100,000 · off market Nov 4, 2026
- 2560 Anderson Drive · last listed $135,000 · off market Nov 4, 2026
- 2190 Neal Avenue · last listed $129,900 · off market Nov 4, 2026
Common questions
How many condos are for sale in Macon, GA?
What is the median home price in Macon?
How long do homes take to sell in Macon?
What does a $249,900 home in Macon cost per month?
Which Macon neighborhoods have the most condos for sale?
How do I see a home for sale in Macon?
Where is Macon, GA, and what county is it in?
What ZIP codes are in Macon, GA?
How do I buy a house in Macon, GA?
Listings, counts and prices are from Momentum Realty’s MLS record of active residential listings in Macon as of 2026-11-05 and refresh as homes list and sell. Listing data © 2026 Georgia MLS (GAMLS). Information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS(s) named above; listings held by brokerages other than Momentum Realty are marked with the listing brokerage’s name. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Estimates are not guarantees. Equal Housing Opportunity.









