Macon, GA Price Reductions
A price reduction is the clearest signal a seller sends: the first number did not work. This tracker lists every Macon listing that lowered its asking price, updated nightly from the live MLS record — the old price, the new price, the size of the cut and how long the home has been on the market — so buyers can see where sellers are moving and sellers can see what their competition just did.
43 homes for sale in Macon, GA cut their asking price in the last 7 days and 145 in the last 30, out of 591 active listings (21% reduced at least once this month). The median reduction is 4.5% ($9,900). The largest cut this week was $29,100 on 1095 Mimosa Drive in Macon ($119,000 → $89,900).
Latest price reductions in Macon
| Listing | Community | Was | Now | Cut | DOM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 729 Woodard Avenue Nov 2 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,538 sf | Hartley-Unionville | $110,000 | $90,000 | −18.2% | 78 |
| 4315 Elkan Avenue Nov 2 · 3 bd · 1 ba · 792 sf | Groveland Park | $108,000 | $105,000 | −2.8% | 107 |
| 1920 Long Ridge Drive Nov 1 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,940 sf | Wood Valley | $199,900 | $189,000 | −5.5% | 55 |
| 1095 Mimosa Drive Oct 31 · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,256 sf | — | $119,000 | $89,900 | −24.5% | 57 |
| 1819 Canterbury Road Oct 31 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,563 sf | Glenhaven | $194,000 | $165,000 | −14.9% | 155 |
| 120 Hampton Way Oct 31 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,582 sf | — | $369,000 | $349,000 | −5.4% | 38 |
| 203 Kinsale Drive Oct 31 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,774 sf | Kinsale | $259,999 | $239,999 | −7.7% | 31 |
| 2058 Graham Road Oct 31 · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,412 sf | — | $265,000 | $249,900 | −5.7% | 15 |
| 711 Allison Park Oct 31 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,852 sf | Allison Park | $354,900 | $344,900 | −2.8% | 111 |
| 970 Toombs Street Oct 31 · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,440 sf | Lynmore Mikado | $39,000 | $29,900 | −23.3% | 36 |
| 5709 Satterfield Drive Oct 31 · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,296 sf | Vinson Village | $105,000 | $99,000 | −5.7% | 59 |
| 1524 Burton Avenue Oct 31 · 3 bd · 1 ba · 960 sf | Windmere | $105,000 | $100,000 | −4.8% | 94 |
| 1540 Burton Avenue Oct 31 · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,084 sf | Windmere | $110,000 | $105,000 | −4.5% | 99 |
| 4361 Mikado Avenue Oct 31 · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,502 sf | Lynmore Mikado | $39,000 | $34,900 | −10.5% | 27 |
| 2018 Winston Drive Oct 31 · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,000 sf | Glenhaven | $142,500 | $139,900 | −1.8% | 62 |
| 2072 Beech Avenue Oct 31 · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,481 sf | Cherokee Gardens | $40,000 | $39,000 | −2.5% | 22 |
| 581 Violet Avenue Oct 31 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,778 sf | Troup Hill | $69,500 | $68,500 | −1.4% | 22 |
| 1039 Chestney Street Oct 31 · 2 bd · 1 ba · 832 sf | Shurling Cross Keys | $13,900 | $12,900 | −7.2% | 17 |
| 1031 Chestney Street Oct 31 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 876 sf | Shurling Cross Keys | $14,900 | $13,900 | −6.7% | 17 |
| 1043 Chestney Street Oct 31 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,040 sf | Shurling Cross Keys | $16,900 | $15,900 | −5.9% | 17 |
| 2768 Nancy Drive Oct 29 · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,184 sf | Bloomfield-Story Land | $140,990 | $124,990 | −11.3% | 154 |
| 127 Rogers Avenue Oct 29 · 6 bd · 4 ba · 3,743 sf | Charles H. Rogers | $255,000 | $240,000 | −5.9% | 12 |
| 3720 Case Street Oct 29 · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,820 sf | Bellview Villa Crest | $183,500 | $169,000 | −7.9% | 150 |
| 620 Whispering Pines Drive Oct 29 · 5 bd · 4 ba · 2,454 sf | River North | $399,000 | $384,999 | −3.5% | 40 |
| 1301 Craddock Way Oct 29 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,602 sf | Rivoli Lakes | $310,000 | $299,000 | −3.5% | 29 |
| 6376 Mansion Drive Oct 29 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,907 sf | Pineworth | $325,000 | $314,900 | −3.1% | 78 |
| 4322 Fairfax Drive Oct 29 · 3 bd · 1 ba · 988 sf | Fairview Acres | $130,000 | $120,000 | −7.7% | 51 |
| 130 Comer Terrace Oct 29 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,610 sf | Payne Mill | $109,000 | $99,000 | −9.2% | 118 |
| 6806 Bay Point Drive Oct 29 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,606 sf | — | $349,000 | $339,000 | −2.9% | 50 |
| 2924 Liberty Church Road Oct 29 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,535 sf | Bevinwood | $345,000 | $335,000 | −2.9% | 18 |
| 2846 Montpelier Avenue Oct 29 · 4 bd · 4 ba · 1,600 sf | Montpelier Heights | $88,500 | $79,900 | −9.7% | 23 |
| 711 Winchester Circle Oct 29 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,819 sf | Wimbish Woods | $235,000 | $230,000 | −2.1% | 162 |
| 616 Will Scarlet Way Oct 29 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,419 sf | Lake Wildwood | $244,999 | $239,999 | −2.0% | 58 |
| 3857 Gadson Drive Oct 29 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,390 sf | — | $190,000 | $185,000 | −2.6% | 59 |
| 266 Lakeview Drive Oct 29 · 5 bd · 4 ba · 2,553 sf | Healy Plantation | $424,900 | $419,900 | −1.2% | 90 |
| 148 Camden Trace Oct 29 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,028 sf | Camden North | $578,000 | $574,000 | −0.7% | 180 |
| 112 Southern Pines Circle Oct 29 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,000 sf | River North | $260,000 | $257,500 | −1.0% | 247 |
| 1345 Lancelot Lane Oct 29 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,320 sf | Lake Wildwood | $164,900 | $162,500 | −1.5% | 40 |
| 464 Hawthorn Trail Oct 29 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,040 sf | Highland Plantation | $247,000 | $244,900 | −0.9% | 29 |
| 1616 2Nd Street Oct 29 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,003 sf | — | $27,999 | $25,999 | −7.1% | 16 |
| 109 Camden Trace Oct 29 · 5 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,955 sf | Camden North | $579,500 | $578,000 | −0.3% | 23 |
| 555 Glencove Drive Oct 29 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,136 sf | Wimbledon Woods | $279,900 | $278,900 | −0.4% | 28 |
| 588 Rogers Drive Oct 29 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,474 sf | Brookwood Vineville | $159,900 | $159,000 | −0.6% | 18 |
| 513 Lynmore Circle Oct 24 · 2 bd · 1 ba · 960 sf | Bruce-Lynmore Mikado | $90,000 | $70,000 | −22.2% | 85 |
| 110 Fredericksted Place Oct 24 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,293 sf | — | $329,000 | $324,000 | −1.5% | 32 |
| 1153 Jackson Springs Road Oct 23 · 4 bd · 4.5 ba · 2,917 sf | Shirley Hills | $445,000 | $399,000 | −10.3% | 45 |
| 7060 Moseley Dixon Road Oct 23 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,450 sf | — | $739,900 | $699,900 | −5.4% | 121 |
| 2666 Carriage Court Oct 23 · 5 bd · 3 ba · 3,373 sf | Pineworth at the Lake | $279,999 | $249,990 | −10.7% | 46 |
| 1565 Lawton Avenue Oct 23 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,599 sf | Huguenin Linden | $415,000 | $390,000 | −6.0% | 88 |
| 4763 Highway 41 Oct 23 · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,822 sf | — | $599,000 | $575,000 | −4.0% | 31 |
| 934 India Avenue Oct 23 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,820 sf | Hudson Heights | $166,400 | $152,500 | −8.4% | 74 |
| 1049 Newport Road Oct 23 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,472 sf | Glen Cove | $205,000 | $192,000 | −6.3% | 97 |
| 1301 Lakeview Drive Oct 23 · 3 bd · 3 ba | Bedingfield | $49,000 | $37,500 | −23.5% | 53 |
| 5817 Huddersfield Road Oct 23 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,200 sf | Stone Edge | $329,900 | $319,900 | −3.0% | 31 |
| 2666 Carriage Court Oct 23 · 5 bd · 3 ba · 3,373 sf | Pineworth at the Lake | $249,990 | $239,999 | −4.0% | 46 |
| 4315 Mikado Avenue Oct 23 · 2 bd · 1 ba · 953 sf | Lynmore Mikado | $79,900 | $70,000 | −12.4% | 186 |
| 3803 Atwood Drive Oct 23 · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,127 sf | Clarkview | $155,000 | $147,000 | −5.2% | 53 |
| 141 Masters Cove Oct 23 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,571 sf | River North | $270,000 | $265,000 | −1.9% | 123 |
| 2532 Vineville Avenue Oct 23 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,874 sf | English Ave - Vineville Historic District | $490,000 | $485,000 | −1.0% | 59 |
| 588 Rutherford Avenue Oct 23 · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,058 sf | — | $32,000 | $27,500 | −14.1% | 44 |
Biggest cuts this week
| Listing | Community | Was | Now | Cut | DOM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1095 Mimosa Drive Oct 31 · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,256 sf | — | $119,000 | $89,900 | −24.5% | 57 |
| 1819 Canterbury Road Oct 31 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,563 sf | Glenhaven | $194,000 | $165,000 | −14.9% | 155 |
| 120 Hampton Way Oct 31 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,582 sf | — | $369,000 | $349,000 | −5.4% | 38 |
| 203 Kinsale Drive Oct 31 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,774 sf | Kinsale | $259,999 | $239,999 | −7.7% | 31 |
| 729 Woodard Avenue Nov 2 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,538 sf | Hartley-Unionville | $110,000 | $90,000 | −18.2% | 78 |
| 2768 Nancy Drive Oct 29 · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,184 sf | Bloomfield-Story Land | $140,990 | $124,990 | −11.3% | 154 |
| 2058 Graham Road Oct 31 · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,412 sf | — | $265,000 | $249,900 | −5.7% | 15 |
| 127 Rogers Avenue Oct 29 · 6 bd · 4 ba · 3,743 sf | Charles H. Rogers | $255,000 | $240,000 | −5.9% | 12 |
| 3720 Case Street Oct 29 · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,820 sf | Bellview Villa Crest | $183,500 | $169,000 | −7.9% | 150 |
| 620 Whispering Pines Drive Oct 29 · 5 bd · 4 ba · 2,454 sf | River North | $399,000 | $384,999 | −3.5% | 40 |
Communities with the most reductions (30 days)
| Community | City | Reductions | Median cut |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lake Wildwood | Macon | 6 | −2.4% |
| Shurling Cross Keys | Macon | 5 | −6.7% |
| Pineworth at the Lake | Macon | 5 | −3.4% |
| Unionville | Macon | 5 | −6.3% |
| River North | Macon | 4 | −2.7% |
| Glenhaven | Macon | 4 | −4.9% |
| Stanislaus | Macon | 4 | −8.1% |
| Lynmore Mikado | Macon | 3 | −12.4% |
| Bellevue Villa Crest | Macon | 3 | −7.9% |
| Bedingfield | Macon | 3 | −5.8% |
| Payne Mill | Macon | 2 | −7.6% |
| Wood Valley | Macon | 2 | −4.9% |
| Camden North | Macon | 2 | −0.5% |
| Beall'S Hill | Macon | 2 | −4.4% |
| Windmere | Macon | 2 | −4.7% |
How to read this
Reductions are detected by comparing each listing’s asking price night over night in the MLS feed; a listing appears once per cut, and the share reduced counts each listing once. Relists at a new price under a new MLS number are not matched. Prices are asking prices. Source: live MLS feeds compiled by Momentum Research, updated November 2, 2026.
